ALUMNI REVIEW

Select a Programme to review the Alumni

Future Public Sector Colloquium

NamePosition   
Ms Luisa AbiusoTeam Leader, Allied Health Programs & Innovation, Portfolio Services & Strategic Projects, Department of Human Services
Ms Brigid AdamsSenior Project Manager, Integrated Water and Catchments, Water and Catchments, Victorian Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Ms Jackie AndersSenior Policy Officer, Student Wellbeing and Engagement Division, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Mr Colin AndersonBusiness Systems Project Officer, Executive Services, Department of Justice
Ms Georgette AntonasSenior Supervising Solicitor NW Region, Portfolio Services & Strategic Projects, Department of Human Services
Ms Helvi AptedSenior Policy Officer, People and Community Advocacy, Department of Planning & Community Development
Mr Frederick AqvilinSenior Project Officer, Corporate Investment & Performance, Victoria Police
Mr Christopher ArnettManager Community Initiatives, Community Development, Department of Planning & Community Development
Mr Paul ArnoldPrincipal Policy Officer, Department of Justice & Regulation
Ms Armig ArslanianPolicy Analyst, Economic and Financial Policy, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Nicole ArticoTeam Leader, Youth Justice Southern Metropolitan Region, Department of Human Services
Ms Shannyn Ashley-GriffithsSenior Investigation Officer, Victorian Ombudsman
Mr Wesley AshtonSenior Legal Officer, Road Safety Enforcement Technology, Department of Justice Victoria
Ms Rachel AstleSenior Policy Advisor, Policy and Communications, Department of Transport
Mr David AtkinsonSenior Legal Adviser, Legal Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Catherine AtkinsonSenior Solicitor, Legal Branch, Department of Health
Ms Sandy AustinSenior Project Officer, Quality Improvement Unit, Barwon – South Western Regional Office, Department of Human Services
Ms Tracey AveryDirector Strategy and Policy, Heritage Victoria, Department of Planning and Community Development
Mr Steven AveryManager, Community Programs, Aboriginal Affairs Victoria, Department of Planning and Community Development
Ms Libby AvramSenior Policy Adviser, Infrastructure and Planning Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Allyson BaderSenior Project Officer, Financial & Corporate Services, Department of Human Services
Mr Troy BakerSenior Analyst, Budget and Financial Management, Department of Treasury & Finance
Dr Murli Baker-GabbDirector, Technical Team, Animal and Biological Import Assessments, Animal Division, Federal Department of Agriculture and Water Resources
Mr Dale BaldockSenior Policy Officer , Department of Justice and Regulation
Ms Jessica BandieraTeam Leader – Field Regional Services, EPA Victoria
Mr Chris BandleAssistant Director, Contract Management, Department of Veteran Affairs
Ms Pauline BanhFinancial Analyst, Financial Assets & Liabilities Division, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mrs Dianne BanksProject Manager, Public Transport Division, Department of Infrastructure
Dr Lee BarclayPrincipal Policy Officer, Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Renn BarkerSenior Speechwriter, Tourism Aviation and Communication, Department of Business and Innovation
Mr Alex BarnesSenior Economist, Economic and Financial Policy, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Jess BartikPolicy Advisor, Human Capital and Social Policy, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Hugh BatrouneySenior Economist, Economic and Financial Policy Division, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Anna BatteseProject Officer, Future Fisheries Strategy, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Lang BaulchSenior Policy Officer, Department of Health and Human Services
Mr Peter BeaumontSenior Policy Adviser, Resources & Infrastructure, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Peter BeckersSenior Sergeant, North West Metro, Victoria Police
Ms Elizabeth BellActing Team Leader, Community Participation, Hume Moreland Area, Victorian Department of Health and Human Services
Dr Anthony BendallDeputy Commissioner, Privacy Victoria
Ms Louise BennettActing Senior Program Officer, Centre for Community Services System Development, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Mary BensonManager, Directorate and Planning, North & West Metro Region, North Division, Victorian Department of Health Human Services
Ms Mary BereuxActing Manager Policy Development, Office of Women’s Policy, Department of Human Services
Ms Courtney BertramRegulation & Compliance Officer, Forests & Parks, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Mr Craig BirchPlanner, Planning Services, Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Ms Emma BlackPolicy Officer, Wellbeing, Integrated Care and Ageing, Department of Health
Mr Jonathon BlackmanFinancial Analyst, Budget and Financial Management Division, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Melissa BoagSenior Programs Officer, Wellbeing and Integrated Care (Aboriginal Health), Department of Health
Mr Robbie BoltonDirector, Contract Negotiation, Regional Programmes, Infrastructure Investment, Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
Ms Helen BongiornoSenior Project Manager, Strategic Projects and Planning, Department of Justice
Ms Renai BortolinBudget Strategy Analyst, Strategy and Policy Division, Department of Health
Ms Kate BoswoodSenior Project Officer, Strategic Projects, Strategic Policy and Planning Division, Corrections Victoria, Victorian Department of Justice and Regulation
Mr Chris BothaBusiness Development Manager, Office of the Chief Operating Officer, Department of State Development, Business and Innovation
Ms Karen BottingSenior Program Advisor, Blood Pharmaceuticals Organ and Tissue Donation Program, Health Service Performance and Programs Division, Department of Health and Human Services
Mr Michael BouchaudManager, HealthCollect & VHIRS Redevelopment, Metropolitan Health & Aged Care Services, Department of Human Services
Mr Tim BownasManager, Industry & Health Licensing, Drugs & Poisons Regulation, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Nicola BowyerStrategy and Operations Manager, The Cranlana Programme
Ms Rozi BoyleManager, Water Cycle Planning Programs, Water and Catchments, Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Dr Tracey BradleyPrincipal Veterinary Officer, Aquatic Animal Health, Biosecurity Victoria, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Chelsea BrandSenior Project Officer Aboriginal Health and Wellbeing Branch, Department of Health and Human Services
Mr Mark BrandiSenior Project Officer, Gambling Licences Review, Department of Justice
Ms Kate BreenSenior Project Manager, Housing & Community Building, Department of Human Services
Ms Susan BrentLegal Policy Officer, Court Services, Department of Justice
Ms Alexandra BriggsSenior Policy Officer, Strategic Policy & Legislation Division, Department of Justice
Mr Steven BrnovicManaging Senior Lawyer, Legal and Regulatory Services, Victorian Taxi Services Commission
Ms Emily BrottSenior Legal Adviser, Legal Policy Team, Office of the General Counsel, Victorian Department of Premier and Cabinet
Miss Julie BrownRegional Manager, Sheriffs Operations, Department of Justice
Mr Cameron BrownManager, International Engagement, Trade, Manufacturing, Aviation and Employment Division, Department of State Development, Business and Innovation
Ms Liana BuchananManager, Office of the Secretary, Department of Justice
Mr Andrew BuckleyManager, Learning & Development, Fire & Emergency Management Division, Department of Environment, Land, Water & Planning
Ms Kate BugejaSenior Policy Adviser, Trade and Industry, Department of Business and Innovation
Ms Bethany BurkeSenior Policy Adviser, Workforce Access and Participation, Victorian Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Mr Bill BurtonSenior Adviser, Standards and Equity, Victorian Public Sector Commission
Ms Annette BuryRisk Manager, Business & Executive Services Division, Department of Transport
Ms Susan ButlerManager, Corporate Relations, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Dr Iain ButterworthManager, Public Health and Western Area, North West and Metropolitan Region, Department of Health
Mr Jon ButteryTeam Leader, Modelling, Modelling Branch, Strategy and Policy Division, Department of Health
Dr Katrina BuxtonSenior Policy Officer, Policy and Coordination, Department of Business and Innovation
Mr Nicholas ByrneManager Infrastructure & Investments Projects, Tourism Victoria
Ms Andy CalwellSenior Policy Officer Consumers as Partners, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Kirsten CampbellSenior Policy Officer, Policy & Strategy, Department of Human Services
Mr Rhys CampbellPolicy Analyst, Portfolio Analysis, Department of Treasury and Finance
Lieutenant Commander Meg Campbell-DowlingProject Manager – Acting Lieutenant Commander, Royal Australian Navy
Ms Alice CampeySenior Project Officer, Land & Natural Resources, NSW Department of Primary Industries
Mr Chris CantySenior Project Officer, Courts, Department of Justice
Mr Claudio CardamoneSenior Policy Officer, Office of Housing, Department of Human Services
Ms Marita CarewActing Disability Accommodation Services Manager, Outer Eastern Melbourne, East Division, Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Ylva CarosoneAdviser, Office of the Secretary, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Mr Steve CarrollManager, Integrated Aged Care, Hume Division, Department of Health
Ms Melanie CasleyManager, Information and Privacy, Executive Services, People and Stakeholders, Department of Justice
Ms Nancy CassinoSenior Manager, Commercial Division, Department of Treasury and Finance
Miss Elif CetinerProgram Analyst, Financial & Corporate Services Division, Department of Human Services
Mr Tom ChanSenior Economist, Victorian Competition & Efficiency Commission, Economic & Financial Policy Division, Department of Treasury & Finance
Mr Fred ChanActing Director, Consulting and Financial Advisory, Finance, Department of Transport
Mr Alan ChanManager, Financial Analysis and Project Delivery, Finance Division, Department of Transport, Planning and Local Infrastructure
Ms Karyn ChandlerManager, Project Portfolio Government Branch, Corporate Investment & Reporting, Business Services Department, Victoria Police
Mr Julian CharlesProject Officer, Health Service Programs, Health Service Performance and Programs Division, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Rebecca CharltonTeam Leader Investigations, State Revenue Office
Ms Saptaparni ChattopadhyayActing Team Leader – Agency Connections, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Shannon ChecklinProgram Advisor, Supported Residential Services, Ageing and Aged Care, Department of Health
Ms Rosie ChiavaroPrincipal Officer, Disability Services Commissioner
Ms Alana ChinnAdviser – Legal & Legislation, Public Transport Division, Department of Infrastructure
Mr David ChinnManager, Insurance, Business, Executive and Ministerial Services, Victorian Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Mr Howard ChooManager, Council of Australian Governments Priorities Team, Federalism Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Celia ClaireSenior Policy Analyst , Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Michele ClarkPrinciple Policy Adviser, Community Security and Emergency Management Branch, Victorian Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Blair CleaveActing Senior Economist, Gambling Policy and Litigation Team, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Katie ClydesdaleSenior Policy Officer, Security and Emergency Management, Department of Transport
Ms Vanessa ColiProject Manager, Emergency Response, Department of Health
Ms Stephanie CondonExecutive Coordinator, Secretariat, OPRI, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Ms Leanne ConnellManager Aged Services, North & West Metropolitan Region, Department of Human Services
Dr Zaida ContrerasSenior Economic Analyst, Environment Policy Division, Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Ms Lorraine ConwaySenior Departmental Liaison Officer, Office of the Secretary, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Stephen CooperRelationship Development Manager, The Cranlana Programme
Ms Bronwyn CorrManager, People Services, Court Services, Department of Justice
Mr Anthony CostiganTeam Leader: Coasts & Crown Land Management: East Gippsland, Land Stewardship & Biodiversity, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Mrs Clare CowderySenior Transport Planner, Public Transport Business & Regional Services, Department of Infrastructure
Mr Matthew CoxPolicy Officer, Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Mr Alastair CrawManager Policy and Programs, Innovation and Technology, Department of Business and Innovation
Ms Jo CreswellSenior Project Officer, Fire and Emergency Management Division, Department of Environment and Primary Industries
Dr Rosa CrnovInvestment, Strategy and Planning Coordinator, Biosecurity Victoria, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Rodney CroftManager Environmental Planning/Property Services, Land Planning and Approvals, Victorian Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Mr Nathan CrombieSenior Policy Officer, Equality Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr John CrossAdviser, Learning and Development, Workforce Planning and Development, State Services Authority
Ms Diana CrvenkovicProject Manager, International Education, Department of Business and Innovation
Ms Susan CullenManager, Client Information and Engagement, Higher Education and Skills Group, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Mr Alistair CummingManager, Operations Policy, VicRoads
Ms Anna CurranSenior Policy Adviser, Economic Policy Branch, Policy and Cabinet Group, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Ryan CzwarnoManager, Performance Audit, Victorian Auditor-General’s Office
Mr Matt d’AbbsActing Director Senior Policy and Legal Counsel (Regulation), Policy and Legal, Transport Safety Victoria
Mr Michael D’EliaRegional Manager, Consumer Affairs Victoria
Ms Lucy DaltonSenior Policy Officer, Transport Group, Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Ms Gerardine DanielsTeam Leader, External Performance Outer East Local Connections, Department of Health and Human Services
Mr Jonathan DarbyAssistant Director, Protocol & Special Events Branch, Government & Corporate Group, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Julieanne DarlingManager, Agency Connections, Outer Eastern Melbourne, Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Jenna Davey-BurnsCommunity Strengthening Officer, Victorian Multicultural Commission, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Andrea DavidLegal Policy Officer, Sentencing Advisory Council, Department of Justice
Mr Antonius De RidderSuperintendent, Strategic Support Division, Region Three, Victoria Police
Ms Susan de VereProject Manager/Architect, Property Services and Asset Management, Office of Housing, Department of Human Services
Mr Anthony DeanActing Senior Policy Analyst, Industry and Rural Policy, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Justin DeeganProject General Counsel, Melbourne Metro Rail Authority, Victorian Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Ms Lara DegasperiQuality Assurance Officer, Income Support and Grants, Federal Department of Veterans’ Affairs
Ms Sonia DenisenkoManager, Stroke Clinical Network, Commission for Hospital Improvement, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Malia DewseLearning & Development Consultant, Human Resources, Department of Justice
Mr Paul DexterFinance Budget Officer, Corporate Strategy and Services, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr George Di ScalaManager Export Development – Middle East & South Asia, Business Support Division, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Ms Amanda DickersonActing Director, Online Publishing Services, Communications Branch, Commemorations & War Graves Division, Department of Veterans' Affairs
Ms Michelle DicksonSenior Policy Officer (Freshwater), Biodiversity & Ecosystem Services, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Mr Andrew DixonManager – Investigations, Victorian Taxi Directorate, Department of Infrastructure
Ms Emily DohertyFinancial Analyst, Commercial, Victorian Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr Daen DorazioSenior Economist, Economic and Financial Policy, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Sarah DowerSenior Project/Policy Officer, Policy & Employee Relations, Human Resources Division, Office of Resources Management and Strategy, Department of Education & Training
Ms Kylie DoyeSenior Project Officer, Office of Resources and Infrastructure, Department of Education
Ms Sue DoyleManager, Program Evaluation, Policy and Research Unit, Policy and Programming, Arts Victoria
Mr Peter DudzinskiManager – Energy, Economic Infrastructure, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Mr Simon DuellSenior Analyst, Portfolio Analysis, Budget & Finance, Department of Treasury & Finance
Mr Matthew DugganAboriginal Focus Coordinator, Client Support Services, North Division, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Michael DuncanSenior Development Officer, Latrobe Valley Industry and Employment Roadmap, Regional Development Victoria, Department of State Development, Business and Innovation
Mr Michael DunstanPolicy Officer, Strategy & Policy Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Christopher DupéSenior Manager, Cultural Infrastructure, Arts Victoria
Ms Rachel EastoeTeam Leader, Disability Services – West Division, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Ashley EcclesProgram Adviser, Blood & Pharmaceutical Programs, Metropolitan Health & Aged Care, Department of Human Services
Ms Claire EdwardsActing Manager Economics, Environment Policy, Fire, Land and Environment, Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Ms Kate EdwardsManager, Financial Frameworks, Department of Treasury & Finance
Dr Shaymaa ElkadiPrincipal Policy Advisor, Portfolio Services & Strategic Projects, Department of Human Services
Ms Rita EllulSenior Project Officer, Student Learning Programs Division, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Ms Lexia ElsumCategory Manager, Regional Service Network, Department of Justice and Regulation
Ms Christie EnrightSenior Budget & Planning Officer, Housing & Community Building, Department of Human Services
Mr Rowan EnrightPolicy Officer, Climate Change Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Georgie EnrightSenior Policy Officer, Early Childhood Strategy Division, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Ms Ayten ErkulManager, Accessible Transport Services, Victorian Taxi Directorate, Department of Transport
Ms Noah ErlichPolicy Officer, Social Policy Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Louise EvansCommunity Engagement Coordinator, Victorian Bushfire Reconstruction & Recovery Authority
Ms Sandra FalconerManager, Environmental Health, Health Protection Branch, Department of Health
Dr Louisa FarisSenior Policy Officer, Liquor Policy, Department of Justice
Ms Nicola FarrayPrincipal Adviser, Public Policy & Organisation Reviews, State Services Authority
Ms Rose FarrugiaActing Senior Policy Officer, Education and Justice Branch, Victorian Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Jonathan FaulknerActing Assistant Director, Government Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Maria FazioLocation Manager, Broadmeadows Community Correctional Services, Department of Justice
Ms Claire FebeySenior Policy Officer, Social Policy Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Leah FeiganSenior Policy Officer, Intergovernmental Relations Division, Strategy and Review Group, Victorian Department of Education and Training
Ms Lorena FelicettiManager, Service Agreement Business Policy Unit, Procurement & Contract Management Branch, Corporate Services, Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Emma FellSenior Policy Adviser, State Services Authority
Ms Leah Fensham-BrownActing Manager, Environment, Strategic Projects & Planning, Department of Justice
Ms Julia FetherstonhaughSenior Project Officer, Infrastructure Entities, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Clare FinlaysonSenior Policy Officer, Ministerial Taskforce on Aboriginal Affairs, Department of Planning & Community Development
Ms Hilary FisherCommunications Officer, Strategic Communications Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Laura FisherSenior Departmental Liaison Office, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Byron FiskeActing Manager , Department of Education and Training
Ms Tess FlottmannSenior Policy Officer, Public Sector Reform and Performance Branch, Victorian Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Paul FlowerdewPolicy Adviser, Office of Climate Change, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Lisa FoleyTeam Manager, Complex Care, Department of Human Services
Mr Peter ForbesGroup Manager, Biodiversity Services, Statewide Services, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Nicola FoxworthyPrincipal Program Manager, Sustainable Communities, State & Regional Strategy, Office of Planning & Urban Design, Department of Sustainability and Environment
Ms Sonia FreeOperations Support Manager, Regulatory Transaction Centre, Consumer Affairs Victoria
Ms Tracy FreemanManager, Resources and Staff Development, Regional Services Network, Department of Justice
Dr Tabitha FrithOSR Executive Coordinator, Office of Strategy & Review, Department of Education & Training
Mr Jim Gard’nerDirector, Strategy & Policy, Heritage Victoria, Planning & Local Government, Department of Planning & Community Development
Mr Kyle GarlandSenior Policy Officer, Portfolio Strategy, Environment Policy, Department of Sustainability and Environment
Ms Lucinda GarridoSenior Policy Officer, Office of Multicultural Affairs and Citizenship, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Ross GeddesPolicy Advisor, Portfolio Services & Strategic Projects, Service and Workforce Planning Branch, Department of Human Services
Ms Tina GeeSenior Program Advisor, Children, Youth and Families, Department of Human Services
Ms Cheryl GeorgeProject Officer, Advanced Manufacturing – Automotive, Industry & Trade, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Mr Tom GeorgeSenior Policy Adviser, Commonwealth-State Relations and National Policy, Victorian Department of Health and Human Services
Mr Neale GerlachSenior Program Advisor, Aged Care Branch, Department of Health
Ms Simone GilbertReconsiderations Officer, Department of Veterans’ Affairs
Ms Kate GillSenior Policy Officer, Cancer Prevention & Screening, Health Development Unit, Public Health Branch, Rural & Regional Health & Aged Care Services, Department of Human Services
Mr Daryl GlynnSenior Strategic Planner, North & West Metropolitan Region, Department of Human Services
Ms Kylie GoodwinSenior Policy Advisor, Climate Change Policy & Legislation, Environmental Policy & Climate Change, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Lisa GordonSourcing Manager, RSN Procurement, Regional Support Unit, Department of Justice & Regulation
Mr Ruth GormleySenior Manager, Strategic Marketing, Arts Victoria
Mr Samuel GowEconomist, Senior Victorian Competition and Efficiency Commission, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Ellen GrantRevenue Specialist, Landholder Acquisitions Branch, State Revenue Office
Ms Emma GreenhatchManager Food Strategies, Regional Development, Industry Investment Division, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Mr Bruce GreenopSenior Policy Officer, Basin Plan Water Resource Plans, Water Resources Division, Victorian Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Mrs Elena GrimshawSenior Policy Officer, Freight, Logistics and Marine, Department of Infrastructure
Mr Jeremy GronowCommunication Manager, Major Projects Victoria, Department of Business and Innovation,
Inspector Ross GuentherInspector, Internal Programs, Victoria Police
Mr Brett GuerinDivisional Superintendent, Division 2, Region 3, Victoria Police
Mr Benjamin GullquistSenior Project Officer, Risk Audit and Priority Services Corporate Services, Department of Innovation, Industry and Regional Development
Mr Alex GunnPolicy Officer, Strategy, Department of Sustainability and Environment
Dr Richard HallManager, Fire Performance Unit, Office of the Chief Fire Officer, Department of the Environment, Land, Water & Planning
Ms Louise HallahanSenior Project Officer, Women and Royal Commission Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Adina HamiltonSenior Project Officer, Health Independence Programs, Metropolitan Health and Aged Care Services, Department of Human Services
Ms Rowena HansenOffice Manager, Courts and Tribunals Unit, Department of Justice
Mr Jack HansonExecutive Advisor, Office of Executive Director, Victoria Police
Mr Tomas HanssonCategory Manager - RSN Procurement, Regional Support Unit, Department of Justice, VIC
Ms Kate HardwickSenior Project Officer, Transit Cities, Urban Development, Office of Planning & Local Government, Department of Planning & Community Development
Ms Katherine HarringtonCommunications Adviser Infrastructure Projects Division, Department of Infrastructure
Mrs Sonia HarveySenior Policy Advisor, Industry Workforce & Strategy, Department of Human Services
Ms Koren HarveyActing Senior Programs Officer, Small Business and Programs, Department of Business and Innovation
Ms Christabel HarveyProgram Manager, VicArts Grants, Market & Community Development Unit, Arts Victoria, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Dr Suzanne HasthorpeManager, Integrated Care, Department of Health
Ms Claire HatchSenior Program Manager, Major Festivals, Programming and Innovation, Arts Victoria, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Maja HavrilovaPolicy Officer, Strategic Projects & Planning, Department of Justice
Ms Lisa HekeAssistant Manager - Ministerial Services, Corporate, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Lisa HemaManager, Community Service Hubs, Department of Human Services
Ms Judith HemsworthProject Advisor – Design, Capital , Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Michael HendersonProject & Research Coordinator, Office of the Deputy Secretary, Department of Infrastructure
Mr John HendersonWeb Manager, Strategy and Policy Division, Department of Health
Mr Nicholas HermesSenior Policy Advisor, Department of Health and Human Services
Mr James HetheringtonManager, Energy Productivity Branch, Federal Department of Industry, Innovation and Science
Ms Megan HigsonSenior Policy Analyst, Fisheries Victoria, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Tanya HilgertHuman Resource Manager, Essential Services Commission
Mr Cameron HillSenior Analyst, Portfolio Analysis, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Judy HillCapability Development & Strategy - People Branch, Corporate Services Division, Department of the Prime Minister & Cabinet
Ms Catherine HoETS Finance Manager, cenITex
Mr Samuel Ho MBus, MProfAcc, Pgrad Dip Psych, BBNScSenior Business Improvement Lead, Department of Justice & Regulation
Mrs Julie HockingRegional Director, Gippsland, Community Development Group, Department of Planning & Community Development
Mr Richard HodgeSpecial Projects Officer, Strategic Projects & Planning, Department of Justice
Mr Stephen HodgeDirector, Agriculture Policy Division, Department of Agriculture & Water Resources
Ms Stephanie HoganFinancial Analyst, Commercial Division, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Monica HoldsworthManager, Critical Care Clinical Network, Clinical Networks and Cancer Specialty Programs, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Mia HollickLegal Policy Officer, Civil Law Policy, Victorian Department of Justice and Regulation
Mr Stuart HollingsworthPolicy Analyst, Local Government Victoria, Department for Victorian Communities
Mr Andrew HolmManager, Regional Programs, Regional Development Victoria, Victorian Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Ms Anna HooperEvents and Office Coordinator , The Cranlana Programme
Ms Claire HopkinsSenior Policy Officer, NDIS Reform Branch, Victorian Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Lucy HoranSenior Adviser, Strategy and Policy, Victorian Auditor-General’s Office
Ms Lidia HorvatSenior Policy Officer, Consumer Partnerships and Quality Standards Unit, Sector Performance, Quality and Rural Health Branch, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Dahni HousemanSenior Policy Officer, Royal Commission Response, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Roz HoweActing Director, Services & Support Division, Consumer Affairs Victoria, Department of Justice
Mr Michael HubbardSenior Economist, Economic and Financial Policy Division, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Tracey HumphriesBudget Analyst, Budget Management, Department of Justice
Ms Emma HuntPrincipal Project Adviser, Justice Mental Health Strategy Project, Department of Justice
Mr Jeremy HuntleyBudgeting and Reporting Lead, EPA Victoria
Mr Tully IngamellsAnalyst, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Gail InnissSenior Policy Officer (Literacy), Student Learning Division, Office of Learning and Teaching, Department of Education and Training
Mr Greg IretonPrincipal Adviser, Health and Human Services Emergency Management, Corporate and Executive Services, Department of Human Services
Mr Ashwin IyerPrincipal Advisor, Technology, Enterprise Solutions, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Phyl JacksonProgram/Policy Adviser, Office for Children, Early Years Services Branch, Department of Human Services
Miss Carolyn JacksonProject Director, Finance and Resources, Department of Sustainability and Environment
Ms Jennifer Jackson-HallResolutions Manager, Disability Services Commissioner
Ms Sneha JacobSenior Financial Accountant, Financial Accounting, Corporate Services, Department of Health and Human Services
Mr Sean JamesonDirector, Human Resources, Victorian Taxi Services Commission
Ms Kate JarvisSenior Project Officer, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Alina JeanesSenior Policy Adviser, Economic Policy, Policy & Cabinet Division, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Mike JeanesSenior Economist – Competition, Regulation and Innovation, Economic and Financial Policy, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr Elvis JeannotManager, Regeneration and Provision, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Ms Julia JenkinsSenior Policy Officer, Koori Justice Unit, Department of Justice
Mr Fraser JennisonAnalyst, Portfolio Strategy and Research, Australian Office of Financial Management
Dr Glenn JessopProject Officer, Gaming & Racing, Department of Justice
Ms Amanda JohnsonProgram Manager, Regional Planning, Regional Services (NW Region), Department of Sustainability and Environment
Ms Sally JohnsonManager, Organisational Development, Wellbeing, Integrated Care and Ageing Division, Department of Health
Ms Natalie JohnsonManager, National Coronial Information System, Department of Justice & Regulation
Ms Belinda JohnstonManager, Aboriginal Affairs Policy, Aboriginal Victoria, Victorian Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Helen JolleyBusiness Manager, Business and Executive Services, Department of Transport
Mr Philip JonesPrincipal Policy Officer, Regions and Regional Strategy, Regulation, Health Protection and Regions Division, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Sarah JordanWellbeing Integrated Care & Ageing, Department of Health
Ms Rebekah JoySenior Project Manager, Events, Sport & Recreation Victoria, Department of Planning and Community Development
Mr David JoycePrincipal Legal Policy Officer, Criminal Justice, Department of Justice and Regulation
Mr Frits KadijkActing Manager Rehabilitation and Hospital at Home Services, Continuing Care, Health Service Programs, Health Service Performance and Programs, Victorian Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Lauren KaergerProject Manager, Trade, Manufacturing, Aviation and Employment, Department of State Development, Business and Innovation
Ms Irene KalisterDeputy Director Corporate Communications, Corporate Services, Department of Planning and Community Development
Ms Kristina KarlssonSenior Project Officer, Native Title Unit, Forest and Parks Division, Department of Sustainability and Environment
Ms Alisi KatoangaInvestigation Officer, Victorian Ombudsman
Ms Verna KearneyManager, Adult Community and Further Education, Department of Planning and Community Development
Ms Caroline KellActing Senior Project Officer, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Eve KellySenior Project Officer, Hospital and Health Service Performance, Department of Health
Mr Gareth KennedyManager, Business Quality, Resources and Regional Services, Department of Sustainability and Environment
Mrs Theshia KentSenior Local Engagement Officer, Bayside Peninsula Area - South Division - Local Connections, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Joseph KhoCommercial Manager, Department of Transport
Ms Amy KieselPortfolio Manager, Skills Victoria, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Mr David KilpatrickManager, West Region, Transport Planning and Programs Division, Department of Transport
Ms Isabel KingPolicy & Project Officer, Victoria Bushfire Case Management Service, Operations, Department of Human Services
Mr Simon KingSenior Policy Officer, Governance Branch, Victorian Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Jeremy KinleyManager, Bulk Entitlements, Water Entitlements and Markets, Water Resources, Victorian Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Mr Mark KnauerProgram and Service Adviser, Housing and Community Building, Community Programs North & West Metropolitan Regions, Department of Human Services
Dr Rebecca KogiosManager, Forensic Services, Victoria Police
Mr Anthony KolmusCapacity Development Manager, Office of the Disability Services Commissioner
Mr Richard KooManager, Discipline Advisory Unit, Conduct & Professional Standards Division, Victoria Police
Mr Loy KopDivisional Operations Manager, Infringement Management & Enforcement Services Community Operations & Strategy, Department of Justice
Mr Steve KozelManager, Education & Training, Department of Health
Ms Christine KrashowResolutions Officer, Disability Services Commissioner
Mr Paolo KraushaarDirector Program Reform, Assurance and DHS Operations, Department of Veterans Affairs
Ms Alexandra KrummelSenior Policy Analyst, Commercial, Game and Forestry Division, Department of Environment and Primary Industy
Ms Mandy KwokActing Manager, Child Protection Practice, Centre for Learning & Organisational Development, People & Culture, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Patrick KyActing Manager, Legal Policy, Victorian Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Sara LaceySenior Program and Service Advisor, Regulation, Health Protection and Regions Division, Department of Health and Human Services
Mr Erwin LaguraActing Manager, Regional Economic Policy, Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Ms Virginia LamSenior Project Officer, Corporate Services and Communications, Department of Business and Innovation
Mrs Nicole LambdenSenior Project Officer, Risk & Audit, Corporate Services, Department of Justice
Mr Tim LambertActing Policy Manager, Flagship Strategies Division, Strategy and Review Group, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Ms Renee LambertCommunications and Information Management Adviser, Major Projects Victoria
Ms Merryn LancasterPrincipal Adviser, Development and Projects, Knowledge Management and Governance, State Services Authority
Mrs Allyson LardnerSenior Project Officer, Regional Services (South West Region), Department of Sustainability and Environment
Ms Kellie LawrenceIndigenous Liaison Officer, Corporate Resources, Department of Infrastructure
Mr Peter LawsonSenior Fisheries Management Officer, Fisheries Victoria, Department of Primary Industries
Mr François Le MiereSenior Procurement Advisor, Procurement Management Division, Victoria Police
Ms Jasmine LendersManager, Reform and Regional Support, Integrated Delivery and Reform, Department of Planning and Community Development
Mr Jarrod LenneSenior Policy Officer, Reform of Federation and Taxation Taskforce, Intergovernmental Relations Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Paul LeonardSenior Policy Officer, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Simon LeverettSenior Analyst, Budget and Financial Management, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Janette LewisManager, Corporate Affairs and Government Relations, External Affairs, WorkSafe Victoria
Mr Hieng LimProject Officer, Dispute Settlement Centre of Victoria, Department of Justice
Ms Alexandra LinksSenor Policy Adviser, Resources & Infrastructure, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Sandra LivermoreManager Professional Practice, Department of Justice and Regulation
Ms Claire LivingstoneSenior Policy Program Officer, Office of Gaming and Racing, Department of Justice
Ms Carly LloydDirector, Policy & Strategy, County Court of Victoria
Mr Paul LloydProject Manager, Water Resources Plans, Water Resources Division, Victorian Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Mr Mark LoboManager, International Investment, Industry & Trade Division, Department of Business and Innovation
Mr Brett LoganActing Manager, Intergovernmental Relations, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Evelyn LohSenior Policy Officer, Governance Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Samuel LonardProgram Advisor, Concessions and Statewide Contracts, Victorian Department of Health and Human Services
Mr Matthew LoweSenior Policy Adviser, Resources & Infrastructure , Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Natasha LudowykDirector, Ludowyk Evaluation
Mrs Donna LudvigsenSenior Programs Officer – Literacy & Numeracy, Grampians Region, Department of Education & Training
Ms Simone LuggAssistant Director, Emergency Services Policy & Support, Department of Justice
Ms Alexandra LukSenior Project Officer, Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Mr Bill LussierManager, Marine and Estuarine Fisheries, Fisheries Victoria, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Vikki Lynch MAICDPrincipal Advisor , Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Beth LyonSenior Program Officer, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Sally MacauleyExecutive Project Officer, Consumer Affairs Victoria Executive, Department of Justice
Ms Claire MacDonaldPolicy Officer, Government Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Robert MaceyLawyer, Public Transport Division, Department of Infrastructure
Mr Hugh MacintoshAnalyst, Department of Treasury & Finance
Mr Stewart MacLeodManager, Knowledge and Development, People and Culture, State Trustees Limited
Mr Luke MaguireEconomist, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr Paul MaherManager, Primary Health and Aged Care, Department of Health
Ms Laura MahoneyPolicy Officer, Urban & Regional Planning, Office of Coordinator-General, Department of Transport
Ms Kerry MaikousisProgram Manager, Judicial College of Victoria
Ms Jessica MalinSenior Policy Officer, Police Resources and Governance, Department of Justice
Miss Kym MallamaciProject Officer - Emergency Management, Catchment & Agricultural Services, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Greg MaloneyManager, Transport Safety and Compliance (acting), Victorian Taxi Directorate, Department of Transport
Ms Vittoria ManciniSenior Project Officer, Supported & Residential Services, Aged Care Branch, Department of Human Services
Mr Stephen ManleySenior Project Officer, Radiotherapy & Chemotherapy, Metropolitan Health & Aged Care Services, Department of Human Services
Ms Tameaka MarchantSenior Program Adviser, Mental Health Branch - Health Services Programs & Performance, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Michelle MarfurtSenior Legal Policy Advisor, Consumer Policy & Programs Branch, Consumer Affairs Victoria
Dr Phil MarleyManger, Biomedical Research and Technology, Department of Business and Innovation
Mr Vic MarottaCategory Manager, Team Leader, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Penny MaroulisActing Assistant Director, Risk Mitigation, Ethical Standards Department, Victoria Police
Ms Fiona Marquis-KyleProject Officer, Rural & Regional Health and Aged Care Services, Department of Human Services
Mr Peter MarriottFinancial Controller, Regional Rail Link Authority, Department of Transport
Ms Joella MarronSenior Legal Policy Officer, Civil Law Policy, Department of Justice
Dr Daniel MarshallSenior Policy Officer, School System Reform Division, Department of Education
Ms Tracie MartinManager, Social Inclusion Unit, Department of Human Services
Mr Peter MasonManager, Emergency Policy and Strategy Coordination, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Luke MasonManager, Community Access, Sport and Recreation Victoria
Ms Liz MathewManager, Transport Planning, Department of Transport
Ms Heidi MatkovichSenior Policy Adviser, Resources & Infrastructure, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr James MayPolicy Adviser, DOT Legal, Department of Transport
Ms Roxanne Mayer-MarksIndigenous Family Violence Regional Coordinator - Community Participation / South Division, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Kate MaynardSenior Project Officer Works, Department of Veterans Affairs
Ms Jo-Anne MazzeoSenior Legal and Policy Officer, Disability Services Commissioner
Mr Matthew McBeathDirector, Family Violence Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Adele McCarthyDeputy Project Leader – Melbourne Metro, Public Transport Division, Department of Transport
Mr Troy McDonaldAboriginal Planning and Partnership Officer – Gippsland, Strategic Planning and Service Development, Client Outcomes and Service Improvement, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Cassie McGannonSenior Policy Officer, Education Policy & Research, Office for Policy, Research & Innovation, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Ms Sue McGillManager, Community Access, Sport and Recreation Victoria, Department for Victorian Communities
Ms Jenny McKeagneyManager, Service Agreement Policy & Co-ordination, Projects, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Ms Felicity McKendrickProject Coordinator, Loddon Mallee Region, Department of Justice and Regulation
Mrs Denise McKenzieSenior Policy Officer & Project Manager, Spatial Information Infrastructure Division, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Mr Stuart McKenzieSenior Legal Officer, Civil Litigation, Legal Services, Victoria Police
Ms Danielle McKeownSenior Policy Advisor, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Peta McKinnonTechnical Manager - Defence Home Loans, Service Access Branch - Health and Community Services, Federal Department of Veterans’ Affairs
Mrs Lauren McKirdyManager, Information and Review, Community Relations Division, Transport Accident Commission
Mr Iain McLarenPrincipal Veterinary Officer, Biosecurity Victoria, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Fiona McLaughlinManager, Strategy, Finance & Planning, Corporate Services Division, Department of Environment, Land, Water & Planning
Mr Alexander McLeodProgram Coordinator, Wellbeing, Integrated Care & Ageing Branch, Department of Health
Ms Aleisha McLeodSenior Project Officer, Health Service Performance and Programs, Department of Health
Ms Maggie McNamaraSenior Policy Officer, Marine Policy, Land, Fire and Environment/Environment Policy, Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Ms Rebecca McParlandSenior Policy Officer, Courts Policy, Department of Justice
Mr Tom McPhersonTeam Leader Identity and Corporate Communications, EPA Victoria
Ms Lucy MedleySenior Policy Officer, Commonwealth-State Services Division, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Mr Andrew MellorSenior Project Officer, Remote Sensing, Land Management Policy Division, Department of Environment and Primary Industries
Mr James MerrettSenior Policy Officer, Strategy and Coordination, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Ms Anna MicallefPolicy Analyst, Workforce Victoria, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Mr Craig MichaelsSenior Economist, Economic & Financial Policy, Department of Treasury & Finance
Mr Simon MicmacherManager, Forward Policy & Research, Forward Policy & Research Strategy, Department of Environment, Land, Water & Planning
Ms Belinda MighallSenior Project Analyst, Asset Strategy, Corporate Services, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Jolien MikoszaAnalyst, Portfolio Strategy and Research, Australian Office of Financial Management
Mr Joshua MillerSenior Lawyer, Commercial Legal, Department of Transport
Mr Warwick MitchellPolicy Officer, Intergovernmental, Government Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Thomas MitchellSenior Policy and Project Officer, Wellbeing, Integrated Care & Ageing Branch, Department of Health
Mr Anthony MithenSenior Lawyer, Strategic Management Division, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Carla MontoriManager, Regional Business Investment Ready Program, Regional Development Victoria, Department of Innovation, Industry and Regional Development
Ms Melinda MooreTeam Leader, New Initiatives, Community Care, Department of Human Services
Ms Tania MorfeyAssistant Director, Mental Health, Mental and Social Health Branch, Health and Community Services Division , Federal Department of Veterans’ Affairs
Ms Charlotte MorrisSenior Program Officer, Trade and Industry, Department of Business and Innovation
Mr Colin MorrisonDirector, Governance and Programs, Local Government Victoria, Victorian Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Mr Charles MortonActing Director, Media and Corporate Communications, Victoria Police
Mr Chris MouratidisSenior Economist, Economic & Financial Policy, Department of Treasury & Finance
Mr Tom MullerActing Manager Strategic Projects, Department of Human Services
Ms Bernice MurphySenior Policy Advisor, Industry, Workforce & Strategy, Department of Human Services
Ms Jane MurrayCommunication Strategy Consultant, Portfolio Services and Strategic Projects Division, Department of Human Services
Ms Keren MurrayLegal Policy & Project Officer, Innovation & Strategy Unit, Department of Justice
Ms Caitlin MurraySenior Policy Officer, Policy and Cabinet Group, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Kieran MurrihyPlace Manager, Delacombe Neighbourhood Renewal, Department of Human Services
Ms Varuni MurugdasanSenior Policy Officer , Department of Education and Training
Ms Sonia MussawirSenior Research Officer, Modelling, Strategy and Policy Division, Department of Health
Miss Pasanna Mutha-MerennegeLegal Policy Officer, Justice Statement Unit, Department of Justice
Mr Nathaniel MyersSenior Business Analyst, Child Protection, North Division, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Melanie NanscawenSenior Communications Manager, Marketing & Campaigns – Public Affairs Branch, Policy & Communications, Department of Transport
Mrs Sarah NatteyDirector, Office for Women, Department of the Prime Minister & Cabinet
Mr Felix NeighbourManager, Strategic Engagement, Office for Disability, Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Luke NeillSenior Policy Officer - Prevention, Population, Primary & Community Health, Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Andrew NewmanPolicy Officer - Freight, Logistics & Marine, Department of Infrastructure
Ms Trang NguyenKnowledge Management Specialist, State Revenue Office
Dr Dawn Nguyen PhDPrincipal Data Analyst, Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Shane NicholsManager, Policy and Performance Unit, Aboriginal Health Branch, Department of Health
Ms Carol NicholsStrategic Communications Manager, Housing, Youth Affairs, Sport and Recreation, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Andrew NipeSenior Policy Advisor, Policy and Strategy Projects, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Meredith NolteManager, Policy, Flagship Strategies Division, Strategy and Review Group, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Ms Andrea NovakProject Manager, Innovation, Services, Small Business and Technology Division, Department of State Development, Business and Innovation
Mr Stephen NowickiSenior Investigation Officer, Victorian Ombudsman
Ms Estelle O’CallaghanPrincipal, Estelle O’Callaghan & Associates
Ms Petrina O’ConnorSenior Policy Advisor, Mental Health, Drugs and Regions, Department of Health
Ms Erin O’DonnellPolicy Officer, Environmental Water Reserve and River Health, Department of Sustainability and Environment
Ms Karen OlverSenior Policy and Research Officer, Client Outcomes, Department of Human Services
Ms Sarah OngManager Aboriginal Health, Southern and Eastern Metro Health, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Biljana OrozProgram Analyst, Financial & Corporate Services, Budget, Planning & Review Branch, Department of Human Services
Ms Ann OsmanActing Manager, VELS Unit, Curriculum Branch, Victorian Curriculum & Assessment Authority
Ms Simone Osmers-LandauPrincipal Consultant, Centre for Learning and Development, People and Culture Branch, People, Capability and Oversight, Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Patrick OwManager, Risk Services, Department of Health
Ms Madeleine OwenSenior Policy Adviser, Strategy and Planning, Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Ms Katherine PapastathopoulosAudit Officer, Vocational Education & Training, Victorian Registration & Qualifications Authority
Ms Sonia ParisiPolicy Officer, Government Branch, Sector Improvement Group, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Peter ParsonsSenior Lawyer and Deputy Manager Legislation and Regulatory Projects, Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Ms Lara PasqualeManager, Corporate Planning, Reporting and Governance, Consumer Affairs Victoria
Mr Tighe PatchingResource Analyst, Resources Strategy Division, Infrastructure and Finance Services Group, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Mr Andrew PatersonMental Health Financial Analyst, Department of Health
Ms Shaynie PatonData Analyst, Corrections Inspectorate, Community Operations & Strategy, Department of Justice
Mr Sam PearsonSenior Compliance & Enforcement Officer, Consumer Affairs Victoria
Ms Gina PederickExecutive Officer, Office of the Pro Vice-Chancellor (Regional), La Trobe University
Ms Sharon PereraLegal and Policy Manager, Registry of Births, Deaths and Marriages, Department of Justice
Ms Jodi PerkinsSenior Adviser, Office of the Secretary, Department of Business and Innovation
Ms Julie PeteringSenior Advisor, Public Policy and Organisation Review, State Services Authority
Mr Keith PetersSenior School Improvement Officer, Office of School Education, Department of Education
Mr Daniel PetriePolicy Officer, Intergovernmental Relations and Citizenship Group, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Linda PetroneCommunity Strengthening Manager (acting), Victorian Multicultural Commission
Ms Lauren PettigroveSenior Housing Services Officer, Department of Health and Human Services
Dr Christopher PettitResearch Manager, Spatial Information Sciences, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Debbie PeynenborgManager Performance & Development Culture, School Workforce Reform & School Improvement Division, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Ms Clare PhelanSenior Policy Officer, Environmental Policy and Climate Change , Department of Sustainability and Environment
Ms Amelia PietschSenior Analyst, Commercial Division, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr Eric PolliSenior Program Policy Advisor, Office for Children, Department of Human Services
Ms Rachael PoonSenior Scientist, Regulation, Health Protection and Regions, Department of Health
Mr Mark PorterWhittlesea District Inspector, Division 1, Region 3 (North West), Victoria Police
Ms Maxie Porter-HeubeckManager, Public Sector Reform and Performance, Victorian Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Simon PotterManager – Finance, Finance, Settlements and Corporate, Australian Office of Financial Management
Mr Wesley Powley-BakerProject Manager, Placement & Support, Community Care North West Metropolitan Region, Department of Human Services
Ms Fiona ProwseSenior Departmental Liaison Officer, Office of the Secretary, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Wendy PryorManager, Web Services, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Mr Brendan PurcellPlanning Manager, Goulburn Fire District, Fire and Land, Regional Services Group, Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Ms Kerrie PurcellAssistant Director, Health State Network/Grant Services Division, Federal Department of Health
Ms Anna QuayleSenior Policy Officer, Entitlements and Markets, Water Resources, Water and Catchments, Victorian Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Ms Susan QuinnManager, People & Culture, Corporate Services, Victorian Auditor-General’s Office
Mr Andrew RadojkovicManager, Sustainable Development, Earth Resources, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Linda RainsfordSenior Executive Services Officer, Disability Services Commissioner
Mrs Sara RakersBudget Analyst - Finance, Strategic Projects and Planning, Department of Justice
Mr Ismo RamaPrincipal Economist, Economics & Policy Research Branch, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Emily RamseySenior Policy Advisor, Mental Health, Drugs & Regions Division, Department of Health
Ms Jennifer RebeiroSenior Project Manager – HRMS Projects, Infrastructure & IT, Victoria Police
Mr Jeremy ReigerPolicy Officer, Forests and Parks, Department of Sustainability and Environment
Ms Tamara ReinischPrincipal Officer, Office of the Disability Services Commissioner
Mr Graeme ReynoldsPsychologist, Grampians Region Education Office, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Ms Jessica RichardPolicy Officer, Education & Justice Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Steve RileyManager, Capability Enhancement, Office of the Emergency Services Commissioner, Department of Justice
Miss Katrina RioManager Executive Services, Southern and Eastern Integrated Transport Authority, Department of Infrastructure
Ms Fiona RippinSenior Policy Officer – Mental Health Branch, Health Service Performance & Programs, Department of Health & Human Services
Dr Bethany RobertsRegional Business Manager, Gippsland, Victorian Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Mr Shane RobinsonLoddon and Mallee Area Portfolio Manager, Victorian Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Louise RobinsonPrincipal Policy Officer, Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Graham RoddaSenior Policy Officer, Mental Health Drugs and Regions, Department of Health
Ms Sarah RodgersRisk and Compliance Officer, Financial Management and Technology Services, Victorian Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Ms Lynda RogersAssistant Director (Acting), Budget Financial Management, Department of Treasury & Finance
Mr Benjamen RookeManager, Infrastructure Planning and Finance, Infrastructure New South Wales
Mrs Trudy RosserChild Protection Area Manager, Department of Health & Human Services
Miss Deb RouseStrategy and Reviews Consultant, Strategic Projects and Planning Division, Department of Justice
Ms Helen RowePolicy Advisor, Policy & Intergovernmental Relations, Department of Transport
Ms Joan RowlandSenior Manager, Corporate Development, Arts Victoria
Ms Dominica RyanManager, Policy Coordination, Policy & Communications Division, Department of Transport
Ms Georgina RyderManager, BSW Region, Adult Community Further Education, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Ms Lisa SaraceniPolicy Advisor, Infrastructure and Planning, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Suzie SarkisManager Water, Health Protection Branch, Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Elizabeth SchellPolicy Officer, Portfolio Liaison and Governance, Environmental Policy and Climate Change Division, Department of Environment and Primary Industry
Mr Gavin ScottSenior Project Officer, Health Protection Branch, Department of Health
Mr Daniel ScottActing Team Leader, Land Revenue Branch, State Revenue Office
Ms Beth SeamerSenior Policy Officer, Environmental Policy and Climate Change, Department of Sustainability and Environment
Ms Judith SearsSenior Arts Officer, Creative Victoria, Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Ms Helen SeetoDrugs and Poisons Field Officer, Regulation, Health Protection and Emergency Management Division, Victorian Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Alicia SegraveDirector, Pharmaceutical Benefits Division, Federal Department of Health
Ms Rachel SeniorSenior Project Officer, Property Services & Asset Management, Department of Human Services
Ms Debbie SeniorSenior Project Officer, Ageing and Aged Care Branch, Department of Health
Dr Kylie ShanahanPolicy Adviser - Biotechnology, Business Development, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Ms Rebecca SharpeProject Manager & Environmentally Sustainable Design Coordinator, Property Services & Asset Management Division, Department of Human Services
Ms Rebecca ShawSenior Policy Officer, Biodiversity & Ecosystem Services, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Mr Roderick ShawDirector, Irrigation Efficiency Programs, Department of Agriculture & Water Resources
Miss Amanda SheehanPolicy Officer, Energy Sector Development Branch, Department of State Development, Business and Innovation
Mr James SheltonPolicy Officer, Tourism Victoria, Department of Business and Innovation
Mr Kyall SheppardSenior Resolutions Officer, Disability Services Commissioner
Ms Ellen SheridanTeam Leader, Policy and Coordination, Emergency Management, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Harriet ShingManager, Industrial Relations, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Suzanne ShoemarkPolicy Adviser, Strategic Policy & Projects, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Kirsten SibertProject Manager, Metropolitan Performance, Performance and System Design, Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Kristiina SiiankoskiSenior Policy Officer, Commonwealth State Relationships and National Policy, Policy Reform Branch, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Fiona SilkeEconomist, Economic and Financial Policy, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr Mark SimonsSenior Environmental Planner, Public Land Services, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Naini SinghDirector, Health Systems Policy Division, Federal Department of Health
Mr Sathiyaseelan SivasubramaniamIT Project Leader, Application & Architecture Services, IT Service Delivery Division, Victorian Curriculum and Assessment Authority
Mr David SkipperManager – Events, Sport and Recreation Victoria, Department for Victorian Communities
Ms Leona SmithSenior Project Officer, Group Coordination, Office for Government School Education, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Mr Jeremy SmithSenior Archaeologist, Department of Planning and Community Development
Ms Caroline SmithTeam Leader, Project Support, Fire and Emergency Management Division, Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Ms Fiona SmithActing Manager, Agency Connections, Bayside SUB Program and Service Advisor, Victorian Department of Health and Human Services
Mr Christopher SmithManager, Facilities – Corporate Services, West Division, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Matthew SnowSenior Policy Adviser, Resources & Infrastructure, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Rowena SouthgateActing Manager, Evidence Team, Community Services Programs and Design Division, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Tom SpeirsSenior Policy Officer, School Funding Reform Unit, Strategy and Review Group, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
Mr Brett SpicerSenior Project Analyst, Water Sector Group, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Mrs Kristy SpillmanSenior Policy Adviser, Strategy & Policy Division, Department of Health
Ms Michele SpinksGeneral Manager, Risk Procurement & Environment, Strategic Projects & Planning, Department of Justice
Ms Anna SpraggettAccount Director, Think HQ
Ms Jasmin StaceyAdviser, Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
Ms Alison StarkeyHuman Resource Manager, PCI Team, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Madeleine SteeleSenior Economist, Economic and Financial Policy, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr Ian SteerManager Minor Gaming, Licensing Operations & Policy, Victorian Commission for Gambling Regulation
Ms Katherine StentSenior Policy Advisor, Office of Living Victoria, Department of Environment and Primary Industries
Mr Christian StentaManager, Policy Victorian Centre for Data Insights, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Claire StevensSenior Organisational Development Consultant, People and Culture, Department of Planning and Community Development
Ms Liz SticklandProject Manager, Parkville Comprehensive Cancer Centre Project, Hospital & Health Service Performance, Department of Health
Mr David StockmanHead of Media, Communications & Media, Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Jennifer StokesManager, Funded Services, Consumer Affairs Victoria
Mr Cameron StoneManager, Facilities, Victorian Civil and Administrative Tribunal
Mr Mark StraceyManager - Complaints Management Unit, Office of Housing, Department of Human Services
Mr Cameron StrathdeeBusiness Portfolio Manager, CenITex
Dr Shaun SuitorSenior Planning Officer, Land Management Policy, Department of Environment and Primary Industries
Ms Narelle SullivanActing Manager Legal and Legislation, Emergency Management Victoria, Department of Justice and Regulation
Ms Sylvia SupelakSenior Project Officer, Emergency and Trauma Program, Health Service Performance and Programs, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Tanja SurwaldHealth Workforce, Department of Health
Mr James SutherlandCommercial Manager, Regional Rail Link Authority, Department of Transport
Ms Virginia SwantonAssistant Director, Facilities, Information Management & Library Services, Business & Executive Services, Department of Transport
Ms Navy Sy KrivSenior Policy Analyst, Housing & Community Building, Department of Human Services
Mr Jason TabariasManager, COAG Priorities, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr William TaingSenior Policy Analyst, Agriculture and Food Industries Policy, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Lachlan TanSenior Policy Analyst, Social Policy Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Daniel TaneskiSenior Policy Officer, Police Policy and Governance/Policy and Corrections Division, Victorian Department of Justice and Regulation
Mr Danny TeoAnalyst, Integrated Programs Coordination Division, Department of Transport
Ms Sabrina TeodorowskiSenior Water Policy Officer, Entitlements and Markets, Water Resources Division, Victorian Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Ms Kathryn TerrySenior Policy Analyst, Social Policy, Victorian Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Dale ThistlethwaiteSenior Policy Advisor, Department of Business and Innovation
Ms Helen ThomasPrincipal Policy Advisor, Housing and Community Building, Department of Human Services
Mr James ThomasPrincipal Policy Analyst, Education State Policy and Design, Victorian Department of Education & Training
Mr Christopher ThompsonProject Officer, Veterans’ Unit, People & Community Advocacy, Department for Victorian Communities
Mrs Sally ThompsonProject Manager, Transport Planning and Programs Division, Department of Transport
Ms Eileen ThompsonManager, Victorian Cardiac Clinical Network, Commission for Hospital Improvement, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Jane ThomsonCommunications Advisor, Northern Metropolitan Region, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Dr Melanie ThomsonPrincipal Policy Analyst, Community Services Priority Projects Branch, Department of Health & Human Services
