ALUMNI REVIEW

Select a Programme to review the Alumni

EXECUTIVE COLLOQUIUM

NamePosition
Mrs Valentina AbbottExecutive Manager, Member Administration & Services, UniSuper
Mr Robin AdamsManager, Youth & Family Services, Mornington Peninsula Shire
Mr Michael AdamsonGeneral Manager, Mallee Family Care
Mr David AddisExecutive Director Alternative Asset Management, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Dr Brendan AdlerFounder & Chief Executive Officer, Envision Medical Imaging
Ms Sylvia AdmansChief Executive Officer, Foundation for Rural & Regional Renewal
Dr Catherine AinsworthDirector, Stakeholder Relationships, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Louise AkensonSenior Legal Policy Officer, Department of Justice
Mr Claudio Alcorso
Dr Richard AldousExecutive Director, Minerals & Petroleum, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Darryl AlexanderArea Manager Western Australia, Centrelink
Ms Lyn AllanAssistant Secretary, Creative Industries, Attorney-General’s Department
Ms Paula AllenGeneral Manager, Labour Union Co-operative Retirement Fund
Ms Majella AllenGroup Manager, Internal Communications, National Australia Bank
Ms Kirsty AllenProgram Manager, The Myer Foundation & Sidney Myer Fund
Associate Professor Katie AllenGroup Leader, Gut & Liver Research Group, Murdoch Childrens Research Institute
Commissioner Ro AllenGender & Sexuality Commissioner Equality Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr John AllinPrincipal, John Allin & Associates
Professor Nola AllowayPro-Vice-Chancellor, Faculty of Arts, Education & Social Sciences, James Cook University
Ms Tara AllsopDirector, Green for Retail & WheatonBeer Consulting
Mr Daniel AlmagorSocial Entrepreneur in Residence, RMIT
Mr Scott AlomesExecutive General Manager, Wealth Management People Services, Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Wing Commander Tim AlsopCommanding Office No 3 Squadron, RAAF, Department of Defence
Mr Jose AlvarezNSW Deputy State Director, Department of Immigration & Multicultural Affairs
Ms Maria AmatoChief Executive Officer, Melbourne International Film Festival
Mr Julian T.R. AmbroseManaging Director, BGC Australia Pty Ltd
Ms Chryssa AnagnostouBarrister
Ms Esther AnatolitisDirector, Regional Arts Victoria
Mrs Colleen AndersenChief Manager, Financial Administration, Reserve Bank of Australia
Mr Peter AndersonGeneral Manager, Communications & Operations, Melbourne Docklands Authority
Mr Michael AndersonDirector, Strategic Avenues
Mr Mark AndersonChief Executive Officer, Fairbridge Western Australia Inc
Ms Megan AndersonBoard Member & Alumni Director, Millennium Kids Inc.
Dr Ken AndersonChief Aerospace Division, Defence, Science, and Technology Organisation, Department of Defence
Councillor Jennifer AndersonMayor, Macedon Ranges Shire
Mr Richard AndersonGroup Manager – Legal, VicTrack
Mr David AndrewChief Executive Officer, Capital Partners Financial Consulting
Ms Ruth AndrewAssistant Director, Courts, Court Services, Department of Justice
Associate Professor Lyn AngelAssociate Dean of Science, Faculty of Science, Charles Sturt University
Mr Geoff AnsonDirector, Strategy Development, Department of Infrastructure
Mr Bill ApplebyExecutive Director, Aged Care, Mercy Health
Dr Peter ApplefordExecutive Director, Fisheries Victoria, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Scott ArbuthnotGeneral Manager, Serco Traffic Camera Services, Serco Asia Pacific
Mr Brian ArcherProject Manager, Visy Industries
Mr Paris Aristotle AMDirector, Victorian Foundation for Survivors of Torture Inc.
Mr Garth ArmstrongGeneral Manager, Client Management, State Trustees Ltd
Mr Lynn ArnoldChief Executive Officer, World Vision Australia
Mr Chris ArtisManager Investment/Strategy & Operations, Emergency Services Superannuation Scheme
Ms Sue AshExecutive Director, Wanslea Family Services
Ms Aileen AshfordChief Executive Officer, Children’s Protection Society
Mr Ralph AshtonFounder, Synapse: Inspiring Australians
Mr Don AskerPostgraduate Coordinator, Victorian College of the Arts
Mr John AtkinsHead of Office, Freehills, WA
Commander Anne AtkinsonNavy Systems Command, Department of Defence
Ms April AuManager, Operational & Compliance Assurance, ANZ Banking Groups Limited
Associate Professor Siobhan AustenAssociate Professor, School of Economics & Finance, Curtin Business School
Ms Stella AvramopoulosChief Executive Officer, Kildonan UnitingCare
Ms Alexandra AxfordGeneral Manager, Corporate Relations & Marketing, State Trustees Ltd
Ms Tracey BahenCo-ordinator Service Learning, Presbyterian Ladies College
Ms Jane BaileyChief Information Officer, Attorney-General’s Department
Mr Ian BaillieuSolicitor, Ian Baillieu and Co
Ms Jane Bainbridge
Councillor Charlotte BainesDeputy Mayor, Monash City Council
Mr Christopher BakerHead of Workplace Strategy, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ms Lisa BakerExecutive Director, Western Australian Council of Social Service
Mr Greg BakerGeneral Manager, Strategy & Planning, Pacific National Rail
Ms Emma BalazsCo-ordinator Arts, Student Services, Victorian College of the Arts
Ms Dianne BaldwinExecutive Director, Australian Institute of Management
Mr Greg BallardGeneral Manager, Investments, Commonwealth Bank of Australia (NSW)
Dr John BallardChief Executive Officer, Mercy Health
Mr Steve BallardRegional Director, North & West Metropolitan Region, Department of Health & Human Services
Ms Anne BalyHead of Division, International Education and Science, Department of Industry, Innovation, Climate Change, Science, Research and Tertiary Education
Ms Annalise BamfordAssistant Director, Policy, Strategy & Implementation, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Dr Robert BanksManager Southern Australia, On-Farm Research & Development, Meat & Livestock Australia
Ms Robin BanksChief Executive Officer, Public Interest Advocacy Centre Ltd
Mr Larry BannisterDirector, Office of Territory Development, Department of The Chief Minister, NT
Mr David Bardas
Ms Sandra BardasConsultant, Aboriginal and Alternative Education
Ms Ingrid BargeSolicitor – Corporate, Freehills
Mr Ron BarnacleBoard Director, Cranlana Programme
Mr Jude BarnesTechnical Manager, Refinery Operations, Alcan Gove
Mr Paul BaronGroup Manager, Online Marketing, Tourism Victoria
Ms Monica BaroneChief Executive Officer, City of Sydney
Mr John BarringtonManaging Director, Barrington Consulting Group
Mr Gavin BarrySuperintendent, Region 4 – Division 3 Eastern Ranges, Victoria Police
Commander Stuart BartelsActing CIO, Business Information Systems, WA Police
Ms Mara BasanovicChief Executive Officer, Volunteering WA
Ms Bronwen BassettArtist
Dr Soumya BasuConsultant Psychiatrist, Latrobe Regional Hospital
Ms Cheryl BatagolChief Executive Officer, EPA Victoria
Mr Tony BatesExecutive Director, Business Services, Victoria Police
Mr Michael BathDirector, Financial Risk, Australian Office of Financial Management
Ms Karyn BaylisChief Executive Officer, Jawun Indigenous Corporate Partnership
Mr Wayne BealeProject Manager, Family Income Management, Cape York Partnerships
Professor Jeremy BeanPrincipal, Raging Pixel Digital
Mr Tony BeardSenior Project Officer, Department of Family & Community Services
Ms Liz Beardall
Ms Alison BeareChief Executive Officer, UKARIA Cultural Centre
Mr Peter BearsleyGeneral Manager Charitable Trusts, ANZ Funds Management
Ms Vicki BeathNational Manager, Working Ager Requirements & Case Management, Centrelink
Ms Jo BednallPrincipal, Tranby College
Colonel Jonathon BeesleyChief of Staff Joint Capability Coordination Division, Vice Chief of Defence Force Group, Department of Defence
Mr Andrew Bell
Ms Christina BellDirector, People Matters
Ms Lin BenderGeneral Manager, Radio 3MBS 103.5FM
Mr Gayan BenedictSenior Manager, Information Technology, Reserve Bank of Australia
Ms Lou BennettArtist, Bennett Guise Productions
Ms Paula BensonManager, Corporate & Community Affairs, Victorian Operations, Alcoa World Alumina Australia
Mr Rohan BentleyCloud First Lead – Government and Health Business and Industry, Accenture
Ms Elleni Bereded-SamuelCommunity Engagement Coordinator, Victoria University
Mr Gary BergelManaging Director, Corrs Schneider
Mr Wayne BergmannExecutive Director, Kimberley Land Council
Ms Renata BernardeChief Executive Officer, General Sir John Monash Foundation
Ms Valda BerzinsChief Information Officer, Information Management Department, Victoria Police
Ms Lee BestChief Executive Officer, Therapy Focus Inc
Mr Jim BettsSecretary, Department of Transport
Ms Robyn BicketChief Lawyer, Department of Immigration & Multicultural Affairs
Mr Marco BiniAssistant Director, Government Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Carl BinningVice President, Health, Safety, Environment and Community, BHP Billiton Iron Ore
Ms Rosemary BissettHead of Sustainability Governance & Risk, Group Regulatory Affairs, National Australia Bank Ltd
Mr Yehudi BlacherDirector Youth & Family Services, Department of Human Services
Ms Beth BlackwoodPrincipal , Presbyterian Ladies’ College
Ms Erika BladesManager, Native Title Services Unit, Kimberley Land Council
Mr Ray BlessingChief Executive Officer, TaskForce
Mr Richard BluckExecutive Director, Williamson Community Leadership Programme
Mr Ben BodnaMember, Refugee Review Tribunal
Cr Kris BolamCouncillor, Frankston City Council
Ms Janet BolithoMayor , City of Port Phillip
Mr John BoltonHead of Acting, School of Drama, Victorian College of the Arts
Ms Meg BonightonActing General Manager, Specialist Channels, Retails Distribution, ANZ
Ms Jay BonningtonBoard Member, Metropolitan Fire & Emergency Services Board
Ms Leah BonsonDirector East Division, Department for Community Development
Ms Camilla BoodleAustralian Foundation for Culture & the Humanities
Mr Doug BoothExecutive Principal to the Director General, Department of Education & Training
Mr Phil BorgeaudDeputy Director, Australian Institute of Sport
Mr John BoufflerExecutive Director, Community Employers WA
Mr Max BourkeFirst Assistant Secretary, Department of Prime Minister and Cabinet
Ms Megan Bourke-O’NeilProject Director, Taxi Industry Inquiry, Department of Transport
Ms Josephine BourneCoordinator, Indigenous Programs, The Foundation for Young Australians
Ms Clare BowditchFounder, Big Hearted Business
Mr Darren BoxGeneral Manager, Audit Division, Centrelink
Ms Susan BoydHE Ms, Australian High Commissioner to Fiji, Department of Foreign Affairs & Trade
Mr Michael BoydPortfolio Manager, Biosecurity and Emergencies, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Susan BraidwoodNational Merchandise Manager, Myer Grace Bros
Ms Norah BreekveldtGeneral Manager Human Resources, The Distribution Group, Pacific Dunlop
Mr George BrenanGeneral Manager, Transport Security Operations, Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development & Local Government
Ms Dianne Brennan
Mr Fred BrennanAssistant Director Performance Monitoring & Review, Office of Training & Further Education
Ms Sue BrennanManager, Residential Services, Aged Care Branch, Department of Human Services
Mr John BrennanGeneral Manager, People & Culture, State Trustees Ltd
Mr Kevin BrennanExecutive Officer, Arts Management Advisory Group
Ms Susan BrennanPresident, World YWCA (Young Women's Christian Association)
Mr Rory BrennanExecutive Director, Infrastructure Investment, Department of Infrastructure and Transport
Ms Pip BrennanExecutive Director, Health Consumers Council
Mr Paul BrewerChief Operating Officer, Regional Facilities Auckland
Ms Tamara BrezziPartner, Norton Rose Fulbright Lawyers
Mr Don BridgesActor and Director, Don Bridges
Mr Alan BrienChief Executive Officer, Scitech
Ms Jacqui BriggsDirector, Community Development, City of Boroondara
Mr Ian BriggsSenior Environment Advisor, Department of Mines & Petroleum
Ms Andrea BrischettoDeputy Secretary, Reserve Bank of Australia
Mr Peter BrittonExecutive Manager, International Services, Australian Volunteers International
Professor Margaret BritzAssistant Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Research), The University of Melbourne
Ms Jane BrockingtonAssistant Director, Economic Policy, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Jon BrocklehurstChief Financial Officer, Australian Federal Police
Ms Anjie BrookAssistant Manager, K-12 Coordination, Department of Education, WA
Ms Lisa BrookmanDiversity Manager, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Mr David BrooksDirector, Broadmeadows School Regeneration Project, Office of Government School Education, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Ms Wendy BrooksPhilanthropy Consultant, Brooks Consulting
Mr Christopher BrooksChief Executive Corporate, Regional Facilities Auckland
Ms Sheryl BrosnanPrincipal, Brosnan Consulting
Mr Kester BrownManager, Arthur Andersen
Ms Barbara BrownProject Manager, Fairley Foundation
Mr Charles BrownExecutive Officer, Financial Counsellors’ Association of WA
Cr Kimberley BrownCouncillor, Bass Coast Shire Council
Ms Anna BrownDirector of Legal Advocacy, Human Rights Law Centre
Ms Eva BruceSenior Solicitor, Victorian Government Solicitor
The Honourable Chief Justice Diana BryantChief Justice, Family Court of Australia
Mr David BryantChief Executive Officer, Australian Unity Investments
Mr Jon BuckeridgeExecutive Director, Morgan Stanley Investment Management
Mr Chris BuckinghamChief Executive, Destination Melbourne
Mr Paul BuckleyChief Executive Officer, Latrobe City Council
Mr Terry BudgeCompany Director
Mr Peter BullSuperintendent, Region 1 Operations, Victoria Police
Ms Michelle BullockAssistant Governor, Currency Group, Reserve Bank of Australia
Ms Wendy BunstonManager, Addressing Family Violence Programs, Integrated Health Program, Royal Children’s Hospital Melbourne
Ms Ruth BunyanPrincipal, Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School
Dr Lynette BuoyChief Executive Officer, Centre for Excellence in Child and Family Welfare
Samantha BurchellChief Executive Officer, Judicial College of Victoria
Ms Mandy BurnsChief Executive Officer, Ardoch Youth Foundation
Ms Christine BurnupConsultant, Burnup Consulting Pty Ltd
Colonel Rick BurrDirector Force Structure - Army, Department of Defence
Mr Dave Burrows
Ms Helen BurtRegional Director, North-Western, MacKillop Family Services
Mr Hugh BurtonLecturer, School of Film & Television, Victorian College of the Arts
Mr Chester BurtonChief Executive Officer, City of Subiaco
Mr Milton ButcherPrincipal, Mount Lawley Senior High School
Ms Sharon ButlerWorkplace Consultant, Silent Partners Learning Services
Mr Peter ButlerManaging Partner, Freehills
Mr Peter ButlerManaging Partner, Freehills
Ms Andrée ButlerActing Director, Skills Policy, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development (Vic)
Ms Heather ButowAssistant Secretary Social Policy, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Garry ButtonDeputy Chief Executive, VicTrack
Mr Jeff ByrneDirector, Social Infrastructure, Productivity Commission
Mr Paul ByrneDirector Industry Relationships, Australian National Training Authority
Ms Ann ByrneCEO, UniSuper
Mr Jeremy ByrneCredit Executive, Risk, National Australia Bank
Ms Danielle ByrnesExecutive Director, People & Culture, Metropolitan Fire & Emergency Services Board
Dr Neil ByronCommissioner, Productivity Commission
Mr Darrell CainGeneral Manager Resources, Office of Post Compulsory Education, Training & Employment
Mr David CainExecutive Director, Professional Services , Communicare
Professor George CairnsHead of School, Professor of Management, School of Management, RMIT University
Mr Christopher CallananFirst Assistant Secretary, Department of Immigration and Citizenship
Mr Nigel CallananManager – Major Bids, Motorola Solutions
Mr Neil CameronDirector, The Centre for Creative and Cultural Development
Mr Alan CampbellDirector, Family Mediation Centre
Mr Philip CampbellRefinery Manager, Alcoa World Alumina Australia
Mr Frank CampbellAssistant Governor Corporate Services Group, Reserve Bank of Australia
Ms Toni CampbellDirector, Education Department, Victoria Police Academy
Ms Fiona CampbellPartner, Assurance, Ernst & Young
Mr Bruce CampbellExecutive Manager, Business Services, Australian Volunteers International
Mr Tony CanavanPartner & Oceania Transport Leader, Ernst & Young
Mr Andrew CanionManager, WA Small Enterprise Network, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of WA
Mr Marcus CanningArtistic Director, Artrage
Ms Clare CannonBoard Member, Melbourne Community Foundation
Ms Jodi CantGeneral Manager Business Development, Landgate
Mr Adam CanwellPartner, Ernst & Young
Dr Amanda CaplesDirector – Biotechnology, Office of Science Technology, Department of Innovation, Industry and Regional Development
Dr Susan CareyPsychiatrist, Albury Wodonga Health
Colonel John Carey CSCDirector of Global Operations, HQ Joint Operations Command, Australian Defence Force
Mr Brad CarlePeople & Culture Business Partner, Corporate Centre, National Australia Bank
Hon Jim CarltonSecretary General, Australian Red Cross
Mr Shane CarmodyDeputy President, Department of Veterans’ Affairs
Justice Tim CarmodyJudge, Supreme Court of Queensland
Mr Michael CarnahanProject Director, Strategy & Delivery Division, Department of the Prime Minister & Cabinet
Ms Kerri CarrExecutive Director Corporate Services & Company Secretary, Haven; Home, Safe
Lieutenant Colonel Luke CarrollDeputy Director, Strategic Personnel Planning, Department of Defence
Mrs Michelle CarrollPrincipal, St Catherine’s School
Ms Meredith CarterDirector, Health Issues Centre
Mr Ian CarterChief Executive Officer, Anglicare WA
Mr Trevor CarterCommander, Victoria Police
Mr Dan CartonHead of Sales & Portfolio Management, Defence Housing Australia
Mr Tim CartwrightActing Assistant Commissioner, Operations, Victoria Police
Ms Gloria CarusoExecutive Manager, Corporate Strategy & Performance, Metropolitan Fire & Emergency Services Board
Ms Naomi CassDirector, Centre for Contemporary Photography
Ms Tricia CaswellExecutive Director, Plan International Australia
Mr Jim CathcartDirector, Fremantle Arts Centre
Mrs Benita CattaliniActing Deputy State Manager, Department of Families, Housing Community Service and Indigenous Affairs
Mr Jon CattapanVisual artist, Post Graduate Studies, School of Art, Victorian College of the Arts
Mr Joe CauchiRegional Director Court Counselling, Family Court of Australia
Mr Paul ChadwickCo-ordinator, Communications Law Centre
Dr Ray ChallenAssociate Director, The Allen Consulting Group
Major General Dave ChalmersFirst Assistant Secretary, Commemorations and War Graves, Department of Veterans Affairs
Ms Elizabeth ChamNational Director, Philanthropy Australia
Ms Kasy ChambersExecutive Director, Anglicare Australia
Mr Stephen ChampnessSenior Manager Operational Risk, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Mr Chris ChanPrincipal Scientist, Economic and Policy Modelling, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Andrew ChaplynDirector, Mine Safety, Department of Mines and Petroleum, WA
Mr Scott ChapmanDirector, Marketing & Corporate Affairs, City of Melbourne
Wing Commander Stephen Chappell OAMCommanding Officer 1 Squadron, Royal Australian Air Force
The Hon Stephen CharlesRetired Judge of Appeal, Supreme Court of Victoria
Ms Judy CharltonGeneral Manager, Narrandera Shire Council
Peter ChauGeneral Counsel Business Services, VicTrack
Associate Professor Vivek ChaudhriMBA Director, Deputy Head, Department of Management, Monash University
Ittima CherastidthamFellow, Grattan Institute
Mrs Pam ChessellPrincipal, Shelford Girls’ Grammar
Ms Sarah ChidgeyAssistant Secretary, Criminal Law and Law Enforcement Branch, Attorney-General’s Department
Ms Jane ChilcottChief Executive Officer, Linkwest
Group Captain Rob ChipmanOfficer Commanding, Royal Australian Air Force
Mr David ChisholmChair, Melbourne Fringe Festival
Ms Anna ChojeckaManager, Expromet Steel Manufacturing Co
Ms Nina ChristesenDirector, Crystal Blue Pty Ltd
Ms Christine ChristianChief Executive Officer, Dun & Bradstreet
Dr Andrew ChurchyardConsultant Neurologist, Southern Health
Associate Professor Natasha CicaDirector, Inglis Clark Centre for Civic Society, University of Tasmania
Mr Jon CinaAssistant Director, Programs & Strategy Branch, Courts & Tribunal Unit, Department of Justice
Ms Coleen Clare
Mr Sebastian Clark
Professor Colin ClarkExecutive Dean, Faculty of Business & Law, Victoria University
Ms Mary ClarkeDirector, Economic Policy, Department of Premier & Cabinet (Vic)
Professor Andrew ClarkeHead of School, Law Faculty, Victoria University
Ms Jane ClarksonTertiary Student, Latrobe University
Ms Alison ClearyVictorian Chapter Manager, Australian Institute of Architects
Ms Karen CleaveDirector Departmental Services, Department of Education, Employment & Training
Dr Justin ClemensLecturer, Faculty of Arts, Deakin University
Mrs Michele ClementManager, Space Policy Unit, Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research
Ms Barbara ClementsArea Manager, Centrelink
Mr David ClementsManager, Placement & Support, Department of Human Services
Mr Ian ClydeChair, Justice Portfolio, Business Licensing Authority
Mr Graham CobbySenior Advisor, Department of Mines and Petroleum
Mr Mark CockayneChief Executive Officer, South East Palliative Care
Ms Janis CockingChief Maritime Division, DSTO, Department of Defence
Professor Chris CocklinDeputy Vice-Chancellor, Research & Innovation, James Cook University
Ms Rebecca CodyPrincipal, Methodist Ladies’ College
The Hon Dr Ken Coghill
Mr Ben Cohen
Mr Peter CohenExecutive Commissioner, Victorian Commission for Gambling Regulation
Ms Elizabeth ColbertCo-ordinator, Academic & Disability Support, Centre for Ideas, Victorian College of The Arts
Ms Helen ColemanCouncillor, Nillumbik Shire Council
Mr Ben ColemanFirst Assistant Secretary Strategic Policy, Department of Defence
Mr Mark ColletteEnergy Executive, Energy Australia
Colonel Ash CollingburnDirector Sensitive & Strategic Issues Management, Australian Army
Ms Carmel CollinsDirector, Cabinet and Legislation Services, Department of State Development, Business and Innovation
Ms Bronwen ColmanDirector, Urban Art & Marketing, Docklands Authority
Ms Elizabeth ComptonChief Executive Officer, VITS Australia (Interpreting & Translating)
Mr Craig ComrieChief Executive Officer, Youth Affairs Council of WA
Ms Lisa ConnellStudent, Masters Degree, Public Advocacy and Action
Mr Shane ConnellyNational Manager Aviation, Australian Federal Police
Ms Kath CookDirector, Metropolitan Health Service Relations, Metropolitan Health & Aged Care Service Division, Department of Human Services
Ms Helen CookManager Area Executive Office, Centrelink, WA
Ms Tori CookeFamily and Domestic Violence Consultant, Anglicare WA
Mr David CookeManaging Director, Konica Minolta
Dr Louise CooperDirector of External Relations, The Cranlana Programme
Mr Geoff CopeManaging Director, Autumnal Consulting
Professor David CopolovSenior Adviser - Office of the Vice-Chancellor & President, and Professor of Psychiatry, Monash University
Dr Steven CorkSenior Principal Research Scientist, CSIRO
Ms Patricia CorneliusFreelance Writer
Mr Michael CorneliusDirector, Major Procurement Program Office, Department of Justice (Vic)
Assistant Commissioner Luke Cornelius APMAssistant Commissioner, Region 5 Dandenong, Victoria Police
Ms Michelle CornishNational Manager, Centrelink Call Operations, Centrelink
Ms Suzette CorrGeneral Manager, Human Resources Australia, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ms Fran CosgroveManager, Professional Learning, Victorian Institute of Teaching
Councillor David CotsellCouncillor, Golden Plains Shire Council
Colonel Tony CottonDirector of Psychology, Australian Defence Force
Ms Leigh CoughlanSenior Manager, Misconduct and Breach Reporting, ASIC
Group Captain Barbara CourtneyDirector of Integrated Air & Missile Defence and C4I, Royal Australian Air Force
Dr David CousinsExecutive Director, Consumer Affairs, Department of Justice
Mr James CouttsExecutive Director, Planning Services, Department of State Development, Infrastructure and Planning, QLD
Councillor Sara CowardMayor, Maribyrnong City Council
Mrs Julie Ann CoxChairman, State Library Foundation
Ms Geraldine CoyGeneral Manager, Organisation Effectiveness, Bakers Delight Holdings
Professor Julia CoyleDean of Students, Charles Sturt University
Mr Tim CoynePartner, Financial Services, Ernst & Young
Mr Shane CraigHelicopter Warfare Officer, Royal Australian Navy
Dr James CraigieDirector, Intergovernment & Financial Policy, Treasury & Finance (Tas)
Ms Michelle CrawfordDeputy CEO, Good Shepherd Microfinance
Colonel David CreaghDirector of Logistics - Army, Department of Defence
Ms Alison CreightonActing Director, Corporate Strategy & Governance, Victoria Police
Mr Will CrinallRegional Director, Gippsland Region, Department of Justice
Mr Paul CritchleySenior Audit Portfolio Manager, Group Audit, ANZ
Mrs Alison Crook AODeputy Vice-Chancellor (Resources), Monash University
Mr Jarvas CroomeGeneral Manager, Technical Services Operations, Woodside Energy Limited
Ms Jane CrossRegional Director, Department of Ageing, Disability & Home Care (NSW)
Ms Elinor CrossingExecutive Talent, People & Culture, National Australia Bank
Ms Maree CuddihyChief Executive Officer, Kyneton District Health Service
Ms Barbara CullenDirector - Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources, Small Business Victoria
Mr Tim CullinanDirector, Property & Commercial Division, Department of Transport
Mr Gordon CunninghamLearning Management Systems Administrator Curtin Business School, Curtin University of Technology, WA
Mr Joe CunninghamLead Technologist, Corporate & International Technologies, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group, VIC
Ms Sophie CunninghamEditor, Meanjin, Melbourne University Publishing
Mr Graham CunninghamChairman, Yulgilbar Group
Dr David CurnowOffending Behaviour Programs Manager, Loddon Mallee & Grampians, Department of Justice
Ms Danielle CurryHead of Telesales, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ms Vanessa CurtainAdvisor, Government and Industry Affairs, National Australia Bank Ltd
Mr Trent CurtinDirector Operational Training, Metropolitan Fire Brigade
Ms Moyneen CurtisChief Executive Officer, Bellarine Community Health Inc.
Ms Nicky CusworthDirector, Economic Policy, Department of Treasury & Finance
Mr Martin CutterDirector Finance, City of Melbourne
Ms Tanja CvijanovicAssistant Secretary, Regulatory Reform Taskforce, Department of Environment
Mr Teague CzislowskiPartner, Wilson & Atkinson Lawyers
Mr Phil D’AdamoDirector, Planning, Performance & Projects, Strategic Project & Planning, Department of Justice (Vic)
Mr Zane D’MelloCoordinator, Geraldton Resource Centre
Ms Sue DahnDirector Budget Analysis Branch, Department of Treasury
Mr Gerard DalboscoPartner, Ernst & Young
Dr Catherine DaleChief Executive Officer, City of Boroondara
Commander Grant DaleDirector, Navy Leadership and Ethics, Department of Defence
Mr Robert DaltonPartner, Arthur Andersen Consulting
Mr John DaltonDirector, Strategy & Policy, Tourism Victoria
Mr Michael DalyPartner Transaction Advisory Services, Ernst & Young
Mr Lucio DanaChief Executive Officer, National Mortgage Market Corporation Ltd
Colonel Peter DanielColonel Support, Land Headquarters, Australian Army, Department of Defence
Ms Jennifer DarbyshireGeneral Counsel Governance & Legal, National Australia Bank
Dr Allan DaveyProgram Director, Business Development , Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Ms Mary DavidsonDavidson & Associates Pty Ltd
Ms Megan DavidsonGeneral Manager Strategic Business, Port Phillip Housing Association
Professor Lindy DaviesDean of Drama, Victorian College of The Arts
Ms Sarah DaviesCouncillor, City of Stonnington
Mr Steven DaviesHead of Senior School, Tranby College
Mr Mark DaviesChief Executive Office, Surf Coast Shire Council
Ms Mohya DaviesCouncillor, South Gippsland Shire Council
Ms Elise DaviesActing Chief Executive Officer, Commission for Hospital Improvement, Department of Health
Ms Libby DaviesChief Executive Officer, White Ribbon Australia
Mr George DavisAssistant Commissioner, Victoria Police
Professor Glyn Davis ACVice Chancellor, The University of Melbourne
Mr Ross DawsonAssociate Director, Food Beverage & Agribusiness, ANZ Banking Group
Dr Elizabeth DaxDirector, National Reference Laboratory, HIV Testing, Fairfield Hospital
Ms Catherine DayMyer Distribution Manager
Mr Peter DayNon-Executive Director
Mr Warren DayRegional Commissioner of Victoria, Stakeholder Services, ASIC
Mr Ian de CruzAssistant Director, Office of Climate Change, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Julie de JongExecutive Director, Industry, Science & Innovation, Department of Commerce, WA
Ms Sandra De MinicoAssistant Director, Strategic Communications Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Neville DeagueDirector of Community & Statutory Services, City of Belmont
Mr Branden DekenahDirector, Technology, Brookfield Rail
Ms Fiona DelahuntExecutive Director, Forward Policy & Business Strategy, Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
Ms Rebecca DeleuilFounder , Advocatus
Mr Paul DelphineDirector Prison Services CORE, Department of Justice
Ms Barb DennisDirector, Barwon Health
Mr Russell DevittVice Chairman, Research Committee, Centre for Tomorrow’s Company
Professor John DewarDeputy Vice Chancellor (Academic), Griffith University
Ms Linda DewarSenior Consultant, Jo Fisher Executive
Ms Sandy DewolfBerry Street Incorporated
Mr Kanaga DharmanandaPartner, Corporate Advisory/Litigation, Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Dr Andi DiamondChief Executive Officer, City of Yarra
Mr Ashley Dickinson APMCommander, Operations Co-ordination Department, Victoria Police
Professor Ken DillonDeputy Vice-Chancellor (Administration), Charles Sturt University
Ms Maria DimopoulosManaging Director, Myriad Consultant Pty Ltd
Ms Ceilia DivakaranProject Manager, Aboriginal Justice, Attorney-General’s Department
Ms Judith DixonDirector Victims Referral & Assistance Service, Department of Justice
Ms Pauline DixonManager, Family Services, Wanslea Family Services
Colonel Mark DixonDirector Sustainment & Logistics, Army – Land Systems Division, Department of Defence
Ms Lisa DobrinManager Community Development, Community and Statutory Services, City of Belmont
Colonel Craig DobsonDirector, Directorate Officer Career Management - Army, Department of Defence
Professor Chris DoepelDean & Chair of Colleges, School of Business, University of Notre Dame Australia
Ms Meredith DoigPrincipal, Midlothian Enterprises
Ms Michele DolinCouncil Member, Curtin University of Technology
Mr Andrew DollingDirector, Forestry Industry Policy, Department of Primary Industries
Commander Craig DonaldsonActing Assistant Commissioner Counter Terrorism & Emergency Response Command, Western Australia Police
Mr Julian DonaldsonChief Executive Officer, National Trust WA
Mr Kevin DonnellyDirector, Education Strategies
Mr Leon DonovanRegional Manager, Department of Prime Minister & Cabinet
Mr John DoreDirector, Agriculture & Environment Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Alan DormerTheme Leader, Government & Commercial Services, Mathematics, Informatics and Statistics, CSIRO
Professor Mehdi DoroudiExecutive Director, Fisheries and Aquaculture, Primary Industries and Resources
Dr James DoughneySenior Researcher Workplace Studies, Victoria University of Technology
Professor Peter DowlingPro Vice-Chancellor, Division of Business, Law & Information Sciences, University of Canberra
Ms Sue DownesPrincipal Consultant, Managing Nicely
Professor Toni DownesDeputy Vice Chancellor (Academic), Charles Sturt University
Mr Robin DoyleClemenger Harvie
Mr Barry DoyleSenior Policy Officer, Community Housing Coalition WA
Mr Frederick DrakeExecutive Director, Absoe
Mr Vedran DrakulicChief Executive Officer, Gandel Philanthropy
Ms Moya DraytonNational Manager, Employment Services, Centrelink
Mr Gary DreibergsActing Assistant Commissioner, Professional Development, Police Academy, WA Police
Ms Anne DriscollCommissioner for Consumer Protection, Department of Commerce
Professor Calum DrummondDeputy Vice Chancellor & Vice President, Research & Innovation, RMIT University
Ms Annette DruryNational Business Line Manager, Seniors, Carers & Rural, Centrelink
Ms Catherine Drury-FoxHead of People Capital, Trade & Transaction Services, ANZ Banking Group
Mr Mark DuckworthExecutive Director, Governance, Security & Intergovernmental Relations, Department of Premier & Cabinet (Vic)
Mrs June DuginaDirector, Strategic Development, City of Boroondara
Mr Matthew DummettDirector, Science and Technology Policy, Department of Business and Innovation
Mr Peter DuncanCompany Director
Mr Peter DuncanChairman, The Cranlana Programme Foundation
Ms Claire DunnEnvironment and Regulatory Services Manager Policy and Advocacy, Municipal Association of Victoria
Ms Patricia DunneCareer Counsellor & Teacher, Catholic Ladies College
Mr Emmett DunneAssistant Commissioner, Ethical Standards Department, Victoria Police
Mr Mark DupeDirector, Corporate Development, Knox City Council
Dr Muyesser DururExecutive Director, People & Culture, La Trobe University
Father Des Dwyer
Mr Nicholas DwyerCaulfield Grammar School
Mr Martin DwyerDirector, Engineering Practice, Engineers Australia
Dr Jacqui DwyerHead of Information Department, Reserve Bank of Australia
Mr Dean DyerPresident, Men’s Advisory Network
Mr Jason EadesChief Executive Officer, Koorie Heritage Trust Inc
Mr Jason EadesChief Executive Officer, Koori Heritage Trust Inc
Professor Sandra EadesDomain Head, Aboriginal Health and Disadvantaged Communities, Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute
Ms Julie EaglesCommunity Aid Abroad
Dr Sally EastoeHead of People Capital – Private Bank, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd
Mrs Catherine EastonHead of Programs & Operations, SuperFriend
Ms Alex EatherBusiness Operations Manager, Marketing & Communications, WorkSafe Victoria
Mr Tim EatonDirector, Strategic Project (Review), Environmental Protection Agency Victoria
Mr Russell EddingtonExecutive Director, Corporate Services, Metropolitan Fire & Emergency Services Board
Mrs Sue EddyDirector, Budget, Department of Treasury and Finance
Mr Michael EdgarGeneral Manager, Community Liveability, Latrobe City Council
Mr Barry EdgarHead of Business Support, Deposits and Mortgages, ANZ
Mr Peter EdsorDirector, Legal Policy and Review, Department of Infrastructure and Transport
Hon. Cheryl EdwardesSpecial Counsel, Minter Ellison
Ms Christine EdwardsManager Corporate Services, Sisters of Charity Health Services
Mr Troy EdwardsAccount Director, SOCOM Public Relations
Ms Julie EdwardsChief Executive Officer, Jesuit Social Services
Mr Rhys EdwardsSecretary, Department of Premier & Cabinet, Tasmania
Mr Brendan EganCorporate Services Director, Reconciliation Australia (ACT)
Ms Jean ElderProject Manager, Myer Foundation, “2020: A Vision for Aged Care in Australia”
Ms Sarah ElliottCricketer, Cricket Victoria, Cricket Australia
Ms Tracy EllisHead of Organisational Development, Bank of New Zealand
Dr Luci EllisHead of Financial Stability, Financial Stability, Reserve Bank of Australia
Mr Stedman EllisDeputy Director General, Strategic Policy, Department of Mines & Petroleum
Mr Dominic EnglishAssistant Secretary, Education, Department of Prime Minister & Cabinet
Mr James EnsorDirector of Public Policy and Outreach, Oxfam Australia
Mr David EnsorExecutive Director, Office the Vice-Chancellor, La Trobe University
Mr David EpsteinGroup Head of Public Affairs, BHP Billiton Ltd
Ms Jacinda EulerPrincipal, Brisbane Girls Grammar School
Ms Jennifer EvansSenior Manager Risk Reporting & Financial Analysis, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Mr Paul EvansAssistant Commissioner, Victoria Police
Ms Michelle EvansHead of the Wilin Centre for Indigenous Artists & Cultural Development, Victorian College of the Arts
Colonel James Robert EvansChief Of Staff, Headquarters 17th Combat Service Support Brigade, Australian Army
Mr Wayne EvansExecutive Director, Corporate & Operational Services, NSW Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Jim EveDirector, Franchise and Sales, Masterfoods of Australia
Ms Roslyn Eve
Mr Andrew EveringtonHead of Personal Loans & Overdrafts, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Mr Rob EversChief Executive Officer, Wesley Mission Victoria
Mr Ron ExinerDirector Executive Services, Moreland City Council
Ms Morag EylesHead of Human Resources, ANZ Bangalore, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ms Louise EyresHead of Brand & Sponsorship – Personal Division, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Mr David FaganChief Executive Partner, Clayton Utz
Ms Jenny FaggChief Executive Officer, NZ Division, ANZ
Mr Andy FarrantPrincipal, One Degree Advisory
Mr Michael FarrarHead of Service Management Office, AMP
Dr Barbara FaryPrincipal, Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School
Mr Rob FearnsideDeputy Director, Victorian Registration & Qualifications Authority, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
Mr Michael FechnerExploration Manager, Resource Development, Iluka Resources Limited
Mr Paul FeganHead of Strategic Development Australian Financial Services, National Australia Bank
Mr Ken FehilyDirector, Fehily Advisory
Ms Pat FeilmanChairman, Zoological Board of Victoria
Ms Susan FeldmanDirector, Alma Unit on Women & Ageing, Centre of the Study of Health & Society, University of Melbourne
Ms Teresa FelsSenior Policy Advisor, Economic & Financial Policy, Department of Treasury & Finance
Mr Dean FeltonDirector, Oyster Consulting, WA
Mr Michael FendleyManager – Green Steps Programs, Monash Environment Institute, Monash University
Mr Adam FennessyAssistant Director, Resources & Infrastructure Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Peter FenwickManaging Director, Fenwick Software Pty Ltd
Colonel John FenwickDirector Land Combat Development, Capability Development Group, Department of Defence
Mr Ben FergusonAssistant Director, Climate Change, Environment & Water, Department of Treasury & Finance (Vic)
Mr Darian FergusonDirector, Human Resources, Western Australia Police
Mr John FerreiraSenior Relationship Manager, National Australia Bank
Mr Simon FieldExecutive Director, The Australian Institute of Agricultural Science
Ms Dimity FiferChief Executive Officer, Australian Volunteers International
Ms Kerrie FildesHead of Small Business Transactions, Banking Products, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Mr Adrian FinanzioBarrister, Victorian Bar
Mr Nial FineganChief Executive Officer, Environment Protection Authority Victoria
Professor David FinlayDean, Faculty Science, Technology & Engineering, La Trobe University
Mr Rick FirnsPrincipal Advisor, Statewide Services, Department of Education WA
Mr John FirthAssistant General Manager, Curriculum, Victorian Curriculum & Assessment Authority
Ms Mary-Ann FisherDirector, Tasmanian Transport Programs, Infrastructure & Surface Transport, Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development & Local Government
Ms Jo FisherManaging Director, Jo Fisher Executive
Ms Karin FisherGroup Manager, Ethics Group, Australian Public Service Commission
Ms Catherine FitchAssistant Secretary, Office of Legal Services Coordination, Attorney-General’s Department
Mr Denis FitzgeraldAssistant Director, Policy & Information Consumer & Business Affairs, Department of Justice
Ms Faith FitzgeraldGeneral Manager, RMIT Training Pty Ltd
Mr Tony FitzgeraldManaging Director, State Trustees Ltd
Ms Jane FitzgeraldAssistant Secretary, Classification Operations Branch, Attorney-General's Department
Mr Peter FitzgeraldState Director, Vic & Tas, Community for Economic Development of Australia
Ms Karen FitzpatrickHead of Organisational Learning & Leadership, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ms Sheila FlanaganExecutive Officer, Sir Charles Court Young Leaders Program, Curtin University of Technology
Mr David FlanaganExecutive Chairman, Atlas Iron Limited
Ms Vicki FlanneryAssistant Director, Business Council of Australia
Mr Kerry FlattleyFreelance writer
Mr Garry FlemingAssistant Secretary, Case Management Support Branch, Compliance Policy and Case Coordination Division, Department of Immigration & Multicultural & Indigenous Affairs
Mr Trevor FlemingSenior Policy Advisor, Aboriginal Affairs Taskforce, Department of Planning and Community Development
Mr Warren FletcherHead of Planning & Reporting, Department of Infrastructure, Transport,
Ms Emma FletcherHead of HR Operations, Australian Operations, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Dr Penny FlettChief Executive Officer, Brightwater Care Group
Mr James FlintoftRegional Executive, ANZ Banking Group
Mrs Annie FogartyExecutive Chairperson, Fogarty Foundation
Mr Chris FoleyGeneral Manager, Business to Business/Institutional, State Trustees Ltd
Ms Jane FoleyGroup Executive, Strategy, People & Performance, Australian Super
Mr Steve FontanaCommander, Corporate Management Review Division, Victoria Police
Ms Sandy ForbesGeneral Manager, Adult Community & Further Education, Department of Planning & Community Development
Ms Angela ForbesChief Executive Officer, Connections UnitingCare
Mr Bill FordGeneral Manager Finance & Administration, Melbourne Citymission Incorporated
Mr Danny FordExecutive Director, Aboriginal Housing, Department of Housing & Works
Ms Caroline FosterOperations Director, UWA Perth International Arts Festival
Mr Andrew FosterManager Leadership Development & Executive Employment, Transport – People & Organisation Development, Department of Transport (Vic)
Mr Simon FraserGroup Head, Investor Relations, CFO Units, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Ms Jennifer FraserManager, Legal Support & Governance, Growth Areas Authority
Dr Lisa FrenchDeputy Dean, School of Media and Communication, RMIT
Mr Hayden FrickeGeneral Manager, Estate Planning Solutions, State Trustees
Professor Peter Fricker OAMDirector, Australian Institute of Sport
Ms Catherine FridayPartner, Ernst and Young
Dr Anne FritzSenior Lecturer, Faculty of Education, The University of Sydney
Mr Graham FryerGeneral Manager, Cash Management & Transaction Services, ANZ Banking Group Limited
Mrs Marion FulkerChief Executive Officer, Committee for Perth
Air Marshall Ray Funnell
Ms Peta FurnellHead, VET Reform Division, Department of Industry, Innovation, Climate Change, Science, Research and Tertiary Education
Colonel Shane Leslie GabrielDirector Combat & Combat Support Development, Australian Army
Ms Jo GahaNational Manager, Indigenous Services, Centrelink
Ms Isabella GalatiHR Manager, Harness Racing Victoria
Mr Mario GalloGeneral Manager, Employment & Community Access, Cerebral Palsy Association of WA
Ms Deb GandertonExecutive Manager, Communications and Engagement, City of Boroondara
Mr Carrillo Gantner
Mrs Neilma GantnerCompany Director
Ms Kerry Gardner
Ms Laurinda GardnerDeputy Secretary, Strategic Management Division, Department of Treasury & Finance
Ms Michele GardnerDirector, Justice Health, Department of Justice
Professor Helen GarnettVice Chancellor, Charles Darwin University (NT)
Dr Geoff GarrettChief Executive Officer, CSIRO
Mr Tyronne GarstoneDeputy CEO, Kimberley Land Council
Ms Gail GarveySenior Principal Research Fellow Wellbeing and Preventable Chronic Diseases Division, Menzies School of Health Research
Mr Leigh GassnerAssistant Commissioner Education, Police Academy, Victoria Police
Cr Kylie GastonMayor, Warrnambool City Council
Colonel Peter GatesDirector Operational Plans, Australian Defence Force
Ms Janina GawlerManager Aboriginal Relations, Rio Tinto Australia
Mrs Janette GeePresident, Western Australian Secondary Schools Executives Association, Department of Education Western Australia
Ms Louise GengeManager, Marketing Communications, Austrade
Ms Sarah GeorgeExecutive Projects Officer, Museum Victoria
Mr Gerry GerrardGeneral Manager Property, Bakers Delight Holdings Ltd
Ms Rania GhandourMedia Relations Manager, Perth International Arts Festival
Mr John GherardiChief Executive, Ruah Community Services
Ms Marnie GiachinRegional Manager - Sales, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Ms Connie GibbonsDirector,Community Development, City of Boroondara
Ms Erin GilesGeneral Manager, The Cranlana Programme
Professor Billie Giles-CortiDirector, McCaughey Vichealth Centre for Community Well-being, Melbourne School of Population and Global Health, The University of Melbourne
Ms Juliette GillanManager, Planning Services, City of Belmont
Mr Roger GillespieChief Executive Officer, Executive Chairman, Bakers Delight
Dr Jane GilmourDirector, Earthwatch Institute
Mr Bruce GladwinArtistic Director, Back to Back Theatre Company
Ms Louise GlanvilleDirector, Neighbourhood Justice Centre Project, Department of Justice
Mr Jason GlanvilleDirector, Programs & Strategy, Reconciliation Australia
Mr Jason GlanvilleDirector, Programs & Strategy, Reconciliation Australia
Dr Robert GlasserChief Executive Officer, CARE Australia
Mr Mark GlassonDeputy Commissioner, Offender Management , Department of Corrective Services
Mr David GlazebrookChief Executive Officer, IMPACT Leisure Association Inc
Ms Glenys GodfreyMayor, City of Belmont
Professor Jayne GodfreyPresident, Academic Board, Monash University
Mr Darren GodwellChief Executive, LUMBU Indigenous Community Foundation
Mr Graham GoerkePartner (Chairman), Jackson McDonald Lawyers
Dr Martin GoldSenior Lecturer, Sydney Business School, University of Wollongong
Richard GoldmanTransport for NSW Funding Strategy, Transport for NSW
Ms Debbie GoodinExecutive Director, Corporate Services, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Dr Phil GoreyExecutive Director, Environment, Department of Mines and Petroleum
Ms Dianne GouldingCultural Planner, La Trobe Shire
Mrs Helen GranvilleOperations Manager, National Disability Services WA
Professor Len GrayProfessor in Geriatric Medicine, University of Queensland
Mr Phillip GrayCompany Director
Dr John GrayDepartmental Liaison Officer, Department of Agriculture
Ms Lauren GrayKnowledge Manager, Corporate Services, Department of Fisheries
Mr Sasha GrebeTrade Advocacy & Government Relations Manager, AWB Ltd
Mr Renay GrechActing Chief Executive Officer, Association for Services to Torture & Trauma Survivors
Ms Anthea GreenManaging Director , Australian Hearing
Ms Rachael GreenDeputy Commissioner Youth Justice Services, Department of Corrective Services
Dr Patrick GreeneChief Executive Officer, Museum Victoria
Mr Sam GreenlandProgramme Manager, The Cranlana Programme
Colonel Neil GreetMilitary Adviser, Asia Pacific Civil Military Centre of Excellence
Professor Clive GregoryDeputy Director, Victorian College of the Arts
Ms Susan GribbenExecutive Director, Relationships Australia
Ms Genevieve GrievesCoordinator, Oral History Unit, Koorie Heritage Trust Inc.
Councillor Anthony GriffithsMayor, Rural City Wangaratta
Dr Anthony GriggAcademic Registrar, Victorian College of the Arts
Dr Margaret GriggExecutive Director, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Sarah GriggsDirector, Institutional Planning & Performance, Finance & Planning Group, The University of Melbourne
Mr Scott GrimleyMelbourne Tax Leader/Oceania Mining & Metals Leader, Tax, Ernst & Young
Mr Douglas GrimmondGeneral Manager, Nabalco
Mrs Kerris GrimmondManager, Local Community Service
Ms Helen GrinbergsWA State Manager, Department of Social Services
Dr Anne-Marie GrisogonoResearch Leader Land Systems, Defence Science & Technology Organisation
Ms Sylvia GrobtuchDirector, Legal and Legislation, Victorian Commission for Gambling Regulation
Mr Andrew GrossExecutive Leader, Business Fixes & Turnarounds
Ms Jane GroverGeneral Manager, Corporate Services, Crown Casino
Mr Nicholas GruenAssistant Director, Business Council of Australia
Professor Russell GruenDirector, National Trauma Research Institute, Professor of Surgery & Public Health, Alfred Hospital
Mr Min GuAssociate Deputy Vice Chancellor Research Innovation & Entrepreneurship, RMIT University
Ms Carmel Guerra OAMChief Executive Officer, Centre for Multicultural Youth
Ms Dina GuestAssistant General Manager LOTE, ESL & Multicultural Education, Department of Education
Dr Vanessa GuthrieSustainability Manager, Alcoa World Alumina Australia
Mr Howard GwynneManagement Consultant
Dr Sandra HackerChair, Australian Institute of Health and Welfare
Ms Karen HadfieldFestival Director, Big West
Ms Sylvia HadjiantoniouExecutive Director - Transformation, Change and Campus Redevelopment, Melbourne Polytechnic
Mr Eduard HaegelVice President Production Mines, Iron Ore, BHP Billiton
Ms Rania HaegelVeterinarian
Ms Katy HaireDirector, Social Policy Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Richard HaireManaging Director and Regional Head, OLAM
Mr Jeremy HalcrowChief Executive Officer, Anglicare NSW South, NSW West & ACT
Mr Lindsay HaleActing Executive Director, Statewide Planning and Delivery, Department of Education
Ms Jane HaleyExecutive Director, Arts Access
Mr Rodney HallWriter
Mrs Bet HallCommunity Health Educator, South East Region Health Service
Mr Stephen HallDirector, Property & Construction Finance, Institutional Financial Services, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Mr John HallChief Financial Officer, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Ms Christine HallmanHead of Junior School Girls, Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School
Ms Michele HamdorfGeneral Manager, Store Operations. Myer Grace Bros, Coles Myer Ltd
Mr David HamiltonHead of Strategy & Pricing, Mortgages, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Mr Tom HamiltonSenior Advisor, Employment & Transitions, Department of the Prime Minister & Cabinet
Dr Sophie HancockPrincipal Consultant/ Skills Catalyst, Geo-Logic Resources/ CORE Innovation Hub
Ms Anthea HancocksChief Marketing Officer, Herbert Geer & Rundle Lawyers
Ms Fiona HanlonDeputy Secretary (Legal & Policy), Department of Justice
Mr Jean-Francois HannaireSenior Manager, Leasing and Structured Asset Finance, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ms Jennifer HannanExecutive General Manager, Services, Anglicare WA
Ms Catherine Harboe-ReeDirector of Services & Marketing, State Library of Victoria
Mr Phil HarbuttDirector, Transport Social Policy & Spatial Analysis Branch, Department of Transport (Vic)
Professor Sandra HardingVice-Chancellor & President, James Cook University
Mr Nicholas HardyAssociate, Smith & Tracy Architects
Ms Dianne HardyAssistant Director, Leadership Division, Victoria Police
Dr Gregory HarperExecutive Director, Agriculture Research & Development, Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Ms Bridget HarperGeneral Manager VIC/TAS Retail Distribution, ANZ Banking Group Limited
Mr John HarriesHead of Product & Campaign Management, ANZ Bank
Mr Bruce HarriesHead of Facilities Management, Reserve Bank of Australia
Ms Kairen HarrisGeneral Manager, Human Resources Australian & New Zealand Corporate, The Shell Company of Australia Ltd
Ms Fiona HarrisChairman, Barrington Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Mr David HarrisExecutive Director, Emergency & Security Planning, Department of Primary Industries
Ms Tula HarrisCustomer Service & Business Improvement Manager, Fed Square Pty Ltd
Mr Brent HarrisArtist
Ms Margaret HarrisonConsumer Business & Corporate Counsel Consumer Finance, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Professor Charmine HartelDirector, Centre for Business Research, Deakin University
Mrs Mary Anne HartleyBarrister, Victorian Bar
Mrs Mary Anne HartleyBarrister, Victorian Bar
Dr Patrick HartleyDirector, Petroleum & Geothermal Research, CSIRO
Cr Stephen HartneyMayor, Bayside City Council
Professor Robert HarveyExecutive Dean & Pro-Vice Chancellor, Faculty of Business & Law, Edith Cowan University
Ms Deborah HarveyDirector, Corrective Services Academy, Department of Corrective Services
Ms Mary HarwoodFirst Assistant Secretary, Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities
Mr Ben HaskerDirector, Business and Corporate Services, Catchment and Agricultural Services, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Glenn HaslamHead of Community Relations Group Marketing, ANZ Banking Corporation
Ms Jeanette HaslebyDirector of Student Services, Department of Education & Training
Ms Sherene HassanDirector, Islamic Museum of Australia
Commander Robert HastingsCommander, Victoria Police
Dr Tom HattonDirector, Water for a Healthy Country Flagship, CSIRO
Ms Lynne HaultainFormer Broadcaster and Communications Specialist
Ms Mele-Ane HaveaDirector of Portfolio, Small Giants
Mr Louis HawkeManaging Director, Retail Banking, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Ms Mary HawkinsHead of Technology, Investments & Insurance, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Dr Lynton R HayesExecutive Director, Management Centre, Australian Institute of Management
Mrs Shannon Hayes
Ms Jan HayesDirector, Halcyon Engineering Pty Ltd
Mr Benjamin HayesActing Assistant Secretary, Pacific & Timor Leste, Department of Defence
Dr Roger HaywardPrincipal, St Leonard’s College
Mr Graeme HeadCommissioner, NSW Public Service Commission
Cr Phillip HealeyCouncillor, City of Boroondara
Ms Michaela HealeyPresident, International Women's Forum Australia
Mr Terry HealyExecutive Director, Portfolio Management
Ms Lill HealyExecutive Director, Regional Strategic Planning, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development (Vic)
Mr Jack HeathExecutive Director, Inspire Foundation
Ms Diana HeggieChief Executive Officer, Scope (Vic) Ltd
Mr Martin HehirDeputy Secretary, Department of Employment
Ms Sally HendersonSenior Manager Capital Prioritisation, Group Investments and Value Management, BHP Billiton
Mr Kieron HendicottExecutive Director, Infrastructure NSW
Dr Troy HendricksonDirector, Master of Business Leadership Program, Curtin University of Technology
Ms Di HenryTorch Relay Manager, Sydney Organising Committee for the Olympic Games
Professor Jeannie HerbertPro-Vice Chancellor, Indigenous Education, Charles Sturt University
Mr Simon HerdDirector, The Myer Foundation
Ms Sally HermanGeneral Manager e Business, Westpac Banking Corporation
Mr Andrew HerscovitchAssistant Secretary, Disability & Carer Programs, Department of Social Security
Dr Peter HertanExecutive Director, Sport & Recreation Victoria, Department for Victorian Communities
Mr Andrew HewettExecutive Director, Oxfam Community Aid Abroad
Mr Stuart HicksChairman, National Transport Commission, WA
Mrs Suzanne HicksClinical Psychologist
Acting Commander Scott HigginsActing Director, Human Resources, WA Police
Ms Zita HiiSenior Manager, Servicing & Retention, Mortgages, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd
Cr Julian HillMayor, City of Port Phillip
Ms Margie HillSenior Consultant, Jo Fisher Executive
Ms Katherine HilyardManaging Director, People & Strategy
Mr Chris HinchliffeHead of Branch Banking Risk, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ms Barbara HingstonNon-Executive Director, Austin Health & Headspace
Mr David HirschPartner, Medical Negligence, Maurice Blackburn Cashman, Lawyers
Mr Brian HirshCompany Director, B.J.H. Consulting Company
Ms Janet HirstChief Executive Officer, The Ian Potter Foundation
Mr Peter Hiscock AMAdministrator, The Narmbool Trust
Dr Bruce HobbsChief Scientist of WA, Office of Science & Innovation, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Andrew HockleyDirector, Strategic Communication & Government Information, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Jane HodderPartner, Freehills
Mr Ken HodgsonGeneral Manager, Consumer, Westpac Banking Corporation (New Zealand)
Mr David HoggManaging Director, Lifestyle Solutions (Aust) Ltd
Mr Tim HollandDirector, Adjudication, Australian Competition & Consumer Commission
Dr Brenda HoltChief of Staff, Trinity College, The University of Melbourne
Mr James HolymanActing Executive Director, Innovation and Strategy, Metropolitan Fire Brigade
Ms Haleh HomaeiDeputy CEO/Director (Metro), Haven Home Safe
Ms Jane HomewoodSenior Associate, ARUP Pty Ltd
Ms Sheila HoodGeneral Manager, Health, HBF Health Funds
Mr Graeme HopeFirst Assistant Statistician - Corporate, Australian Bureau of Statistics
Dr Avril HorneSenior Hydrologist, Water Resources, Sinclair Knight Merz
Ms Noelene HortonPrincipal, Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School
Councillor Anita HorvathCouncillor, Emerald Hill Ward, City of Port Phillip
Ms Tanya HoschExecutive Policy Advisor, State Office, South Australia, Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Services
Mr Jonathan HoskinPrincipal, Mount Barker Community College, Department of Education, WA
Mr David HouriganDirector, Transport Safety Victoria
Mr Andrew HowardHead of Group Insurance, MLC Limited
Mrs Anne HoweDirector, Office Public Sector Reform
Mr Bruce HoweMusician
Ms Nicky HoweChief Executive Officer, Southcare
Ms Natalie HowsonGeneral Manager, Customer Service Strategy, Centrelink
Ms Helen HristofskiChief Executive Officer, Barking Gecko Theatre Company
Mr Leigh HubbardSecretary, Victorian Trades Hall Council
Professor Owen HughesDeputy Dean, Faculty of Business and Economics, Monash University
Mr Michael HughesDirector, Science Policy Branch, Department of Industry, Innovation, Science, Research and Tertiary Education
Mr Victor HugoGeneral Manager, Exploration and Geology, Iluka Resources Limited
Professor Andrea HullDirector, Victorian College of the Arts
Ms Fay HullCouncillor, Ararat Rural City Council
Mr Doug HumannChief Executive Officer, Australian Bush Heritage Fund
Ms Lindy HumeArtistic Director, Sydney Festival 2010-2012
Mrs Kathy HuntFreelance Writer
Ms Sue HuntChief Executive Officer, CarriageWorks Ltd
Mr Ashley HuntDirector, Powerline Bushfire Safety Program, Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport & Resources
Ms Amanda HuntState Director, Western & Southern Australia, Mission Australia
Mr Phil HunterArtist/Lecturer, Victorian College of The Arts
Mr Nolan HunterActing Chief Executive Officer, Kimberley Land Council
Mr Ron HunterRegional Director – Central & West, Defence Support Group, Department of Defence
Group Captain Mel HupfeldDirector Aerospace Combat Development, Capability Development Group, Department of Defence
Cr Steve HurdCouncillor, City of Boroondara
Mr Sam HurleyPolicy Director, Centre for Policy Development
Ms Elizabeth HurstSenior Environmental Consultant, Jacobs
Dr Glenn HutchingsDirector of Development, Curtin Business School
Ms Penelope HutchinsonDirector , Arts Victoria
Mr Andrew HylesDirector, Heavy Vehicle Road Reform, Surface Transport Policy, Department of Infrastructure & Regional Development
Mr Peter IckeringillPartner, Mallesons Stephen Jaques
Ms Helen ImberHelen Imber Consulting
Mr Callum IngramAssistant Director, Criminal Law Policy, Department of Justice
Ms Sue Innes-BrownDirector Finance & Procurement, Royal Commission into Trade Union Governance & Corruption
Mr David IrvineFirst Assistant Secretary, North Asia Division, Department of Foreign Affairs & Trade
Mr Greg IrvingDirector, Honeywell Ltd
Ms Julie IrvingLecturer, Victorian College of The Arts
Mr Ashley IrvingPrincipal, IDP Cambodia
Ms Rebecca IrwinAssistant Secretary, Domestic Security, National Security Division, Department of the Prime Minister & Cabinet
Mr Greg ItalianoExecutive Director, Western Australia Police Service
Ms Gabrielle IwanowGeneral Manager, Paraburdoo Operations, Rio Tinto
Mrs Margaret JacksonChairperson, Transport Accident Commission
Mr Anthony JacksonPartner, Arthur Andersen
Ms Donna JacksonDirector, Hubcap Productions
Mr Ian JacksonDirector, Corporate Planning, Department of Transport (Vic)
Dr Sue JacksonSenior Research Scientist, Sustainable Ecosystems, CSIRO
Ms Jeannine JacobsonManager HACC & Assessment, Department of Health (Vic)
Mr David JamesJournalist, Business Review Weekly
Mr David JamesFreelance Journalist
Ms Kay JamiesonProgram Manager, Melbourne Festival
Ms Sue JaquinotActing Under Secretary, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Dr Liz JazwinskaDirector Research Engagement & Business Development, Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
Dr Therese JeffersonDirector, Higher Degrees by Research Programs, Curtin Graduate School of Business
Mr Campbell JefferyManager, Planning & Information International, Australian Dairy Corporation
Ms Carol JeffsGeneral Manager Community Development, City of Port Phillip
Ms Michelle JenkinsSenior Policy Adviser, Department Natural Resources & Environment
Mr David JenkinsVice President, Safety and Security, BHP Billiton
Ms Elizabeth JensenActing Director, Employment Programs, Department for Victorian Communities
Ms Benedikte JensenPrincipal Advisor, Labour Market Policy Branch, Federal Department of Employment
Mr Robert JeremenkoHead of International Government Affairs, National Australia Bank
Mr Paul JeromeDeputy Secretary, Built Environment, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Mr Nathan JessupDirector of Leadership, Senior School Executive, Residential Tutor, Trinity College, Melbourne Grammar School, The University of Melbourne
Mr Mark JoelGeneral Manager, Development, Jewish Care (Victoria)
Mr Ed JohnExecutive Manager, Governance & Engagement, Australian Council of Superannuation Investors
Ms Anita JohnDirector, Indian Ocean Territories Government Arrangements, Department of Infrastructure & Regional Development
Lieutenant Colonel John FindlayDirecting Staff – Land 14, Australian Command and Staff College, Department of Defence
Dr Kelley JohnsonSenior Lecturer, Faculty of Arts, Deakin University
Dr Andrew JohnsonChief of Division, CSIRO Sustainable Ecosystems, CSIRO
Professor Paul JohnsonVice-Chancellor, La Trobe University
Mr Andrew JohnsonHead of Reporting and IT, Australian Office of Financial Management
Mr Gary JohnsonManaging Director, G J Johnson Group
Mr Greg JohnsonHead of Payments Settlements, Reserve Bank of Australia
Mr Ray Johnson APMAssistant Commissioner, Australian Federal Police
Ms Danielle JohnstonGeneral Manager, Climate Positive
Mr David JohnstoneGeneral Manager, Personal Financial Services, State Trustees Ltd
Cr Liz JohnstoneMayor, City of Port Phillip
Colonel Simon JohnstoneDirector Australian Command and Staff College (Joint), Vice Chief of Defence Force Group, Department of Defence
Ms Ruth JonesChief Executive, Australian Film Institute
Mr Philip JonesDirector, Emergency Services Super
Ms Krissie JonesHead of Servicing, Australia Operations – Servicing, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Mr Dave JonesExecutive Manager Program Services, Australian Volunteers International
Ms Lyndal JonesIndependent Artist
Mr Warwick JonesExecutive Director, Australian Institute of Police Management, Australian Federal Police
Ms Kathleen JordanPartnerships Program Director, Victorian Health Promotion Foundation
Mr Gerard JoseDirector, Community Services, Knox City Council
Mr Steve Joske, CSCExecutive Director, Australian Red Cross
Ms Janet JukesChief Executive Officer, Lifeworks Relationship Counselling & Education
Ms Tamara JungwirthChief Executive Officer, Gasworks Arts Park
Ms Phyllis KailisDirector Group Business Resources, Victorian Commission for Gambling Regulation
Mr Daniel KalmsPluto Onshore Development Manager, Woodside Energy
Mr Larry KamenerSenior Partner and Managing Director, The Boston Consulting Group
Mr Michael KantorTheatre and Film Director
Ms Silvia KantorCompany Director, Palombada Pty Ltd
Mr Kirk KantzipasHead of Strategic Third Party Operations, National Australia Bank Ltd
Dr Ida KaplanDirect Services Manager, Victorian Foundation for Survivors of Torture
Ms Efy KarayiannisGeneral Manager, Domestic Building Insurance, Victorian Managed Insurance Authority
Ms Maria KatsonisAssistant Director, Social Policy, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Dr Errol KatzConsultant, Boston Consulting Group
Ms Lally KatzPlaywright
Dr Gillian KayGeneral Manager, Communities, Frankston City Council
Ms Sheridan KearnanDirector North ASEAN, International Policy Division, Department of Defence, ACT
Mr Tony KeenanChief Executive Officer, Launch Housing
Mr Michael KeepWA Operations Training Manager, Alcoa World Alumina Australia
Mr Ben KehoeDirector, Industry Consulting Group
Mr Simon KellandManaging Director, Streamwise
Mr Sean KellyStrategic Account Manager, Optus
Ms Elizabeth KellyExecutive Director, AusCheck, Attorney General's Department (ACT)
Ms Jane-Frances KellyProgram Director, Cities, The Grattan Institute
Ms Liz KellyEducation Consultant,
Colonel David KellyDirector Workforce Strategy, Army, Department of Defence
Ms Monica KellyDirector of Health, Department of Health and Human Services
Ms Janette KendallDirector, Clemenger BBDO (Melbourne) Pty Ltd
Dr Mark KennedyClinical Associate Professor, General Practice, The University of Melbourne
Dr Geraldine KennettExecutive Director, Institute of Public Administration Australia
Mr Simon KentDirector, Social Policy, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Peter KentChief Executive, Porter Novelli Australia
Ms Ali KentManager Intergovernment Relations, Department of Education
Mr Noel Kenway
Mr Vince KeoghExecutive Manager, Governance & Resources, City of Melbourne
Ms Jean Ker WalshDirector, Kerr Walsh Communications
Mr Ralph KerleChief Executive Officer, The Creative Leadership Forum
Ms Gerry KerlinDirector, Kerlin Consulting Pty Ltd
Mr Bill KernoczyChief Executive Officer, Yirrkala Business Enterprise
Mr Jeff KhanArtistic Director, Next Wave
Ms Halida KhusainovaDeputy General Manager, Entrepreneurship Revival Centre
Dr Renee KidsonDirector, Infrastructure & Surface Transport Statistics, Department of Infrastructure & Regional Development
Professor David KimberDirector of Graduate Studies, RMIT Graduate School of Business
Mr Jason KimberleyChief Executive Officer, Cool Australia
Dr Nell KimberleyAssociate Dean (Learning & Teaching), Faculty of Business & Economics, Monash University
Dr Tammy KimptonVice President, Australian Indigenous Doctors
Mr Malcolm KingPrograms Manager, RMIT School of Creative Media
Ms Mary-Ellen KingDirector, Murdoch King & Associates
Dr Jackie KingChief Executive Officer, Project Deborah
Lieutenant Colonel Jocelyn KingPersonnel Operations Officer, Australian Army
Colonel Jeremy KingDirector Cargo Helicopter and Unmanned Surveillance Program Office, Department of Defence
Ms Kathe KirbyDeputy Manager, The Asialink Centre
Mr Clark KirbyChief Operating Officer, Village Roadshow Limited
Ms Joh KirbyExecutive Director, Victoria Law Foundation
Ms Sue KirkegaardDirector, National Anglican Caring Organisations Network
Dr Harald KleinDirector, Neighbourhood Renewal, Department of Human Services (Vic)
Mr Vernon Knight AMExecutive Director, Mallee Family Care
Mr Bill KnightRefinery Manager, Wagerup, Alcoa World Alumina Australia
Mr Warwick KnightGeneral Manager, Corporate Resources, Consumer Affairs Victoria
Professor Julian KnowlesPortfolio Director, Creative Industries, Queensland University of Technology
Brigadier Haydn KohlDirector General Land Vehicle Systems, Land Systems Division, Defence Materiel Organisation
Ms Marion KohlerDeputy Head, Economic Analysis, Reserve Bank of Australia
Mr Rudy KohutManager, Specialist Planning Services, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Sara KollerSchool Administrator, School of Drama, The Victorian College of the Arts
Mr Chris KominatosScientist, Bioethics
Mr Alexander KopasovRussia Research Institute for Agricultural Economics
Ms Michele KoskyExecutive Director, Health Consumers’ Council WA Inc
Cr Heinz KreutzCouncillor, City of Boroondara
Mr David KrickerSenior Manager, Information Technology Department, Reserve Bank of Australia
Mr George KrizChief Lawyer, Legal & Investigations, Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations
Mr Glen KrugerChief Executive Officer, Education Trust Victoria
Mr Miles KupaFirst Assistant Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs & Trade
Ms Judith KynastonGeneral Manager, National Projects, Early Childhood Australia
Ms Cheryl LaceyDirector – Education Entrepreneur, The Dialogue Group
Ms Genevieve LaceyArtistic Director, Future Makers, Musica Viva
Ms Jenny LadeArtist
Mr Bill LaheyDirector of Gaming & Betting, Victorian Casino & Gaming Authority
Ms Cynthia LahiffDirector Corporate Services, Independent Broad-Based Anti-Corruption Commission
Ms Heather LambrickDeputy President , Victorian Civil & Administrative Tribunal
Professor David LamondDirector & CEO, Sydney Graduate School of Management , Australian Business Deans Council Representative
Dr Charles LaneChief Executive Officer, The Myer Foundation
Ms Helen LanyonDirector Corporate Resources, City of Boroondara
Professor Frank Larkins AMDeputy Vice-Chancellor (International), The University of Melbourne
The Hon Megan LathamCommissioner, Independent Commission Against Corruption
Ms Kate LatimerChief Executive Officer, The Cranlana Programme
Mr Ken Latta PSMChief Executive Officer, Metropolitan Fire & Emergency Services Board
Mr Richard LauderManaging Director, City Care Ltd
Mr Michael Laughton-SmithGeneral Manager, Islanded Systems Development, Horizon Power
Mr Mark LauriePartner, PricewaterhouseCoopers Services P/L
Ms Renae LavellAssistant Director, Workforce Development, WA Police
Ms Janet LaverickDirector, Primary Health Branch, Department of Human Services
Mr Geoff LawlerDirector, City Strategy & Development, Melbourne City Council
Ms Alexandra LawlorSenior Project Manager, The University of Melbourne
Mr Ken LayActing Assistant Commissioner, Victoria Police
Ms Antoinette Le MarchantChief Executive Officer, Kindergarten Union Children’s Services
Ms Dianne LeakAssistant Secretary, Audit, Department of Defence
Ms Tricia LeeExecutive Director, Wanslea Family Services
Dr Bruce LeeDirector, Food Futures Flagship, CSIRO
Ms Sheridan LeeManaging Director, Shed Enterprises Pty Ltd
Mr John LeesManaging Director & Chief Executive Officer, Transport Accident Commission
Dr George LefroyFounder, The Bruce Lefroy Centre for Genetic Health Research
Mrs Joan LefroyFounder, The Bruce Lefroy Centre for Genetic Health Research
Ms Suzanne Leigh-RossDirector of Counselling & Community Services, St James Ethics Centre
Ms Judy LeitchChief Executive Officer, Wesley Mission Melbourne
Mr Murray LembitDirector, Investment Coordination, Nation Building – Infrastructure Investment Division, Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development & Local Government
Ms Vanessa Lesnie
Mr Yami LesterCommissioner for South Australia, Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islanders Commission
Mr Oliver LeungExecutive Manager, Westpac Banking Corporation (NSW)
Ms Jill LeverRegional Manager Oceania, Shell People Services, Shell Australia Ltd
Ms Gabrielle LevineManager Tenancy Services, Housing & Community Building, Department of Human Services
Ms Dionne LewDirector, Corporate Communications
, VicRoads
Ms Sheryl LewinGeneral Manager, People & Planning Division, Centrelink (ACT)
Mr Simon LewinDevelopment Manager, Neometro
Ms Sian LewisExecutive Director, Training Operations, Skills Victoria, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Ms Michele LewisChief Executive, MECWACare
Ms Lee LibermanDirector, LJCB Investment Group
Mrs Berry LibermanPublisher & Editor, Dumbo Feather
Mr Gary LiddleProject Manager, Vic Roads
Mr Michael LiffmanExecutive Officer, The Myer Foundation, Co-ordinator –Cranlana Programme
Dr Tim LightfootChair, Refugee Health Network, Victorian Foundation for Survivors of Torture
Ms Megan LillyAssociate Director, Education & Training, Australian Industry Group
Mr Peter LimGeneral Manager, Legal & Corporate Affairs, Caltex Australia Petroleum
Mr Deane LimmerPost Group, Department of Defence
Mr Paul LinossierChief Executive Officer, MacKillop Family Services
Mr Julian LippiDirector, Julian Lippi Pty Ltd
Ms Karyn LisignoliChief Executive Officer, Nyoongar Sports Association
Mr Kim LissonDirector, The Winding Staircase Pty Ltd
Mr Mark ListerPolicy/Performance Analyst, Victorian Water Industry Association
Mr Andreas LitrasDirector, Anthos Theatre
Ms Kim LittleTeam Leader, Early Childhood Development, Schooling, Skills & Higher Education, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Anna LittleboyProgram Leader, Sustainable Minerals Institute
Mr George LittlewoodAdjunct Professor, Deakin University
Ms Barbara LiveseyChief Executive Officer, Reconciliation Australia
Mr Andrew LloydeGeneral Manager, Strategy & Project Office, State Trustees Ltd
Mr Chris LockDirector, Economic Policy, Department of Treasury & Finance
Mr Chris LockChief Executive Officer, Impact Investment Group
Mr Pranay LodhiyaVice President ( Finance & Resources)/Chief Financial Officer, La Trobe University
Ms Pauline LoganSenior Manager, Strategic Development & Marketing, Grants & Community Development, Lotterywest
Ms Elizabeth LomasHead of Product Management, National Australia Financial Management Ltd
Professor Geoffrey LondonWestern Australian Government Architect, Professor of Architecture, Department of Housing & Works, The University of Western Australia
Mr John LonerganDirector, John Lonergan & Associates
Ms Madeleine LongManaging Director, Apogee Global Consulting Pty Ltd
Ms Enrica LongoManager External Relations, Faculty of Science, Monash University
Mr Robert LordDirector, Willway Consulting Pty Ltd
Mrs Lisbeth LordGroup Manager, Australian Red Cross
Mr Paul LorraineExecutive Director, Industrial Relations Victoria
Professor Jeffrey LoughranPro Vice-Chancellor, Faculty of Science and Engineering, James Cook University
Lt Colonel Mike LovellProject Leader, Project OPERA, Australian Army
Mrs Penny LovettGeneral Manager, Human Resources, BUPA Australia
Ms Gillian LuckVice Principal & Academic Registrar, The University of Melbourne
Colonel Natasha LudwigDirector of Studies - Army Australian Command and Staff College, Department of Defence
Ms Paige LynamOperations Manager, Good Samaritan Industries
Ms Philippa LynchFirst Assistant Secretary, Government Division, Department of the Prime Minister & Cabinet
Mr Frank MaasPrincipal Policy Officer, Implementation Unit, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Group Captain Grant MacDonaldDirector of Coordination – Air Force, Royal Australian Air Force
Ms Natalie MacDonaldVice-President (Administration), La Trobe University
Ms Alice MacdougallSenior Associate, Freehill Hollingdale & Page
Dr Tamara MackeanVice President, Australian Indigenous Doctors’ Association
Colonel John MacKenzieChief of Staff to the Vice Chief of the Defence Force, Australian Army
Mr Graeme MacKenzieChief Executive Officer, City of Fremantle
Ms Suzannah MackeyBusiness Manager, Department of Infrastructure and Transport
Ms Liz MackinlayGeneral Manager, Australia & Pacific Programs, World Vision Australia
Mrs Sue MacLemanCEO and MD, MTPConnect
Prof Bill MacNeilDean of Law & Head of School, Griffith Law School, Griffith University
Mrs Mary MacnishExecutive General Manager, Development and Support, Anglicare
Mr Mark MaddenDirector, Devil’s Advocate
Ms Shelagh MagadzaAssociate Director, Perth International Arts Festival, WA
Mr Paul MaherExecutive Director, Accommodation and Care Services, Department for Child Protection
Colonel Michael MahyColonel – Plans, Headquarters Forces Command, Australian Army
Mrs Debra MainProgram Manager, The Myer Foundation & Sidney Myer Fund
Mr Michael MainSenior Project Scientist, Coffey Environments Pty Ltd
Associate Professor Paul MakehamPortfolio Director, Creative Industries Faculty, Queensland University of Technology
Ms Kirsten MakinSenior HR Manager, GM Holden
Mr Terry MakingsDirector – Assets & Services, City of Melbourne
Ms Jacqui MalinsSenior Advisor, Social Inclusion Unit, Department of the Prime Minister & Cabinet
Mr Doyle MallettExecutive Vice-President, Bankers Trust Australia Limited
Mr David ManneExecutive Director and Principal Solicitor, Refugee and Immigration Legal Centre
Mr Paul ManningChief Financial Officer, Corporate Operations, State Trustees Limited
Ms Linda ManosSenior Brand & Advertising Manager, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Professor Garry MarchantDeputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic), Charles Sturt University
Mr Ken MarchingoChief Executive Officer, Loddon Mallee Housing Services Ltd
Mr Roger MarcolinRegional Executive, Corporate, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd
Ms Shelley MarcusDirector, Legal Services, VicRoads
Mr Peter MaresPresenter, The National Interest, Radio National, ABC Radio
Mr Ian MarshmanAcademic Registrar, University of Melbourne
Mr Daniel MartiSenior Manger Project Review Group, ANZ Banking Corporation
Ms Lin MartinVice-Principal & Academic Registrar, The University of Melbourne
Professor Greg Martin PSMExecutive Director, Planning and Transport Research Centre, Curtin University
Mr Scott MashfordDirector, Ministerial Support Unit, Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government
Ms Janelle MasonClient Director, Fund Manager Relations, National Australia Bank Limited
Ms Bridget MatherManager, Customer Service Centre, Centrelink
Mr Peter MatthewsDirector, Regional Arts Victoria
Mr Michael MatthewsExecutive Director, Capital Partners Financial Consulting, WA
Ms Valerie MaxvilleAssociate Researcher, Curtin Business School, Curtin University of Technology
Mr David MaxwellExecutive Director, Drummond Street Relationship Centre Inc
Ms Katrina MaxwellBusiness Partner, People & Culture, Bank of New Zealand
Mr Richard MayesHead of Facilities, Management Department, Reserve Bank of Australia
Ms Rachael MazaArtistic Director, Ilbijerri Theatre
Ms Fiona McAllisterAdviser, People & Performance, Municipal Association of Victoria
Ms Ethel McAlpineDeputy Director-General, Department of Ageing, Disability & Homecare
Ms Clare McArdleDirector, City Development, City of Moreland
Mr Tim McAuliffeManager, Environment & Sustainable Development, Alcoa Australia
Ms Jean McAuslanDirector, Exhibitions and Collections, Shrine of Remembrance
Colonel Andrew McBaronDirector Officer Career Management – Australian Army, Department of Defence
Mr Grant McCabePartner, Boston Consulting Group
Mr Richard McCallisterSupervising Scientist, Department of the Environment
Professor John McCallumDean, College of Social & Health Sciences, University of Western Sydney
Mr Neil McCarthyGeneral Manager Resourcing & Communications, Parks Victoria
Ms Laurain McCaughanArea Business Manager, Working Age Participation, Centrelink
Mr Michael McClellandBequest Manager, Peter MacCallum Cancer Foundation
Mrs Julie McClernonPractice Leader – Learning & Knowledge Management, ANZ Banking Group
Ms Trudi McClureExecutive Director, Organisational Support Services, Haven; Home, Safe
Mr Alan McCormackCompany Director, Genesys Group Holdings Ltd & Money Solutions Ltd.
Mr Lex McCullochExecutive Director, Community Development & Statewide Services, Department for Community Development
Ms Pamela McDermottGeneral Manager, Business Technology, State Trustees Ltd
Mr Paul McDonaldDirector, Drugs Policy & Services, Department of Human Services
Mr Ross McDonaldGeneral Manager, Finance & Risk Management, State Trustees Ltd
Ms Liza McDonaldGeneral Manager, Service Delivery, Bus & Regional Service, Department of Transport (Vic)
Ms Philippa McDonaldSenior Reporter, ABC News
Mr Charles McElhoneGroup Manager, Trade & Industry Strategy, Dairy Australia
Mr Peter McEwanDirector, Planning Policy, Department of Infrastructure
Mr Aidan McGannDirector, Corporate Policy & Planning, Vic Roads
Ms Fiona McGauchieConsultant, Egon Zehnder International
Miss Catherine McGovernGovernment Affairs Manager, Healthcare Environment, GlaxoSmithKline
Ms Kim McGrathSenior Research Associate, Timor Leste Governance Project
Ms Bernadette McGrathChief Executive Officer, Overseas Services to Survivors of Torture and Trauma
Mr Jon McGrathSenior Strategist, Australian Office of Financial Management
Ms Leonie McGregorManaging Director, Leonie McGregor Consulting
Mr Peter McIlwainExecutive Director, NSW Public Service Commission
Dr Gillian McIlwainManager, Research & Policy, Public Affairs, Good Shepherd Microfinance
Ms Amanda McIntyreChief Financial Officer, Department of Prime Minister & Cabinet
Ms Kirsty McIntyreDirector, Legal Services, Department of Human Services
Mr Campbell McKayConsultant, Accenture
Prof Shirley McKechnieLecturer, School of Dance, Victorian College of The Arts
Ms Siobhan McKennaPrincipal, McKinsey & Company
Mr Hector McKenzieDirector of Public Transport, Department of Transport (Vic)
Ms Mary McKinnonDirector, Regional Operations Performance, Department of Human Services (Vic)
Ms Jo McKinstrayHead of Operating Risk & Compliance, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Colonel Fergus McLachlanDirector of Officer Career Management - Army, Department of Defence
Ms Coralie McLeanBusiness Manager, Central & Northern Queensland, Centrelink
Mr Rod McLeishArtist, Arts Victoria
Ms Kelley McLendonGroup Manager, Corporate Community Investment, National Australia Bank
Mr Peter McLennanPartner, McLennan Magasanik & Associates
Dr Paul McLeodDean, UWA Business School, Member, Australian Business Deans Council, University of Western Australia
Mr Glen McLeodPartner, Minter Ellison Lawyers
Mr Travers McLeodChief Executive Officer, Centre for Policy Development
Mr Andrew McLorinanMayor, City of Bayside
Cr Sue McMillanMayor, Knox City Council
Mr Peter McMullinChairman, McMullin Group
Ms Cathrine McNaughtonStrategic Planning Co-ordinator, Bayside City Council
Ms Phillipa McNaughton-SmithHead of Governance, Group Governance, ANZ Bank
Mr Peter McNeill StittArtist & Designer, Arts Leaders 2011
Mr Ross McPhersonExecutive Chairman, McPherson Media Group
Dr Cheryl McRaeActing Assistant Secretary, Pandemic & Health Security, Department of the Prime Minister & Cabinet
Mr Findlay McRaeDirector, Legal Services, Victoria Police
Dr Lesley McTurkChief Executive, Christchurch City Council (New Zealand)
Mr Shane McWhinneyAssistant Director, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Mr Steve MeekinDeputy Secretary, Department of Defence
Ms Samantha MeersExecutive Director, The Nelson Meers Foundation
Mr George MeiliunasGeneral Manager Human Resources & Strategy, Myer Grace Bros
Ms Jenny MelicanDirector, Procurement, Department of Treasury & Finance
Mr Guy MendelsonHead of Commercial Cards, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ms Trish MercerArea Manager for North Queensland, Centrelink
Ms Toni MercuriManager Campaign Tracking & MIS, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Mr John MerrittChief Executive, VicRoads
Ms Jo MetcalfDirector, TMCU – Legal Policy, Department of Justice
Mr Stephen MeyrickDirector, Porthcawl Pty. Ltd.
Mr Keith MiddletonNational Merchandise Manager, Myer Grace Bros
Ms Laura MilesExecutive Director, Museums Australia (Victoria)
Colonel Mike MilfordDirector of Personnel – Army, Army Headquarters, Department of Defence
Dr Hugh Millar PSMExecutive Director, Biosecurity Victoria, Department of Primary Industries (Vic)
Mr Tony MillerGeneral Manager, Supported Housing Development Foundation
Mr James MillerDirector, The Catalyst Group, WA
Mr Paul MillerGeneral Counsel, NSW Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Moya MillsProgramme Administrator, The Cranlana Programme
Mrs Janine MiltonDirector Schools Review, Department of Education & Training
Ms Frances MirabelliChief Executive Officer, Mayflower Brighton
Mr Dallas MischkulnigSector Director, Performance Audit, Victorian Auditor-General’s Office
Ms Vlasta MitchellDirector, Fremantle Multicultural Centre
MS Sophie MitchellDirector, Morgans Financial Limited
Mr George ModrichChief Executive Officer, Frankston City Council
Mr Darryl MohrAssociate Director, Corporate & Institutional Banking, ANZ Banking Group Limited
Mr Romlie MokakChief Executive Officer, Australian Indigenous Doctors’ Association
Mr Simon Molesworth
Mrs Lindy Molesworth
Ms Vera MöllerLecturer, RMIT University
Dr Helen MolnarManager, Community Planning, City of Boroondara
Mr Rick MoloneyExecutive Director, Emerging Pacific Leaders Forum
Mr Dannye MoloneyAssistant Commissioner – Crime, Victoria Police
Dr Kelvin MontaguKnowledge Manager & Education Leader, CRC for Irrigation Futures
Mr Rudy MonteleoneJuries Commissioner, Supreme Court of Victoria
Ms Sam MontenegroChief Risk and Compliance Officer, Enterprise Risk and Assurance Group, Australian Office of Financial Management
Ms Jill MoodieCorporate Affairs & Sustainability Manager, Target Australia (Pty) Ltd
Mr Adam MooneyHead of Community Development – Finance, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Mr Bruce MooreGeneral Manager Telecommunications Group, VicTrack
Mr Terry MoranChief Executive Officer, National Training Authority
Dr Louise MorautaDeputy Secretary, Department of Prime Minister & Cabinet
Ms Carmel MorfuniBarrister, Victorian Bar
Mr Michael MorganPrincipal, Shenton College
Ms Alison MorleyChief Executive Officer, Brumby Resources Limited
Mr Jerome MornetHead of Wholesale Models and Stress Testing, Group Wholesale Credit, ANZ
Dr David MorrisonDirector, Economic Reform, Department of Treasury & Finance
Dr Steve MortonGroup Executive, Manufacturing, Materials & Minerals Group, CSIRO
Ms Madonna MortonAssistant Secretary, Commonwealth State Relations, Department of the Prime Minister & Cabinet
Ms Amanda MowatSenior Manager, Projects & Infrastructure, Australian Operations, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Mr Kane MoyleManager, Environment & Land Access, The Chamber of Minerals & Energy of WA
Ms Louise Muir-SmithProgram Manager, Williamson Community Leadership Program, Leadership Victoria
Mr Daniel MullerworthResearch Associate, Grattan Institute
Mr Wai Mun LumDirector, Project and Structured Finance, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ms Rebecca MunnExecutive Director, People, Victoria Police
Dr Don MunroPrincipal Advisor, NSW Public Service Commission
Ms Kushla MunroAssistant Secretary, Regulatory Reform Taskforce, Department of the Environment
Mr Richard MurphetHead of Postgraduate Studies-Drama, Victorian College of the Arts
Mr Paul MurphyExecutive Manager, Marketing & Business Development, UniSuper
Mr Colin MurphyAuditor General of Western Australia, Office of the Auditor General
Mr Carl MurphyAssistant Secretary, People Management Branch, Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage & the Arts
Sister Roseanne MurphyDay Centre Manager, St Mary’s House of Welcome
Mr Tony MurphyChief Fire Officer & Director Operations, Metropolitan Fire & Emergency Services Board
Dr Helen MurphyDirector, Environmental Sustainability, VicRoads
Mr Chris MurphyGroup Manager, Farm Profit and Innovation, Dairy Australia
Ms Samantha MurrayHead of Desktop Services, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Mr Rupert MyerThe Myer Foundation
Ms Annabel MyerThe Myer Foundation
Ms Rosemary MyersArtistic Director, Arena Theatre Company (Vic)
Ms Meena NaiduProject Director, Heavy Vehicle Charging & Investment Reform, VicRoads
Ms Alice NashExecutive Producer, Back to Back Theatre
Dr Lloyd NashCo-Founder, Global Ideas
Mr Mick NaughtonAssistant Director, Child Protection, Department of Human Services (Vic)
Mr Siva NavaratnamSenior Manager – Monitoring and Test Controls, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Dr David NealBarrister
Ms Patricia NedenGeneral Manager, Client Relations Management, Office of Training & Further Education
Ms Keryn NegriChief Executive Officer, Victorian Civil & Administrative Tribunal
Professor Lyndsay NeilsonSecretary, Department of Infrastructure, Victorian Government
Mr Lee NelsonDirector, Research & Adaptation Policy , Department of Agriculture, Fisheries & Forestry
Mrs Paula NelsonManager, Business Services, State Heritage Office, Department of Local Government and Communities
Ms Sophie NevellAssistant Director, Out Of Home Care Unit, Department of Health and Human Services
Mr John NevinsDirector Strategic Management & Support, City of Boroondara
Mr Darryl NewtonHead of the Basel Program, Westpac Banking Corporation (NSW)
Assistant Commissioner Mandy NewtonNational Manager Economic & Special Operations, Australian Federal Police
Ms Sheila NguyenExecutive Director, Sports Environment Alliance
Mr Tim NicholasManager, South West Bioregions, Department of Fisheries - WA
Mr Rob NichollChief Executive Officer, Australian Office of Financial Management
Ms Sandra NicholsonSuperintendent of Police, Operations Region 2, Victoria Police
Ms Carol NikakisChief Executive Officer, The Windana Society
Professor Richard NileDirector Australia Research Institute, Curtin University of Technology, WA
Mr Stuart NivenDirector Urban Design, Strategy Development Group Built Environment Division, Department of Sustainability & Environment
Ms Lucinda NolanSuperintendent & Assistant Director of Media & Corporate Communications, Victoria Police
Captain Michael NoonanDirector Military Strategic Commitments, Royal Australian Navy
Colonel Spencer NorrisDirector General Platforms, Australian Army
Ms Emma NorrishHead of Business Partnerships, People & Culture, World Vision Australia
Ms Elizabeth NortonManaging Director, Beaucorp Pty Ltd
Associate Professor Angela O’BrienDean, School of Studies in Creative Arts, Victorian College of The Arts
Ms Linda O’BrienVice Principal, Information, The University of Melbourne
Mr James O’BrienManager Government & Stakeholder Relations, VicTrack
Mrs Joanna O’FarrellMarketing & Program Co-ordinator, The Cranlana Programme
Mr Paul O’FarrellState Head of Risk, Business & Private Banking WA, National Australia Bank Ltd
Ms Lynda O’GradyExecutive Director, Convergent Solutions & Sales, Telstra Corporation Ltd
Ms Jansis O’HanlonExecutive Director, The Blue Room
Ms Judith O’KeeffePolicy Specialist, Transport Industry Policy, Department for Planning & Infrastructure
Mr Michael O’LearyDirector, Finance, Department of Premier and Cabinet
Councillor Clare O’NeilMayor, City of Greater Dandenong
Mr Brendan O’NeilDirector Corporate Services, Department of Water
Mr Gerard O’NeillGeneral Manager, Metro Parks and Bays, Parks Victoria
Ms Kerry O’NeillManager, Human Services & Social Infrastructure, Communications & Operations Division, VicUrban
Ms Bernadette O’NeillDirector, Workplace Victoria, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development (Vic)
Dr Deirdre O’NeillAcademic Director, Executive Master of Public Administration, The Australia & New Zealand School of Government
Mr Patrick O’NeillGeneral Manager, Employment & Training, Brotherhood of St Laurence
Ms Janette O’NeillHead of Corporate Responsibility, People, Communications & Governance, National Australia Bank
Mr Damien O’SheaDirector of Executive Services, Department of Justice
Mr Gideon ObarzanekFounder and Artistic Director, Chunky Moves
Mr Geoffrey OfficerGeneral Manager, People & Performance, Westpac Banking Corporation
Mr Tim OfforManaging Director, Offor Sharp & Associates Pty Ltd
Dr Kevin O'FlahertyDirector, Star Performers
Dr Simon OldfieldChief, Human Protection & Performance Division, Defence Science & Technology Organisation, Department of Defence
Ms Beverley Oliver
Dr Alison OrdChief Research Scientist, Exploration & Mining, CSIRO
Dr David OrsmondDeputy Head, Economic Analysis Department, Reserve Bank of Australia
Mr John OsborneChief Operating Officer, Burswood International Resort Casino
Ms Maria OsmanExecutive Director, Office for Women’s Policy, Department for Community Development, WA
Mr Bryce OttDirector of Strategy, Clemenger Harvie Edge
Mr Simon OverlandAssistant Commissioner, Crime Department, Victoria Police
Ms Ruth OwensBoard Member, International Women’s Development Agency
Ms Chantal OxenhamTeam Leader Australians Working Together, Centrelink
Ms Sue OzichDirector, North Division, Community Development & Statewide Services, Department for Community Development
Ms Sam PageExecutive Director, Family Relationship Services Australia
Mr Eric PagliarellaHead of Training Centre for Infrastructure Technology, RMIT University
Professor Gill PalmerDean, Faculty of Business & Economics, Member, Australian Business Deans Council, Monash University
Mr George PanousierisManager, Leaders Network, Leadership Plus
Cr Jim ParkeCouncillor, City of Boroondara
Ms Melissa ParkeFormer Member for Fremantle
Mr Richard ParkerChief Executive Officer, Melbourne City Link Authority
Professor Andrew ParkinDeputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic), Flinders University
Mrs Angie Parkinson FCPA
Mr Michael ParryHead of Media Technology, Australian Centre for the Moving Image
Mr Brad ParryHead of Funding and Liquidity, Australian Office of Financial Management
Ms Susan PascoeCoordinating Chairperson Policy, Catholic Education Office
Professor Robert PascoeDean of Arts, Victoria University
Superintendent Neil PatersonState Intelligence Division, Victoria Police
Professor Allan PatienceDepartment of Asian & International Studies, Victoria University of Technology
Mr Paul PatonManager, Victorian Aboriginal Corporation for Languages
Ms Amanda PaxtonState Director, Victoria, Department of Immigration and Border Protection
Dr Georgie PaxtonHead Immigrant Health, Departments of General Medicine, Gastroenterology & Clinical Nutrition, Royal Children's Hospital
Ms Jenny PeacheyDirector Corporate Strategy & Performance, Victoria Police
Mr Richard PearceDirector, Oyster Consulting
Mr Andrew PearceGeneral Manager, Collections & Fraud, National Australia Bank
Ms Helen PearceChief Executive Officer, The Humanitarian Group
Colonel Matt PearseDirector of Studies – Army, Australian Command & Staff College, Department of Defence
Ms Penelope PengilleyPartner, Freehill Hollingdale & Page
Professor David Penington ACChairman, Board of Management, The Cranlana Programme
Ms Shelley PennAssociate Architect, Victorian Government, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Linda PennySenior Policy Officer, Office of Science & Innovation, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Jenny PequignotDirector, Adaptation & Change, Environmental Policy & Climate Change, Department of Sustainability & Environment (VIC)
Mrs Rhonda PerrottDirector, Duncraig Investment Services Pty Ltd
Mr Michael PeruscoChief Executive Officer, Sacred Heart Mission
Ms Karen PeterDirector, Institutional Credit, National Australia Bank
Ms Paula PetersonDirector, Queensland Program of Assistance to Survivors of Torture & Trauma
Dr Deborah PetersonDeputy Secretary, Policy & Strategy Group, Department of Primary Industries (Vic)
Ms Monica PfefferDirector Policy Projects, Policy & Strategic Projects Division, Department of Human Services
Dr David PhilipsGeneral Manager, Assessment & Reporting, Department of Education & Early Childhood Development
The Rt Rev, Professor Stephen Pickard Executive Director, Australian Centre for Christianity & Culture
Mr Tony PietropiccoloDirector, Centrecare Inc
Mr Darpan PindoliaManaging Director, Elven Property Pty. Ltd
Mrs Toni PiraniAssistant Secretary, Attorney General’s Department
Mr Graham PittsWriter
Ms Michelle PlaneGeneral Manager, Policy and Development, Yooralla
Ms Alison PlayfordActing First Assistant Secretary, Access to Justice Division, Attorney-General’s Department
Mr Mark PollardHead of Composition, School of Music, Victorian College of the Arts
Ms Kate PopeFirst Assistant Secretary, Citizenship, Settlement & Multicultural Affairs, Department of Immigration & Citizenship
Ms Jo PorterExecutive Producer, Malthouse Theatre
Ms Caecilia PotterInterior Designer, Atticus & Milo
Ms Anna PoulosGeneral Manager, Communications and Engagement, Vic Track
Mr Brendan PowerChief Information Officer, Department of Fisheries
Councillor Mikaela PowerCouncillor, Baw Baw Shire Council
Ms Elizabeth PresaLecturer, Victorian College of the Arts
Ms Danielle PressChief Executive Officer, Myer Family Company
Mr Jon PresserDirector, Fisheries Research, Department of Primary Industries
Dr Ron PrestidgeExecutive Director, Future Farming Systems Research, Department of Primary Industries
Mr David PriceLecturer in Interactive Media, School of Film & TV, Victorian College of the Arts
Mr Steve PriceHead of Specialist Business Development, Retail Distribution, ANZ
Mr Steve PriceHead of Specialist Business Development, Retail Distribution, ANZ
Mr Graeme PriorChief Executive Officer, Hall & Prior Aged Care Organisation
Ms Corinne ProskeManager, Community Finance & Development , National Australia Bank
Ms Pearl ProudChair, Connect Groups of WA
Ms Belinda ProvisPrincipal, All Saints College
Mr Simon PryorDirector, Policy, Business Council of Australia
Mr Vince PunaroManager, Program Development, VicRoads
Mr Noel PurcellGroup General Manger, Westpac Banking Corporation
Mr Marc PurcellExecutive Director, Australian Council for International Development
Mr Geoff PurcellChief Information Officer, State Trustees Ltd
Mr Robert PurcellActing Deputy Chief Officer Project Lead Inclusion and Fairness, Metropolitan Fire Brigade
Dr Amanda PymanMBA Director, Monash University
Ms Julianne QuaineAssistant Secretary, Ebola Response Taskforce, Office of Health Protection, Department of Health
Mr Rod QuantockComedian
Ms Jo RainfordStrategic Adviser, Office of the Executive Director, Courts, Department of Justice
Dr Asha Rajah-ClarkeAdviser, Border & Transport Security, Office of National Security, Department of the Prime Minister & Cabinet
Ms Alison RammRegional Executive Director Wheatbelt Education Region, Department of Education
Mr Andrew RandallManager, Finance & Strategy, Select Solutions, SP AusNet
Ms Tracey RankinDirector, Yellow Door International
Mr Michael RansomManager, Catchment & Agriculture Services, Port Phillip Region,, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Arash RashidianPrincipal, Lighthouse Advisory
Mr Peter RauDirector, Operations Support, Metropolitan Fire & Emergency Services Board
Air Commodore Michael RawlinsonHead of Defence Centre Melbourne, Victoria Barracks, Department of Defence
Councillor Darren RayMayor, City of Port Phillip
Dr Vibhay RaykarChild Psychiatrist and Clinical Director, Goulburn Valley Health
Ms Tania ReaburnDirector, Consulting & Financial Advisory, Finance Division, Department of Transport (Vic)
Mrs Francoise ReddanHead, Junior Secondary School, Methodist Ladies’ College
Cr Michael ReddenMayor, Mount Alexander Shire Council
Mr Llewellyn ReesDirector, L K Creative Pty Ltd
Mr David ReeveCountry Manager, Developer Relations Australia/New Zealand, IBM Australia Limited
Ms Alison ReeveSenior Adviser, Department of Prime Minister & Cabinet
Mr Hilary ReganSecretary, Australian Theological Forum
