ALUMNI REVIEW

Select a Programme to review the Alumni

POWER & ETHICS SYMPOSIUM

NamePosition    
Dr Catherine AinsworthDirector, Stakeholder Relationships, Centre for Agri Bioscience, Department of Environment and Primary Industries
Ms Tara AllsopChair, Board of Climate Alliance
Ms Maria AmatoChief Executive Officer, Melbourne International Film Festival
Ms Allyson BaderFinancial Compliance & Education Officer, Financial Services Branch, Department of Human Services
Mr Paul BaronGroup Manager Online Marketing, Tourism Victoria
Ms Jenny BartleyAssistant Director, Liaison and Reporting, Organ and Tissue Authority
Ms Jay BonningtonNon-Executive Director, Metropolitan Fire Board
Ms Norah BreekveldtDirector, Breekthrough Strategies
Ms Sheryl BrosnanConsultant Psychologist and Coach, Emergent
Mr Chris BuckinghamConsultant,
Ms Trish BurrowsDirector, Governance and Reporting, Regional Rail Link Authority
Ms Ann ByrneNon-executive Director, Oxfam Australia and Blackrock Investment Management
Ms Danielle ByrnesExecutive Director, People & Culture, Metropolitan Fire Brigade
Ms Danielle ByrnesExecutive Director, People & Culture, Metropolitan Fire and Emergency Services Board
Mr Michael CallanInspector General Defence, Department of Defence
Mr Michael Callan MA, MHRMConsultant (former Inspector General), Department of Defence
Ms Clare CannonChairperson, Cricket without Borders & St. Catherine’s School
Dr Michael CarnahanChief Economist, AusAID
Ms Patricia CaswellChief Executive Officer and Founder, Tricia Caswell & Associates
Ms Benita CattaliniSenior Advisor, Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet
Mr Scott ChapmanChief Executive Officer, Victoria, Royal Flying Doctor Service
Ms Pam ChessellPrincipal (Retired), Shelford Girls’ Grammar
Cr Helen ColemanDeputy Mayor, Nillumbik Shire Council
Mr James CraigieDirector – Inter-Government and Financial Policy, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr Will CrinallRegional Director, Gippsland Region, Department of Justice
Ms Susan CullenManager, Client Information and Engagement, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Ms Jenna Davey-BurnsPolicy Officer, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Paul DexterSenior Officer, Grants Programmes, Finance and Technology Services, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr Alan DormerResearch Leader, Government and Commercial Services, Digital Productivity and Services Flagship, CSIRO
Mr Peter DudzinskiManager – Energy, Department of State Development, Business and Innovation
Mr Peter DuncanBoard Director, The Cranlana Programme
Mr Ashley EcclesDirector, Liaison & Reporting, Organ and Tissue Authority
Ms Julie EdwardsChief Executive Officer, Jesuit Social Services
Mr Peter FenwickChairman, Fenwick Software Pty Ltd
Mrs Marnie FletcherProject Director, People & Change Management, Retail Distribution Transformation, ANZ Banking Group Limited
Mr Warren FletcherDirector Project Review, Major Infrastructure Projects Office, Department of Infrastructure
Ms Connie GibbonsGeneral Manager, Social Development, City of Stonnington
Ms Helen GrinbergsWA State Manager, Department of Social Services
Dr Anne-Marie GrisogonoResearch Leader – Army, Land Division, Defence Science and Technology Organisation
Ms Jane GroverChief Operating Officer, Southern Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust
Ms Kairen HarrisConsultant, Worklogic
Mr David HirschChair, Sydney Peace Foundation
Dr Jane HolcombeProgram Manager, Department of Management, Monash University
Ms Lucy HoranActing Manager, Strategy and Policy, Governance, Legal and Strategy, Victorian Auditor-General’s Office
Ms Sue HuntExecutive Director, Royal Children’s Hospital Foundation
Dr Michael Kennedy OAMChief Executive Officer, Mornington Peninsular Shire
Ms Jean Ker WalshPhD Research Student,
Dr Heinz KreutzCouncillor, City of Boroondara
Ms Karyn LisignoliChief Executive Officer, Nyoongar Sports Association Inc.