Dr Nicola ThomsonSenior Policy Officer, Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Suzie ThoravalPrincipal Legal Adviser, Government and Corporate Group, Legal Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Denise ThorsonActing Assistant Director, Activities Areas and Strategic Sites, Planning, Building & Heritage, Department of Planning and Community Development
Ms Irene TkalcevicAssistant Director, Employment and Migration Programs, Trade, Manufacturing, Aviation and Employment Divisions, Department of State Development, Business and Innovation
Ms Sonia TobolovPolicy Analyst, Economic Financial Policy, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr James ToddManager, Ecosystem Services Projects, Biodiversity & Ecosystem Services, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Erin TomkinsonActing Director, Department of Agriculture and Water Resources
Ms Di TongAnalyst, Industrial Relations, Department of Treasury and Finance
Ms Christine TranPolicy Officer, Department of Business and Innovation
Ms Dianne TranProject Officer, Women and Royal Commission Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Laura TrengovePolicy Officer, International Engagement, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Miss Karlie TuckerSenior Policy Adviser, Policy & Cabinet Group, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Dr Teresa TufanoManager, International Investment, Office of State Development, Department of State Development, Business and Innovation
Mr Jack TumminelloContestability Analyst – Maritime Branch, Department of Defence
Ms Kirstie TwiggPrincipal Policy Officer, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Rachel VagueMental Health, Drugs and Regions Division, Department of Health
Ms Annette Van RooyenSenior Economist, Economic & Financial Policy, Department of Treasury & Finance
Mrs Alissa Van VuurenProject Officer, Legal Services, Victoria Police
Mr Nick Van DuynProcurement Team Leader, Procurement and Contracts Management, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Natasha Vasey-EllisExecutive Officer, Public Land, Department of Sustainability and Environment
Ms Helen VaughanDistrict Coordinator Barwon Otway, South West Region, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Lucy VaughanDirector, Biosecurity Assurance, Market Access and Regulation, Victorian Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Ms Kath VentersSenior Project Manager, State Wide Services, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Mr Guy VentriceSenior Legal Officer, Enforcement and Legal Services, Consumer Affairs Victoria
Ms Eugenia VoukelatosPolicy Adviser, Social Policy Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Darien WahlquistRegional Business Manager, Hume Region, Department of Environment, Land, Water & Planning
Mrs Clare WalkerSenior Capacity Development Officer, Disability Services Commissioner
Ms Louise WalkerSenior Program and Service Advisor, North and West Metropolitan Health, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Genine WallingaDirector, Procurement and Contract Management, Victorian Department of Health & Human Services
Mr Simon WalterDisability Accommodation Services Manager, Disability Services, Department of Human Services
Mr Robert WaltersSenior Policy and Legislation Officer, Biosecurity Victoria – Chemical Standards Branch, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Hannah WandelAdvisor, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr David WarnerInvestigation Officer, Victorian Ombudsman
Ms Rose WatersActing Senior Project Officer, Land Management Policy, Land, Fire and Environment, Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Miss Tanya WatkinsInternal Communications Advisor, Department of Transport
Ms Amanda WatkinsonAssistant Director NWMA, Planning and Service Integration, Department of Justice & Regulation
Mr Bruce WatsonPrincipal Policy Adviser, Aboriginal Health, Policy and Performance, Department of Health
Ms Melissa WatsonPerformance Analyst, Performance Audit, Victorian Auditor-General’s Office
Mr Brian WearneGeneral Manager, Information and Dispute Services Centre, Consumer Affairs Victoria
Ms Carly WeateExecutive Officer to CEO, Australian Renewable Energy Agency
Mr Hamish WebbActing Manager, Partnerships, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Alanna WeekleySenior Analyst, Infrastructure Policy, Commercial Division, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr Varuna WeerasekeraManager Public Enquiry Service, Records Services Division, Victoria Police
Ms Emily WelchSenior Recruitment Consultant, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Andrea WestProgramme Manager Public Hospitals, Department of Veterans’ Affairs
Mr Evan WestmoreAssistant Director, Strategic Investigations, Victorian Ombudsman
Mr Andrew WestonFOI Manager, Planning and Local Infrastructure, Department of Transport, Planning and Local Infrastructure
Ms Monica WhiteArea Manager, EMR – Disability Accommodation Services, Department of Human Services
Ms Hannah WhiteManager, Housing Framework, Housing and Community Building Division, Department of Human Services
Mr Benjamin WhiteDirector, Regional Planning and Projects, Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Mr Craig WhitefordRegional Manager, Strategy, Innovation & Engagement, Department of Environment, Land, Water & Planning
Mrs Kaylene WickhamCommunity Renewal Project Officer, Indigenous Issues Unit, Department of Justice
Mr Anthony WickingBudget and Reporting Coordinator, Government Services Division, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr Scott WidmerPrincipal Legal Advisor, Legal Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Linda WilkinsonManager ICT Strategy, School System Reform, Office of School Education, Department of Education and Training
Mr Peter WilkinsonManager, Portfolio Risk Branch, Portfolio Governance & Improvement Division, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Ms Sally WilkinsonPolicy Officer, Climate Change Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Janna WilkinsonSenior Communications Adviser, Department of Business and Innovation
Mr Adam WilliamsSenior Policy Officer, Secretariat, Department of Sustainability and Environment
Mr Stephen WilliamsPrinciple Scientist, Spatial Information Sciences, Future Farming Research Division, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Elisabeth WilliamsStrategic Relations Adviser, Policy & Communications, Department of Transport
Mrs Kirsten WilliamsProject Officer, Regional Boundaries, Victoria Police
Ms Danielle WilliamsActing Manager, Wellbeing Integrated Care and Ageing, Department of Health
Mr Andrew WilliamsAdviser, Programs, Workforce Planning and Development , State Services Authority
Ms Megan WilliamsSenior Local Engagement Officer , Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Theresa WilliamsonA/Manager, Quality & Safety Programs, Quality, Safety and Patient Experience Branch, Department of Health
Ms Tash WillsSenior Fisheries Officer/ Senior Community Engagement Officer, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Alan WilsonSenior Program Officer, Program for Students with Disabilities, Student Wellbeing & Health Support, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Ms Kate WilsonSenior Legal Advisor, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr John WiltshireSenior Advisor, Public Policy and Organisation Reviews, State Services Authority
Mr Justin WongSenior Policy Analyst, Game & Forestry Division, Department of Environment and Primary Industries
Ms Brodie WoodlandManaging Senior Lawyer, Department of Transport
Ms Anna WoodrowDeputy Manager, Sex Offender Programs, Corrections Victoria, Department of Justice
Mr Peter WoodwardIT Asset Manager, Technology Services (Corporate Services), Department of Justice
Mr Chris WrightSenior Project Officer, Group Strategy and Coordination Division, Department of Education and Training
Mr Ben WurmSenior Claims Manager, Native Title, Legal and Equity Division, Department of Justice
Mr Nicholas WynnManager Environmental Planning, South West Region, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Mr Sasha YarwoodProject manager, Transport Planning & Programs, Department of Transport
Ms Nicola YoungTeam Leader, Community Development, Multiculturalism & the Arts, Policy & Cabinet Group, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Taryn YoungSenior Policy Officer, Skills Policy, Department of Innovation, Industry and Regional Development
Ms Jia ZhenSenior Evaluation and Policy Officer, Policy and Strategy Group , Department of Human Services
Ms Moyi ZhengPolicy Adviser, International Engagement Branch, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Ms Susan ZiemannProject Officer, Portfolio Services & Strategic Projects, Department of Human Services
Mr Bill ZisimopoulosSenior Legal Counsel, Legal Audit and Risk, Department of Business and Innovation
Ms Brigitte ZulianiManager of Operational Performance, Melbourne Assessment Prison and Courts, Corrections Victoria, Department of Justice and Regulation