Dr Julian ReichlPolicy Research Assistant, Grattan Institute
Ms Glenys ReidAssistant Director, Corporate Governance, Corporate Strategy & Performance, Victoria Police
Major Jerome ReidDirector, ADF Remuneration Reform, People Strategy & Policy Branch, Department of Defence
Ms Gabrielle ReillyExecutive Director People & Culture, Administration and Human Resources, La Trobe University
Ms Sue RenkinChief Executive Officer, Open Family Australia
Ms Chantelle RennA/Director Cabinet Secretariat, Policy & Cabinet Group , Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Susan RenshawAssistant Commissioner, Youth Justice, Department of Corrective Services
Mr Martin RichardsManufacturing Director, Masterfoods of Australia
Ms Penny RichardsManager, Partnerships & Development, Earthwatch Institute
Ms Ali RichardsonManager, Student Development, Faculty of Business & Economics, Monash University
Mr Neil RickardGroup Manager, VicTrack
Professor Field RickardsDean, Faculty of Education, University of Melbourne
Mr Simon RidgeActing Executive Director, Resources Safety Division, Department of Mines and Petroleum
Commander Joh RienksLeadership Facilitator, Directorate of Navy Leadership & Ethics, Royal Australian Navy
Ms Janet RileyDirector Corporate Operations, Victorian Auditor-General’s Office
Mr Ben RimmerDirector Social Policy, Department of Premier & Cabinet (Vic)
Mr Peter RitchieAdviser, Anti-Money Laundering Assistance Team, International Assistance & Treaties Branch, Attorney-General’s Department
Mr Adam RitchieExecutive General Manager, Supply, Caltex Australia Petroleum
Mr Ian RoachConsultant, Roach McIntosh Private Ltd
Mrs Esther Roadnight OAMDeputy Mayor, City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder
Mr Adrian RobbChief Executive Officer, Bayside City Council
Mr Richard RobertsHead, Production Centre, Victorian College of the Arts
Ms Julie RobertsDirector South Division, Department for Community Development
Ms Tonya RobertsProgramme Developer, The Cranlana Programme
Mr John RobertsonAssistant Secretary, Water Division, Department of the Environment
Professor Chris RobinsonHead, School of Business, University of Ballarat
Mr Carrick RobinsonExecutive General Manager, Marketing & Partnerships, Anglicare WA
Mr Mario RoccisanoChief Development Officer, Project Development, Haven; Home, Safe
Mr Colin RodenExecutive Vice President, Treasury, Bankers Trust Australia Ltd
Ms Tricia RoesslerManager, Program Development and Alumni, Cranlana Programme
Mr John RoganExecutive Director Commercial, Commercial Services, VicRoads
Mr Graham RogersOffley House
Ms Lynn RogersOffley House
Mr Peter Rogers-JenkinsChief Financial Officer, Westpac Banking Corporation
Mr Howard RonaldsonDirector Housing, Department of Human Services
Ms Nicole RoockeDirector, Chamber of Minerals & Energy of WA
Mr Andrew RooneyCoordinator, Transport Policy & Strategy, Transport SA
Mr Geoffrey RoseLearning Consultant, Learning Services, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Mr David RoseChief Financial Officer, Retail and Support Finance, Bankwest
Mr Cam RoseChief Executive Officer, VicTrack
Dr Phyllis RosendaleDirector, Intergovernmental Relations, Policy & Strategic Projects Division, Department of Human Services
Ms Allison RosevearDirector, Department of Health & Ageing
Ms Sally-Anne RossGroup Adviser-Corporate Social Responsibility, National Australia Bank Ltd
Mr Alastair RossDirector, Forensic Services Department, Victoria Police
Cr Coral RossCouncillor, City of Boroondara
Mr Darryl RossHead of Audit Department, Reserve Bank of Australia
Mr Gavin RossettiManager, Secretariat & Logistics, National Reform Branch
, Department of Premier & Cabinet (Vic)
Mr Brendan RougheadDirector, Animal, Plant and Chemical Operations, Department of Primary Industries
Mr Jim RoundDirector, System Intelligence & Analytics, Portfolio Strategy & Reform, Victorian Department of Health and Human Services
Mr Graham RoweSenior Human Resources Manager, GM Holden Ltd
Mr Mat RowellChief Executive Officer, Relationships Australia, Tasmania
Mr Sanjib RoyDirector, Human Resource Department, Victoria Police
Mr Martin RushAssistant Commissioner, Public Service 7 Merit Protection Commission
Mr Terry RyanProject Officer, Victorian College of the Arts
Ms Therese RyanNon-Executive Director, Victorian Managed Insurance Authority, Department of Finance
Mr Eamon RyanExecutive Director Professional Standards and Conduct, Department of Education
Ms Zemeel SabaGeneral Manager Organisational Excellence, Latrobe City Council
Professor Jenny SabineDea,n School of Film & Television, VCA
Mr David SacksDirector, PricewaterhouseCoopers
Mr Brad SadlerChief Executive Officer, Windana Drug & Alcohol Recovery
Mr Chris SainesDirector, Queensland Art Gallery | Gallery of Modern Art
Mr Mark SampleRegional Credit Executive Group Risk, ANZ Banking Group Limited
Mr Brendan SargeantGeneral Manager, Access Card, Centrelink
Dr Peter SaulManagement Consultant
Group Captain Terrence SaunderDirector of Aviation Regulation, Directorate General of Technical Airworthiness, Department of Defence
Dr Denis SaundersDivision of Wildlife & Ecology, CSIRO
Commander Justine SaundersManager Special Operations, Economic & Special Operations Portfolio, Australian Federal Police
Professor Susan SavageAssistant Dean, Faculty of Built Environment & Engineering, Queensland University of Technology
Hon Linda Savage MLCMember of the Legislative Council, Western Australian State Parliament
Mr John SchaapManaging Director, Burswood Ltd
Ms Sarah SchmidtDirector, Hamilton Gallery, Southern Grampians Shire Council
Dr David SchmidtchenChief of Staff, Action Plan for People, Defence Personnel Executive
Dr Heather SchnaglPrincipal, Ivanhoe Girls’ Grammar School
Mr Peter SchneiderChief Executive Officer, Eastern Metropolitan Regional Council
Ms Anne SchraderManager, Aged & Disability Services, Mornington Peninsula Shire Council
Ms Kirstie SchroderExecutive Manager, Employment & Personal Development, Metropolitan Fire Brigade
Ms Jane SchwagerChief Executive Officer, The Benelovence Society of New South Wales
Ms Carol Schwartz
Mr Sam SchwarzManagement Consultant, The Alfred Foundation
Mr Clive ScollayGeneral Manager, Exhibition Park
Dr Roland ScollayDeputy Director, Centenary Institute of Cancer Medicine & Cell Biology
Dr Dorothy Scott OAMExecutive Secretary, The Ian Potter Foundation
Mr Digby ScottDirector, The Catalyst Group
Mr Kevin ScottDirector, Airlie Leadership Development Centre, Victoria Police
Ms Mary ScottGeneral Manager, People & Culture, Jewish Care (Victoria)
Ms Jo ScraseHuman Resources Consultant, Enterprise Services, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Mr Peter SeamerChief Executive Officer, Metropolitan Planning Authority
Ms Padmini Sebastian OAMManager, Immigration Museum
Mr Steve SedgwickAustralian Public Service Commissioner, Australian Public Service Commission
Mr Julian SegalManaging Director & Chief Executive Officer, Caltex Australia Petroleum
Ms Antonella SegreExecutive Officer, ConnectGroups Support Groups Association WA
Dr Deborah SeifertHead of University College, University of Melbourne
Mr Leigh SellersRegional Manager – NSW North, Rural Banking, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Mr Kean SelwayVice-President and Chief Operating Officer, Deakin University
Mr Anthony SemannDirector, Semann & Slattery
Mr Rober SendtExecutive Director, The Treasury NSW
Mr Mick ShaddockGeneral Manager Victoria & Emerging Technologies, Device Technologies
Ms Barbara SharpManaging Director, Pax Populus
Ms Margaret SharpePrincipal Policy Officer, Department of Housing and Works, WA
Ms Sandy ShawProgram Manager, The Myer Foundation
Mr Brett Sheehy AOArtistic Director & Chief Executive Officer, Melbourne Theatre Company
Mr David ShelmerdineManaging Director, Laradoc Pty Ltd
Ms Lindy ShelmerdineIndependent
Mr Ian ShepherdDeputy Executive Director, DOT Legal, Department of Transport (Vic)
Mr Julian SherPartner - Litigation, Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Mr Kevin SheridanSuperintendent, Divisional Manager, Transit Safety Division, Victoria Police
Mrs Jan ShuardDirector, Corrections Inspectorate, Department of Justice
Mr Ray ShueyAssistant Commissioner, Victoria Police Force
Ms Sabina ShuggNational Lead, Mining Performance, KPMG
Dr Shayne SilcoxChief Executive Officer, City of Nedlands
Ms Arlene SilvasDirector, Knowledge Media Division, Deakin University
Professor Bill SilvesterPresident, International Society of Advance Care Planning and End of Life Care
Mr Phil SimichGeneral Manager, Strategic Workforce Solutions, The Centre for Cerebral Palsy
Ms Viti SimmonsDirector, Bear Fruit
Mr John SimonDeputy Head, Economic Research, Reserve Bank of Australia
Mr Jim SimpsonAssistant Secretary Regional Services – Sydney Estate and Infrastructure Group, Department of Defence
Mr Mike SinclairDirector IT, Shell Project Management, The Shell Company of Australia
Mr Peter SjoquistExecutive Producer, Rock Eisteddfod Challenge & Croc Festivals
Mr Wayne SkertenDirector, ANZ Capital New Zealand, ANZ Banking Group, New Zealand
Ms Melissa SkilbeckDirector, Allen Consulting Group
Mr Luke SlatteryBrand, Marketing & Management Consultant,
Mr Colin SlatteryDirector, Regional Development, Department of Regional Development and Lands
Mr Geoff SloanHead of Property Operations, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd
Ms Jane SloaneExecutive Director, International Women’s Development Agency
Mr Ed SmallDirector, Corporate & Economic Services, Metropolitan Planning Authority
Ms Franca SmarelliDeputy Managing Director, Orchestra Victoria
Dr Linden SmibertChair, General Practice Victoria
Ms Margot SmithGeneral Manager Distribution Services, Coles Myer Limited
Major General Michael G Smith AODefence Executive, Senior Officer Management, Department of Defence
Mr Keith SmithCommander, Compstat, Specialist Operations, Victoria Police
Mr Stuart SmithDeputy Director General, Department of Industry & Resources
Cr Reade SmithCouncillor, Mornington Peninsula Shire Council
Ms Alison SmithDirector, Social Transit, Department of Transport
Colonel Chris SmithDirector of Plans – Army, Department of Defence
Mr Kevin SmoutPartner, KPMG
Ms Jo SmythHead of People Capital, Operations & Shared Services, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Mr Jeremy SneddonAssociate Director, Leasing & Structured Asset Finance, ANZ Banking Group
Professor Ilana SnyderEmeritus Professor, Monash University
Mr Paul SomervilleChief Financial Officer, Haven; Home, Safe
Dr Werner SoontiensProgram Director, International Business, Curtin Business School
Lady Marigold SoutheyDirector, Board of Orchestra Victoria
Mr Simon SpainCreative Producer, Artplay and Signal, The City of Melbourne
Colonel Jane SpaldingDirector, Joint Preparedness Strategy Military Strategic Commitments, Australian Defence Headquarters
Dr Gillian SparkesCommissioner for Environmental Sustainability, VIC, State Government of Victoria
Ms Elektra SpathopoulosFundraising & Communications Manager, AUSTCARE
Mr Sean SpenceDirector, Sean Spence & Associates Pty Ltd
Ms Cisca SpencerManager, Business Development, Curtin Business School
Mr Yannick SpencerDirector, WA, Left Right Think-Tank
Ms Karen SpindlerAssistant Director, Social Policy & Infrastructure, Economic & Financial Policy Division, Department of Treasury & Finance (Vic)
Mr Emmanuel SpiteriCommunity Relations Manager, Royal Children’s Hospital Foundation
Ms Fleur SpitzerSenior Associate, Alma Unit for Women & Ageing
Mr David SpokesGeneral Manager Services, City of Port Phillip
Mr Brad SpoldingGeneral Manager, Ilbijerri Theatre Company
Ms Margo SquireWMC
Mr David St JohnChief Investment Officer, Investment Department, Unisuper Management Pty Ltd
Mr Paul StacchinoDeputy Chief Fire Officer, Regional Director, Metropolitan Fire & Emergency Services Board
Ms Janice StanfordDirector Strategic Policy, Department of Infrastructure
Ms Vivienne StanfordDirector, Governance Services, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Dr Michael StanfordGroup Chief Executive Officer, St John of God Health Care
Ms Bernadette SteeleDeputy Secretary, Consumer & Business Affairs, Department of Justice
Mr Bill SteensonGeneral Counsel, Royal Commission into Trade Union Governance & Corruption, Commonwealth Attorney-General’s Department
Ms Nicole SteinArtist
Ms Anna StennetHead of HR, Corporate & Commercial Banking, ANZ
Ms Jenny StephensDirector, Academic Services, Student Programs, The University of Melbourne
Mr Peter StevensDirector, Policy & Planning, NSW Environment Protection Authority
Cr Amanda StevensMayor, City of Port Phillip
Ms Darinka Stevic-WagesManaging Director, Project Investment Portfolio, nabCapital
Mr Ian StewartBarrister, Victorian Bar
Mrs Jan StewartChief Executive Officer, Lotterywest
Mr Robert StewartGeneral Manager, Infrastructure & Transport Research Branch , Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development & Local Government
Ms Sonja StewartDeputy Commissioner, NSW Public Service Commission
Mr Martin Stewart-WeeksPrincipal, Public Purpose Pty Ltd
Mr Peter StirlingDeputy General Counsel, ANZ Banking Group
Ms Kellie StirlingHead of Recruitment & Careers Strategy, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Colonel Glenn StocktonDirector of Military Art, Royal Military College of Australia, Australian Defence Force
Mr Phillip StorerDirector, City Planning, City of Boroondara
Ms Jennifer StrattonGroup Director, Mission, St John Of God Health Care
Professor Susan StreetExecutive Dean, Faculty of Creative Industries, Queensland University of Technology
Mr Michael Strong
Mr Sam StrongAssociate Artistic Director, Melbourne Theatre Company
Ms Carol StuartPublic Affairs Director, Prices Surveillance Authority
Ms Kerry StubbingsDirector, Community Services, Knox City Council
Mr Stuart StubbsHead of Sales Development, Regional & Rural Banking, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Mr Tim SullivanDeputy CEO & Museums Director, Sovereign Hill Museums Association
Mr Doug SumnerGeneral Manager, Estate Planning, State Trustees Ltd
Ms Veronika SuttonAssociate Principal, Woodvale Secondary College
Dr Brett SuttonDeputy Chief Health Officer (Communicable Disease), Department of Health and Human Services Victoria
Mr Christopher SwainDirector, Strategic Policy and Legislation, Department of Infrastructure and Transport
Ms Madeleine SwainManaging Editor, Niche Media
Ms Ricci SwartChief Executive Officer, Ricci Swart Multi Media
Ms Jo SwiftNational Chief Executive Officer, Kids Under Cover
Ms Gaye SwinnProgram Manager Multimedia, School of Creative Media, RMIT University
Dr Diane SydenhamCoordinator Enabling Services, Office of Police Integrity
Ms Kathryn Sydney-SmithChief Executive Officer, Western Australian Community Foundation, WA
Dr Helen SykesVice President, Australian Foundation Agriculture & Women
Ms Natalie SykesAssistant Secretary, Victorian Trades Hall Council
Ms Helen Symon QCBarrister, Castan Chambers
Mr David SymonsArtistic Director, The Humour Foundation
Ms Tricia SziromManagement Consultant,
Ms Magda SzubanskiDirector, Magnetic Productions
Ms Merita TabainGeneral Manager, Communications & Marketing, Sustainability Victoria
Ms Sue TaitDeputy Director (Corporate & Strategy), Australian Institute of Family Studies
Ms Andrea TamanSenior Manager, Grants & Community Development, Lottery West
Mr Tim TamlinChief Executive Officer, South Gippsland Shire Council
Ms Belinda TaneskiSenior Manager, Misconduct & Breach Reporting Team, Australian Securities and Investments Commission
Ms Jackie TangActing Director General, Department of Indigenous Affairs
Ms Sarah TaniDirector, Consumer and Services Groups, ANZ
Mr Andrew TaplinManager, Mine Operations, Paraburdoo Channar, Hamersley Iron Pty Ltd
Mr Alan TapperResearch Fellow
Mr Daniel TarraranGroup Head of Traded Market and Markets Credit Risk, Global Markets Risk, ANZ Banking Group Ltd.
Mr Colin TateChief Executive Officer, Conexus Financial
Mr Norm TateIndependent
Professor Hugh TaylorDirector & Chairman, Department of Ophthalmology, Royal Victorian Eye & Ear Hospital
Mr Jim TaylorManager Policy Support, Department of Natural Resources & Environment
Mr Bryan TaylorChief Executive Officer, Plan B Financial Services
Ms Miranda TaylorDirector, Skills and Safety, Australian Petroleum Production and Exploration Association
Mr Russ TaylorChief Executive Officer, Australian Institute of Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Studies
Ms Penny TaylorManager, Inline Engineering Services
Lieutenant Colonel Jude TeakleDeputy Director, Infrastructure Development, Department of Defence
Ms Claire TedeschiDirector Community Relations, Reconciliation Australia
Ms Debra TegoniExecutive General Manager, Legal and Regulatory Services, Crown Melbourne Limited
Ms Vikki TemplemanDirector, Strategic Assessments & Long Range Planning, Department of Defence, ACT
Mr Peter TeschManager Business Relations, Department of Foreign Affairs & Trade
Ms Lyne ThomasAssistant Director General, Strategic Policy, Department of Industry & Resources
Ms Mary-Anne ThomasDirector, Strategic Communications, Department of Premier & Cabinet (Vic)
Mr Leith ThomasDirector Marketing and Membership, The Cranlana Programme
Mr Alan ThompsonSecretary, Department of Justice
Ms Kerry ThompsonDirector, City Assets & Services, City of Melbourne
Ms Clare ThompsonBarrister, Francis Burt Chambers
Mr David ThompsonManager Governance, Chief Executive Officer, City of Boroondara
Rev Eileen ThomsonPriest (Active Retired), St Luke’s Anglican Parish
Ms Jacquie ThomsonActing Director, Community Funding, Lotterywest
Ms Jennifer ThomsonCompany Director, Right People Right Now Pty Ltd
Mr Scott ThomsonCustomer Solutions & Innovation, Buy-Side & Data Platforms APAC, Google Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Stuart ThomsonChief Executive Officer, East Timor Hearts Fund
Dr Justine TillerHead of Governance & Change, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Mr Peter TiltonRelationship Manager, Employee Development, ANZ Banking Group Limited
Ms Robyn TimminsActing General Manager, Curriculum, Victorian Curriculum & Assessment Authority
Ms Yvonne TimsonChief Operating Officer, Aged Care and Disability, Community Vision Inc.
Ms Annie TinneyActing Assistant Director, Criminal Law Policy, Department of Justice
Dr Antony TobinDeputy Director ICU/Head of Medicine Intensive Care Unit, St Vincent’s Hospital Melbourne
Mr Mike ToddDirector, Information Management Standards & Security, Victoria Police
Mr James TonkinDirector, Communications & Stakeholder Relations , Melbourne Metro Rail Authority
Ms Ann TonksGeneral Manager, Melbourne Theatre Company
Ms Patricia TooheyHead of Community Relations, ANZ Banking Group
Brig Kathryn TooheyDirector General Integreated Capability Development Branch, Capability Development Group, Department of Defence
Mr Michael TopCorporate Manager Sustainability, Bayside City Council
Mr Johan TopSenior Program Advisor, Built Environment and Business Sustainability, Department of Justice (Vic)
Mr Armando TorresRefinery Manager, Pinjarra Refinery, Alcoa World Alumina
Associate Professor Michelle TowstolessDeputy Dean, Faculty of Health, Engineering and Science
, Victoria University
Councillor Nick TragasMayor, City of Boroondara
Mr Greg TrainorManager Logistics, Eastern Energy Limited
Mr Blair TraskDirector of Governance, Corporate Governance, Metropolitan Fire Brigade
Ms Anne TregonningGeneral Manager, Finance & Risk, Wealth Management, St George Bank Ltd
Ms Helen TreloarChief Operating Officer & Chief of Staff, The Cranlana Programme
Mr Nathan TrengoveActive Ageing Manager, Council on the Ageing WA
Ms Jan TrewhellaGeneral Manager, Vocational Education & Training Division, Department of Education & Training
Ms Carol TrezisePrincipal, Bulleen Height School of Autism & Intellectual Disability
Ms Joanne TrumanManager, Hansard, Department of Parliamentary Services (Vic)
Dr Peter TryeDirector, Medical Services, Eastern Health
Ms Kirsty TuckerSenior Manager, Communications Strategy, Marketing, ANZ
Mr Robert TurnerConsultant, Media, Shed Enterprises
Mr James TuttonDirector, Neometro
Mr Neil TwistChief Executive Officer, County Court of Victoria
Professor Zee UptonProfessor in Life Sciences, Institute of Health & Biomedical Innovation, Queensland University of Technology
Councillor Meredith UrieCouncillor, East Gippsland Shire Council
Mr Alistair UrquhartChairman, Wise Employment
Mrs Tiffiny ValeExecutive Manager, Corporate Strategy, Department of Indigenous Affairs
Ms Donna ValentiDeputy Chief Executive Officer, Department of Innovation, Industry, Science & Research
Mr Chris Van AanholtHead of Operational Risk, Westpac Banking Group Ltd
Mr Kieth van DongenExecutive Director, Corporate Services, Department of Fisheries
Ms Melinda Van KriekenHead of Retail Retention & Specialist Contact Centres, ANZ
Dr Sue van LeeuwenChief Executive Officer, Leadership Western Australia
Mr Daniel Van OosterwijckGeneral Manager – Project Delivery Group, VicTrack
Ms Janice van ReykGroup General Council, Orica Limited
Mr Will Van WeerdenburgAssistant Director, Military Compensation, OHS & Compensation Branch, Department of Defence
Ms Cathy VanderfeenManager, Estate Management, State Trustees Limited
Mr Michael VanderheideExecutive Director, Infrastructure & IT, Victoria Police
Professor Andy VannVice-Chancellor, Charles Sturt University
Mr Jim VanopoulosState Policy Manager, National Disability Services WA
Mr Peter VardosFirst Assistant Secretary, Citizenship, Settlement and Multicultural Affairs, Department of Immigration & Multicultural Affairs
Ms Amber-Lee VardosDirector, Business Compliance, Department of Veterans’ Affairs
Mr Paul VarsanyiPrincipal, Centre for Defence & Strategic Studies, Australian Defence College
Mr Leonard VaryChief Executive Officer, The Myer Foundation and Sidney Myer Fund
Professor Suzi VaughanPortfolio Director, P2 - Fashion, Journalism / Media & Communications, Queensland University of Technology
Dr Helen VerranThe University of Melbourne
Mr Piers VerstegenDirector, Conservation Council of WA Incorporated
Ms Kate VickersHonours Year Student, Dept of Art & Faculty of Built Environment, Curtin University of Technology
Mr Rob VincsLecturer in Improvisation & Performance Related Studies, School of Music, Victorian College of the Arts
Cr Phillip VlahogiannisCouncillor, City of Yarra
Cr Judith VoceCouncillor, City of Boroondara
Mr George VotzourakisFinance Business Partner – Crop Science ANZ, Bayer Crop Science Ltd
Mr Russell WalkerAssistant Auditor General, Strategic Planning & Sector Liaison, Victorian Auditor General’s Office
Mr Graham WalkerHead of Wholesale Credit Policy, Wholesale Risk, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd
Dr Brian WalkerScientist, Sustainable Ecosystems, CSIRO
Mr Euan WalkerHead of FI Products Technology, Institutional Technologies, ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Mr Mick WalkerAssistant Chief Fire Officer, Operations Improvement, Metropolitan Fire Brigade
Mr Antony WalkerInternational Editor, The Australian Financial Review
Ms Lisa WalkerSenior Manager, Information Technology, Reserve Bank of Australia
Ms Elizabeth WallManager Governance, City of Boroondara
Ms Catherine WallBranch Manager, Department of Education, Science & Training
Ms Cressida WallChief of Staff, Office of the Minister for Roads & Ports , Department of Infrastructure
Dr Sue-Anne WallaceExecutive Officer, Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation
Mr Tony WalleyExecutive Director, Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service, WA
Dr Michael WalshChief Executive Officer, Alfred Hospital
Mr Andrew WalshChief Executive Officer, Victoria Police Youth Foundation
Assistant Commissioner Kieran WalsheAssistant Commissioner, Victoria Police
Ms Cathy WalterSenior Partner, Clayton Utz
Mr John WalterSenior Partner, Clayton Utz
Mrs Sylvia Walton AOPrincipal, Chancellor, St Catherine’s School, La Trobe University
Mrs Ziyin Wang GantnerProducer and Company Director, Playking Productions Pty Ltd & Playking Foundation
Ms Chrissie Ward
Assistant Commissioner Craig WardPortfolio Head, State Crime, Western Australia Police
Mr Brian WardManaging Director, Brian Ward & Partners
Ms Vicki WardProgram Manager, Curtin AHEAD, Curtin University
Mr David WareDirector, Wagering, Gambling Licenses Review, Department of Justice
Mr Adrian WarnerChief Executive Officer, WorkCover WA
Ms Claire WarnerSenior Manager Operational and Strategic Risk, Reserve Bank of Australia
Mr Bob WatsonAssistant Director, Human Resources Department, Victoria Police
Mr Lyndon WatsonBusiness Manager, Don Watson Transport & Coldstores
Mr Steven WatsonBehaviour & Engagement Manager, Department of Education
Cr Cynthia WatsonCouncillor, City of Boroondara
Mrs Gill WattsDivisional Manager, Employment Services, Good Samaritan Industries
Mr Ian WaymouthState Director , Private Bank, Victoria, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd
Mr Andrew WearRegional Director, Department of Planning and Community Development
Mr Simon WeatherillChief Executive Officer, State Sports Centre Trust
Ms Linda WeathersonDirector Corporate Performance, City of Melbourne
Dr Jennifer Webb
Ms Raelene Webb QCPresident, Federal Court of Australia for National Native Title Tribunal
Ms Marilyn WebsterManager, Social Policy Research, Good Shepherd Youth Family Service
Mr Gordon WebsterGeneral Manager, WA Business Unit, Ajilon
Ms Ginna WebsterDeputy Secretary, Administration of Justice, Department of Justice
Councillor Jack WegmanCouncillor, City of Boroondara
Mr Ben WeidmannSenior Associate, Grattan Institute
Mr Charles Weller CSCDirector Centre for Defence, Leadership and Ethics, Australian Defence College Department of Defence
Ms Heather WellingtonAssistant Director, Acute Health Services, Department of Human Services
Professor Tim WessExecutive Dean, Faculty of Science, Charles Sturt University
Mr Marcus WestburyWriter/festival director, Renew Newcastle
Mr Tony WestmoreGeneral Manager, Australian Alliance To Save Energy
Mr Matthew WheadonHead of Portfolio Strategy and Research, Australian Office of Financial Management
Mrs Maureen WheelerManaging Director, Lonely Planet
Mr Tony WheelerDirector & Co-founder, Lonely Planet Publications
Dr Brian WhelanExecutive Director, Victorian Conservation Trust
Mr Mike WhelanChief Financial Officer, Executive Director, Corporate Operations Group, CSIRO
Ms Julie WhiteAdministrator, The Macquarie Bank Foundation, Macquarie Bank
Ms Nell WhiteProducer, Consuello Productions
Mr Michael WhiteChief Executive Officer, Victorian Curriculum & Assessment Authority
Mrs Rosemary WhiteExecutive Officer, Victorian Primary Principals’ Association
Professor Terri-Ann WhiteDirector, UWA Press & Institute of Advanced Studies, The University of Western Australia
Dr Robyn WhiteDirector, Infringement Management & Enforcement Services, Department of Justice (Vic)
Lieutenant Colonel Martin WhiteDirector of Special Operations and Plans, Australian Army
Mr Jeff WhitemanDirector – Integrated Capital Solutions, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group
Mr Christopher WhitnallManaging Director, Talk Force Communications
Dr Roger WigglesworthDirector, Tourism, Events & Consumer Affairs, Ministry of Economic Development, New Zealand
Ms Jo WigleyAustralian Institute of Management
Ms Lesley WilkinsonDirector, People and Communities, City of Mandurah
Mr Rick WilkinsonSenior Associate Strategy, Energy Quest
Mr Graham WilksChief Executive Officer, Relationships Australia, (formerly Marriage Guidance South Australia)
Ms Susan WilliamsNominee, Bankers Trust
Dr Lynne WilliamsDirector, Economic Policy, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr John WilliamsGeneral Manager, Strategy & Risk, Pacific Power
Dr Morgan WilliamsCommissioner, Parliamentary Commissioner for the Environment
Ms Juliet WilliamsResearch Analyst, Australian Gaming Council
Mr Robert WilliamsArea Manager Tasmania, Centrelink
Ms Eleanor WilliamsPolicy Adviser Emergency Management, Municipal Association of Victoria
Ms Pamela WilliamsDirector, Strategic Projects, Department of Human Services
Ms Caroline Williams MoraArtist & Board Member, Georges Mora Foundation
Ms Monique WilliamsonManager Policy, ACROD Limited
Ms Janet Williams-SmithProgram Development Manager, Children's Protection Society
Ms Kerry WillisManager Environmental Services, VicRoads
Professor Sue WillisDean, Faculty of Education, Monash University
Ms Jenny WillsDirector Social and Cultural Policy, Municipal Association of Victoria
Ms Maria WillsProgramme Coordinator, The Cranlana Programme
Mr David WillsPartner, PricewaterhouseCoopers Services P/L
Dr Ray WillsChief Executive Officer, Western Australian Sustainable Energy Association Inc
Ms Prudence WillsfordGeneral Manager, Strategy & Business Services, National Australia Bank Limited
Ms Carla WilshireChief Executive Officer, Migration Council Australia
Mr Ian WilsonChief Executive Officer, City of Waverley
Ms Carlene WilsonManager, Government & Regulatory Affairs, Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Ltd
Ms Penny WilsonDeputy Director, Strategic Communications, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development (Vic)
Mr Rod WilsonSuperintendent – Chief of Staff, Chief Commissioner’s Office, Victoria Police
Ms Jane WilsonCorporate & Government Affairs Manager, Grocon
Ms Mirjana WilsonChief Executive Officer, Domestic Violence Crisis Service
Dr Gerry WilsonResearch Program Director Manufacturing, CSIRO
Mr Andrew Wilson-AnnanHead of Business Initiatives, ANZ
Mr Richard WindeyerFirst Assistant Secretary, Department of Communications and the Arts
Mr Michael WinerChief Executive Officer, Indigenous Enterprise Partnership
Ms Anita WingroveHuman Resources Manager, Global Transaction Services, ANZ Banking Group
Ms Tamara WinikoffExecutive Director, National Association for the Visual Arts
Dr Sharon WinocurDirector, Policy & Strategy, Industrial Relations Victoria, Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Colonel Scott Winter AMDirector of Soldier Career Management, Australian Army
Mr Kent WinzerEvents and Office Manager, The Cranlana Programme
Dr John WisemanAssistant Director, Policy Development & Research Branch, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Mr Andrew WisemanDirector, Pericles Films
Ms Kylie WohltPrincipal Policy Analyst, Fisheries Victoria, Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
Mr Gavan WoinarskiDirector of Development, Methodist Ladies’ College
Ms Jennifer WolcottGeneral Manager, Corporate Strategy Services, Parks Victoria
Captain Brett Wolski RANDirector Workforce Modelling, Forecasting and Analysis, Department of Defence
Reverend Tracey WolsleyCommunity Chaplain & Director, Our Place Ministries, Anglican Diocese of Bendigo
Ms Sue WoodManaging Director, Sue Wood & Associates Ltd
Mr Tony WoodProgram Director, Energy, Grattan Institute
Colonel Brandon WoodDirector Senior Officer Management, Department of Defence
Ms Julie WoodhouseAssistant Regional Executive Director, South Metropolitan Education Region, Department of Education
Ms Rachel WoodlockResearcher & Doctoral Candidate, Centre for Islam & the Modern World, Monash University
Ms Mez WoodwardDirector, The Futures Factory Pty Ltd
Ms Mary WooldridgeSenior Adviser, Office of Senator The Hon Nick Minchin
Ms Steph WoollardChief Executive Officer, Seven Women
Dr Tony WorbyDeputy Chief - Marine, CSIRO Marine & Atmospheric Research
Mr Stuart WornSenior Consultant, Bosco Jonson
Mr Michael WrightDirector, Miller Network Group
Mr Shane WrightDirector, Capacity Development, Metropolitan Fire Brigade & Emergency Services Board
Mr Steve WylieDeputy Chief Information Officer, Department of Premier & Cabinet
Ms Sabina WynnExecutive Director, Australian Law Reform Commission
Mr Robert YallopPrincipal Executive Overseas Operations, CARE Australia
Professor Lyn YatesPro Vice-Chancellor (Research) & Professor of Curriculum, Office of the DVC and Melbourne Graduate School of Education, The University of Melbourne
Ms Kelley YeatsGeneral Manager, Communications & Marketing, Chamber of Commerce & Industry (WA)
Ms Amanda YoungGeneral Manager Store Planning & Business Development, Myer Grace Bros
Ms Christine YoungDirector, Community Development, City of Melville
Mr David YoussefRegional Director South East Metro Region, Metropolitan Fire Brigade
Ms Kerry YuPolicy Adviser, Municipal Association of Victoria
Mr Andrew ZammitAssistant Chief Fire Officer, South East Metro Region, Metropolitan Fire Brigade
Mr Tony ZanderigoGroup Manager, Improving Student Outcomes, Department of Education and Training
Mr Mike ZervosGeneral Manager, Operations, The Alannah and Madeline Foundation
Professor Spencer ZifcakAssociate Professor, La Trobe University
Mr Perry ZoefelDirector Human Resources, Visy Industries
Ms Teresa ZolnierkiewiczManager, Charitable Services, ANZ Trustees
Mr Michael ZorbasExecutive Officer, Trade Practices Reform, Motor Trades Association of Australia