Ms Enrica LongoDirector – External Engagement, Faculty of Science, Monash University
Mr Mark MaddenDirector, Devil’s Advocate
Ms Fiona Marquis-KyleSenior Project Advisor, Rural and Regional Health and Aged Care Services, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Sue Marriott AMDirector, Secretariat for International Landcare
Emeritus Professor Peter MatthewsConsultant,
Mr Peter McIlwainExecutive Director, Public Sector Values Group, NSW Public Service Commission
Mr Shane McWhinneyDirector, Productivity and Delivery Unit, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Laura MilesExecutive Director, Museums Australia (Victoria) Inc.
Ms Alison MorleyGeologist, Western Power
Mr Wai Mun LumDirector – Project and Structured Finance, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Mr Paul MurphyAssistant Secretary, Wildlife Heritage and Marine Division, Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities
Ms Genevieve NihillDeputy President, Human Rights Division, Victorian Civil and Administrative Tribunal
Ms Carol NikakisChief Executive Officer, Victorian Association for the Care and Resettlement of Offenders
Mr Tim OfforChief Operating Officer & Co-Founder, Pax Republic
Dr Ian OppermannDirector, Digital Productivity and Services Flagship, CSIRO
Ms Chantal OxenhamRegion Manager, Northern Queensland, Department of Human Services
Mr Tighe PatchingSenior Policy Officer, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Mr Gregory PhillipsResearch Fellow, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute
Mr Tony PietropiccoloDirector, Centrecare Inc.
Ms Jo RainfordSenior Strategic Advisor, Office of Correctional Services Review, Department of Justice
Ms Alison ReeveSenior Advisor, Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet
Mr Jerome ReidDirector, Vice Chief of Defence Force Group, Department of Defence
Mr John RobertsonAssistant Secretary, Department of Agriculture and Water Resources
Mr Peter SchneiderChief Executive Officer, Eastern Metropolitan Regional Council and Regional Development Australia (Perth)
Emeritus Professor Dorothy ScottDirector, Bracton Consulting Services Pty Ltd
Ms Barbara SharpChief Executive Officer and Co-Founder, Pax Republic
Ms Harinder SidhuFirst Assistant Secretary, Multilateral Policy Division, Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Ms Joanne SmythSenior Manager, Australia – Transformation, ANZ Banking Group Limited
Professor Ilana SnyderEmeritus Professor, Faculty of Education, Monash University
Brigadier Jane SpaldingDirector General Explosive Ordinance, Joint Logistics Command, Department of Defence
Ms Michele SpinkGeneral Manager, Governance Issues and Environment, Department of Justice
Mr Emmanuel SpiteriChief Executive Officer, Business Aide
Ms Merita Tabain FPRIADirector, Media and Corporate Communications, Victoria Police
Ms Raelene ThompsonExecutive Director, Australian Emergency Management Institute, Attorney General’s Department
Mr Neil TwistDirector, Planning, Performance & Projects, Strategic Projects & Planning Division, Department of Justice
Prof Andrew VannVice-Chancellor, Charles Sturt University
Mr Graham WalkerBasel Credit Risk Manager, Group Risk, Bank of Queensland
Mr Brian Ward OAMExecutive Chairman, Brian Ward and Partners
Ms Maureen WheelerCo-Founder and Director, Lonely Planet Publications Pty Ltd
Mr Tony WheelerCo-Founder, Lonely Planet Publications Pty Ltd
Mrs Maureen Wheeler AOCo-Founder and Director, Lonely Planet Publications
Ms Linda WilkinsonManager, Planning and Information, Infrastructure and Sustainability Division, Department of Education and Training
Ms Pam WilliamsDirector, Planning Diversity and Integration, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Kerry WillisSessional Mediator, Dispute Settlement Centre of Victoria, Department of Justice
Ms Jennifer WolcottGovernment Relations Consultant, Monsoon Communications
Ms Lynette WoodFirst Assistant Secretary, International Division, Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet